L&T Mumbai Open | Mumbai
Tournament details

L&T Mumbai Open - Mumbai

 
Date:Oct 29, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:India India
Prize money:$125 000
Website:
Latitude:18.58
Longitude:72.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Irina Khromacheva RUS1-66-26-3  04 Nov 18
1/2
Luksika Kumkhum THA-M. Gasparyan RUS6-26-4   03 Nov 18
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-47-5   03 Nov 18
1/4
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Saisai Zheng CHN3-66-46-4  02 Nov 18
M. Gasparyan RUS-Danka Kovinic MNE7-644-66-1  02 Nov 18
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Jia-Jing Lu CHN6-26-3   02 Nov 18
Irina Khromacheva RUS-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE7-54-66-1  02 Nov 18
Second
M. Gasparyan RUS-E. Gorgodze GEO6-46-2   01 Nov 18
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Nao Hibino JPN6-46-3   01 Nov 18
Danka Kovinic MNE-Ankita Raina IND6-27-5   01 Nov 18
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Barbora Stefkova CZE6-36-4   01 Nov 18
Saisai Zheng CHN-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-46-2   01 Nov 18
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Deniz Khazaniuk ISR6-34-66-4  31 Oct 18
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Urszula Radwanska POL2-66-16-2  31 Oct 18
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Sabina Sharipova UZB6-46-2   31 Oct 18
First
Luksika Kumkhum THA-P. Yadlapalli IND3-67-56-1  31 Oct 18
M. Gasparyan RUS-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-36-2   31 Oct 18
Danka Kovinic MNE-Olga Danilovic SRB4-67-56-0  31 Oct 18
Saisai Zheng CHN-K. Thandi IND6-26-4   31 Oct 18
Ankita Raina IND-Rutuja Bhosale IND4-66-27-65  31 Oct 18
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Jana Fett CRO6-36-2   30 Oct 18
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Kwan Yau Ng HKG6-06-2   30 Oct 18
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Ivana Jorovic SRB5-76-16-1  30 Oct 18
E. Gorgodze GEO-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-26-4   30 Oct 18
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Hiroko Kuwata JPN6-16-4   30 Oct 18
Sabina Sharipova UZB-Misaki Doi JPN6-17-64   30 Oct 18
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-V. Kudermetova RUS6-46-1   30 Oct 18
Deniz Khazaniuk ISR-Sachia Vickery USA2-67-55-1ret. 30 Oct 18
Urszula Radwanska POL-Lin Zhu CHN7-656-3   30 Oct 18
Barbora Stefkova CZE-Tereza Martincova CZE6-46-4   30 Oct 18
Nao Hibino JPN-Sabine Lisicki GER3-66-36-4  30 Oct 18
Qualifying
P. Yadlapalli IND-O. Kalashnikova GEO6-36-3   28 Oct 18
Tereza Martincova CZE-Sofia Shapatava GEO4-66-36-0  28 Oct 18
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-Mahak Jain IND6-36-4   28 Oct 18
Urszula Radwanska POL-Natalija Kostic SRB6-44-66-1  28 Oct 18
q-First
P. Yadlapalli IND-Mihika Yadav IND6-36-0   27 Oct 18
O. Kalashnikova GEO-Ksenia Palkina KGZ6-26-1   27 Oct 18
Tereza Martincova CZE-Naoko Eto JPN6-06-0   27 Oct 18
Sofia Shapatava GEO-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-06-3   27 Oct 18
Mahak Jain IND-Yana Sizikova RUS3-66-37-5  27 Oct 18
Urszula Radwanska POL-E. W.-Smith GBR6-46-3   27 Oct 18
Natalija Kostic SRB-Fiona Codino FRA7-56-0   27 Oct 18
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-S. Bavisetti IND6-36-1   27 Oct 18