Tournament details

Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Oct 08, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
J. Awad SWE-L. Aziz EGY7-56-3   14 Oct 18
1/2
L. Aziz EGY-Barbora Miklova CZE6-26-3   13 Oct 18
J. Awad SWE-K. Berankova CZE6-46-0   13 Oct 18
1/4
J. Awad SWE-Ivana Klepic CRO6-26-3   12 Oct 18
K. Berankova CZE-Jelena Stojanovic AUS4-66-36-0  12 Oct 18
L. Aziz EGY-Barbara Bonic SRB2-66-27-63  12 Oct 18
Barbora Miklova CZE-A. Sukhotina RUS6-726-46-3  12 Oct 18
Second
L. Aziz EGY-Katarzyna Pitak GBR6-36-1   11 Oct 18
Ivana Klepic CRO-Minami Akiyama JPN6-46-3   11 Oct 18
Barbara Bonic SRB-Martina Pradova CZE6-46-4   11 Oct 18
A. Sukhotina RUS-E. Cadar ROU6-46-3   11 Oct 18
J. Awad SWE-Anna Makhorkina RUS6-14-0ret.  11 Oct 18
Barbora Miklova CZE-E. (1996) RUS6-36-777-5  11 Oct 18
Jelena Stojanovic AUS-Maria Patrascu CAN6-26-1   11 Oct 18
K. Berankova CZE-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-16-2   11 Oct 18
First
Martina Pradova CZE-Avika Sagwal IND6-06-2   10 Oct 18
Minami Akiyama JPN-Agustina Chlpac ARG4-67-56-4  10 Oct 18
A. Easwaramurthi IND-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-46-3   10 Oct 18
Barbara Bonic SRB-Aleksandra Pitak GBR6-47-66   10 Oct 18
E. (1996) RUS-B. (SVK) SVK6-36-0   10 Oct 18
Barbora Miklova CZE-Jenny Duerst SUI6-36-1   10 Oct 18
L. Aziz EGY-Amber Washington USA4-66-36-4  10 Oct 18
Ivana Klepic CRO-Celine Fritsch GER7-616-3   10 Oct 18
Anna Makhorkina RUS-V. Kalinina RUS6-46-0   10 Oct 18
E. Cadar ROU-I. Zade ITA6-16-3   10 Oct 18
Jelena Stojanovic AUS-Maria Timofeeva RUS6-36-1   10 Oct 18
A. Sukhotina RUS-Chelsea Vanhoutte BEL6-16-2   10 Oct 18
Katarzyna Pitak GBR-Y. Sokolovskaya RUS6-03-66-0  09 Oct 18
K. Berankova CZE-Ola Abou Zekry EGY6-46-4   09 Oct 18
J. Awad SWE-E. Gallagher GBR7-656-4   09 Oct 18
Maria Patrascu CAN-Claudia Williams NZL6-36-0   09 Oct 18
Qualifying
A. Easwaramurthi IND-Agustina Chlpac ARG7-57-5   09 Oct 18
Amber Washington USA-Tamara Bizhukova RUS6-06-2   08 Oct 18
Ivana Klepic CRO-Sophie Muntean FRA6-06-0   08 Oct 18
Minami Akiyama JPN-Nikola Breckova CZE6-22-66-3  08 Oct 18
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Yu-Ting Hsieh TPE6-06-4   08 Oct 18
Aleksandra Pitak GBR-Gaia Squarcialupi ITA6-26-1   08 Oct 18
I. Zade ITA-Hui-Zhen Ruan TPE6-27-62   08 Oct 18
Jenny Duerst SUI-Nikita Bishnoi IND6-16-2   08 Oct 18
q-First
A. Easwaramurthi IND-Francesca Rumi ITA6-16-3   08 Oct 18
Agustina Chlpac ARG-Andreea Velcea ROU6-32-66-4  08 Oct 18
Minami Akiyama JPN-L. Glantz GER6-36-1   07 Oct 18
Yu-Ting Hsieh TPE-Alisa Kummel RUS6-23-66-3  07 Oct 18
Gaia Squarcialupi ITA-Sasha Hill GBR7-627-5   07 Oct 18
Tamara Bizhukova RUS-Yu Shan CHN6-26-4   07 Oct 18
I. Zade ITA-Libby Muma USA6-26-2   07 Oct 18
Jenny Duerst SUI-Martina Fricova SVK6-06-3   07 Oct 18
Sophie Muntean FRA-A. Khrustaleva RUS7-656-2   07 Oct 18