Tournament details

Lagos

 
Date:Oct 08, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Nigeria Nigeria
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:6.27
Longitude:3.24
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
P. Yadlapalli IND-Conny Perrin SUI6-17-62   13 Oct 18
1/2
Conny Perrin SUI-Riya Bhatia IND6-747-646-4  13 Oct 18
P. Yadlapalli IND-Julia Terziyska BUL6-26-3   12 Oct 18
1/4
Riya Bhatia IND-Nastja Kolar SLO6-26-3   11 Oct 18
P. Yadlapalli IND-Deniz Khazaniuk ISR6-36-4   11 Oct 18
Conny Perrin SUI-Tereza Mihalikova SVK6-46-2   11 Oct 18
Julia Terziyska BUL-Susanne Celik SWE3-67-636-1  11 Oct 18
Second
Conny Perrin SUI-C. Bernardi FRA6-06-4   10 Oct 18
Nastja Kolar SLO-Chiraz Bechri TUN6-26-1   10 Oct 18
Deniz Khazaniuk ISR-Mihaela Djakovic SRB6-36-1   10 Oct 18
Tereza Mihalikova SVK-Noa Liauw A Fong NED4-66-46-4  10 Oct 18
Julia Terziyska BUL-Anna Siskova CZE6-32-66-1  10 Oct 18
Susanne Celik SWE-Zoe Kruger RSA6-26-3   10 Oct 18
P. Yadlapalli IND-Jasmin Jebawy GER3-0ret.   10 Oct 18
Riya Bhatia IND-Fiona Codino FRA6-37-5   10 Oct 18
First
Tereza Mihalikova SVK-Ronke Akingbade NGR6-06-0   09 Oct 18
Conny Perrin SUI-M. Ramirez MEX6-36-2   09 Oct 18
Deniz Khazaniuk ISR-Ange Oby Kajuru JPN6-16-2   09 Oct 18
P. Yadlapalli IND-Anu Ayegbusi NGR6-06-0   09 Oct 18
Fiona Codino FRA-Victoria Bosio ARG2-66-36-1  09 Oct 18
Chiraz Bechri TUN-Jennifer Luikham IND7-645-76-4  09 Oct 18
Nastja Kolar SLO-A. Osabuohien USA6-06-0   09 Oct 18
Julia Terziyska BUL-Tiffany William GBR6-06-2   09 Oct 18
Jasmin Jebawy GER-R. Hoek NED6-41-0ret.  08 Oct 18
Susanne Celik SWE-V. Strakhova UKR7-644-66-1  08 Oct 18
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-Merel Hoedt NED4-66-26-4  08 Oct 18
Zoe Kruger RSA-K. Persson SWE6-46-4   08 Oct 18
Riya Bhatia IND-Claudia Coppola ITA6-27-64   08 Oct 18
Noa Liauw A Fong NED-Alexandra Riley USA6-06-2   08 Oct 18
C. Bernardi FRA-Estelle Cascino FRA6-06-2   08 Oct 18
Anna Siskova CZE-B. Quadre NGR6-06-3   08 Oct 18
Qualifying
K. Persson SWE-Emerald Able USA6-16-0   07 Oct 18
R. Hoek NED-O. Airhunmwunde NGR6-06-0   07 Oct 18
Noa Liauw A Fong NED-Sarah Adegoke NGR7-56-0   07 Oct 18
Jasmin Jebawy GER-P. Jastrzebska POL6-746-36-3  07 Oct 18
Ronke Akingbade NGR-R. Adunoye NGR6-06-0   07 Oct 18
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-P. Onebamhoin NGR6-26-1   07 Oct 18
Jennifer Luikham IND-Sabath Ibrahim NGR6-36-0   07 Oct 18
Susanne Celik SWE-Loveth Donatus NGR6-16-0   07 Oct 18
q-First
Emerald Able USA-D. Mihail ROU6-16-3   06 Oct 18
Sarah Adegoke NGR-Blessing Anuna NGR6-16-2   06 Oct 18
Jasmin Jebawy GER-Abiodun Oyegoke NGR6-06-0   06 Oct 18