Tournament details

Makinohara

 
Date:Oct 08, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Japan Japan
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:35.28
Longitude:136.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Momoko Kobori JPN-Junri Namigata JPN6-26-3   14 Oct 18
1/2
Junri Namigata JPN-Mana Ayukawa JPN6-13-66-2  13 Oct 18
Momoko Kobori JPN-Ayumi Miyamoto JPN6-04-66-3  13 Oct 18
1/4
Momoko Kobori JPN-Shiho Akita JPN7-56-2   12 Oct 18
Mana Ayukawa JPN-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-43-66-3  12 Oct 18
Junri Namigata JPN-Hiromi Abe JPN6-37-64   12 Oct 18
Ayumi Miyamoto JPN-Michika Ozeki JPN6-47-65   12 Oct 18
Second
Shiho Akita JPN-Haruna Arakawa JPN6-16-4   11 Oct 18
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Miharu Imanishi JPN6-36-4   11 Oct 18
Ayumi Miyamoto JPN-Mai Hontama JPN7-646-4   11 Oct 18
Michika Ozeki JPN-Ayumi Koshiishi JPN6-26-0   11 Oct 18
Momoko Kobori JPN-Mei Yamaguchi JPN6-16-3   11 Oct 18
Junri Namigata JPN-Erina Hayashi JPN6-16-3   10 Oct 18
Mana Ayukawa JPN-Ramu Ueda JPN7-51-66-2  10 Oct 18
Hiromi Abe JPN-Hua-Chen Lee TPE6-26-0   10 Oct 18
First
Momoko Kobori JPN-Sakura Hondo JPN7-56-1   10 Oct 18
Michika Ozeki JPN-Emily Appleton GBR6-36-3   10 Oct 18
Mana Ayukawa JPN-Nagi Hanatani JPN6-15-76-4  10 Oct 18
Erina Hayashi JPN-Suzuho Oshino JPN6-16-3   10 Oct 18
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Ari Matsumoto JPN6-46-2   10 Oct 18
Hua-Chen Lee TPE-Kanako Morisaki JPN6-17-65   10 Oct 18
Mai Hontama JPN-Minami Shuto JPN6-07-68   10 Oct 18
Ramu Ueda JPN-Julyette Steur GER6-26-1   10 Oct 18
Junri Namigata JPN-Himeno Sakatsume JPN5-76-16-3  09 Oct 18
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Yuka Hosoki JPN6-36-0   09 Oct 18
Shiho Akita JPN-Marina Yudanov SWE6-26-2   09 Oct 18
Haruna Arakawa JPN-Honoka Uchiyama JPN6-06-1   09 Oct 18
Mei Yamaguchi JPN-Akari Inoue JPN6-06-1   09 Oct 18
Ayumi Koshiishi JPN-Kisa Yoshioka JPN7-56-3   09 Oct 18
Ayumi Miyamoto JPN-Risa Ushijima JPN6-22-0ret.  09 Oct 18
Hiromi Abe JPN-Naomi Cheong USA4-66-17-5  09 Oct 18
Qualifying
Suzuho Oshino JPN-Kotomi Takahata JPN6-46-2   08 Oct 18
Ari Matsumoto JPN-Sakura Hosogi JPN7-56-1   08 Oct 18
Ayumi Miyamoto JPN-Akari Inoue JPN6-26-4   08 Oct 18
Erina Hayashi JPN-Honoka Kobayashi JPN7-616-4   08 Oct 18
Kisa Yoshioka JPN-Yukina Saigo JPN7-643-66-3  08 Oct 18
Minami Shuto JPN-Megumi Nishimoto JPN7-56-2   08 Oct 18
Kanako Morisaki JPN-Mitsumi Kawasaki JPN6-00-66-4  08 Oct 18
Sakura Hondo JPN-Chinatsu Shimizu JPN6-34-66-2  08 Oct 18
q-First
Kotomi Takahata JPN-Robu Kajitani JPN7-57-5   07 Oct 18
Yukina Saigo JPN-Nana Owada JPN6-06-1   07 Oct 18
Kisa Yoshioka JPN-Riri Inaba JPN6-16-1   07 Oct 18
Chinatsu Shimizu JPN-Anastasia Berezov AUS6-36-0   07 Oct 18
Kanako Morisaki JPN-Anri Nagata JPN6-46-2   07 Oct 18
Mitsumi Kawasaki JPN-Mami Hasegawa JPN7-53-66-1  07 Oct 18
Megumi Nishimoto JPN-Mei Koike JPN7-56-2   07 Oct 18
Minami Shuto JPN-Yuqi Sheng CHN5-76-46-2  07 Oct 18
Suzuho Oshino JPN-Haine Ogata JPN1-66-36-2  07 Oct 18
Honoka Kobayashi JPN-A. Villarreal MEX6-06-3   07 Oct 18
Erina Hayashi JPN-Yuri Nakayama JPN6-36-0   07 Oct 18
Ayumi Miyamoto JPN-Mayuka Aikawa JPN6-46-0   07 Oct 18
Akari Inoue JPN-Michiru Furuya JPN6-36-2   07 Oct 18
Ari Matsumoto JPN-Yui Chikaraishi JPN6-36-3   07 Oct 18
Sakura Hosogi JPN-Mana Kawamura JPN1-66-46-4  07 Oct 18
Sakura Hondo JPN-Rina Saigo JPN6-36-2   07 Oct 18