Sozopol
Tournament details

Sozopol

 
Date:Oct 01, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Bulgaria Bulgaria
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:42.25
Longitude:27.42
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
G. Craciun ROU-Ilay Yoruk TUR6-26-1   07 Oct 18
1/2
G. Craciun ROU-Anna Ukolova RUS6-26-4   06 Oct 18
Ilay Yoruk TUR-Franziska Kommer GER6-36-2   06 Oct 18
1/4
Anna Ukolova RUS-G. Mihaylova BUL6-16-4   05 Oct 18
G. Craciun ROU-Oana Gavrila ROU6-26-0   05 Oct 18
Ilay Yoruk TUR-Julia Stamatova BUL2-66-16-4  05 Oct 18
Franziska Kommer GER-O. Corneanu ROU7-57-63   05 Oct 18
Second
Oana Gavrila ROU-D. Takunyaci TUR6-36-0   04 Oct 18
G. Mihaylova BUL-Kristina Miletic SRB6-14-66-3  04 Oct 18
Ilay Yoruk TUR-Huliya Esen TUR6-37-63   04 Oct 18
Anna Ukolova RUS-Cveti Iotova BUL6-06-3   04 Oct 18
Franziska Kommer GER-L. Peruhova BUL6-36-1   04 Oct 18
G. Craciun ROU-Polina Akimova RUS6-16-4   04 Oct 18
Julia Stamatova BUL-Zinovia Vaneva BUL6-34-66-2  04 Oct 18
O. Corneanu ROU-Alina Silich RUS6-46-3   04 Oct 18
First
Huliya Esen TUR-Iulia Marko ROU6-06-4   03 Oct 18
G. Craciun ROU-Ani Vangelova BUL6-24-66-1  03 Oct 18
Cveti Iotova BUL-G. Zarnoveanu ROU6-36-2   03 Oct 18
Franziska Kommer GER-Gabriela Duca ROU3-67-56-1  03 Oct 18
Polina Akimova RUS-K. Kapitanova BUL6-46-1   03 Oct 18
Oana Gavrila ROU-Stela Peeva BUL6-36-1   03 Oct 18
L. Peruhova BUL-Beatris Spasova BUL6-17-63   03 Oct 18
O. Corneanu ROU-Eleni Mtsentlitze GRE6-20-66-3  03 Oct 18
Zinovia Vaneva BUL-Denis Gencheva BUL6-06-1   03 Oct 18
Julia Stamatova BUL-Rozalina Youseva BUL6-36-0   03 Oct 18
Kristina Miletic SRB-Dariya Radulova BUL6-36-1   02 Oct 18
G. Mihaylova BUL-M. Negoita ROU6-36-3   02 Oct 18
Alina Silich RUS-D. Glushkova BUL6-27-64   02 Oct 18
Anna Ukolova RUS-M. Gandac ROU6-06-1   02 Oct 18
D. Takunyaci TUR-Melody Todorova BUL6-47-63   02 Oct 18
Ilay Yoruk TUR-Alice Gillan GBR6-746-16-4  02 Oct 18
Qualifying
Iulia Marko ROU-Polina Pavlova RUSw/o    02 Oct 18
Denis Gencheva BUL-S. Koelliker SUI2-61-5ret.  02 Oct 18
Stela Peeva BUL-E. Strongina RUS6-26-1   02 Oct 18
O. Corneanu ROU-C. Tudor ROU6-36-766-2  02 Oct 18
L. Peruhova BUL-J. Gvozdenovic SRB6-36-3   02 Oct 18
Cveti Iotova BUL-M. Konstantinova BUL6-46-2   02 Oct 18
q-First
O. Corneanu ROU-Elena Trencheva BUL6-06-2   30 Sep 18
Qualifying
K. Kapitanova BUL-Violetta Dominova UKR6-06-1   29 Sep 18
Polina Akimova RUS-Simona Georgieva BUL6-06-1   29 Sep 18
q-First
L. Peruhova BUL-Kristin Yordanova BUL6-36-4   29 Sep 18
E. Strongina RUS-Nadezhda Kostova BUL6-26-0   29 Sep 18
S. Koelliker SUI-Diana Larsanova RUS6-33-67-63  29 Sep 18
Polina Pavlova RUS-Sara Gvozdenovic SRB6-26-3   29 Sep 18
Cveti Iotova BUL-Diana Zivulovic GER6-06-0   29 Sep 18