Hilton Head Island
Tournament details

Hilton Head Island

 
Date:Sep 24, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:32.13
Longitude:-80.45
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Bianca Turati ITA-M. Bayerlova CZE7-606-2   30 Sep 18
1/2
Bianca Turati ITA-J. Mikulskyte LTU5-76-16-4  29 Sep 18
M. Bayerlova CZE-Rasheeda Mcadoo USA6-26-3   29 Sep 18
1/4
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Komola Umarova UZB6-16-766-1  28 Sep 18
M. Bayerlova CZE-Peyton Stearns USA4-67-676-2  28 Sep 18
Rasheeda Mcadoo USA-Nadja Gilchrist USA7-54-66-3  28 Sep 18
Bianca Turati ITA-Allura Zamarripa USA6-746-36-3  28 Sep 18
Second
Bianca Turati ITA-Tiphanie Fiquet FRA6-36-1   27 Sep 18
Allura Zamarripa USA-Ruth Marsh USA6-16-2   27 Sep 18
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Eudice Wong Chong HKG4-66-27-5  27 Sep 18
Komola Umarova UZB-Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS5-76-26-3  27 Sep 18
Peyton Stearns USA-Ava Hrastar USA6-36-3   27 Sep 18
Rasheeda Mcadoo USA-Anhzelika Isaeva RUS6-16-1   27 Sep 18
M. Bayerlova CZE-Roosh Wijesundera SRI6-06-2   27 Sep 18
Nadja Gilchrist USA-Katrina Scott USA4-66-36-4  27 Sep 18
First
Ruth Marsh USA-Victoria Hu USA6-46-3   26 Sep 18
Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS-Ayaka Okuno JPN6-46-2   26 Sep 18
Tiphanie Fiquet FRA-D. Stoica ROU6-32-66-1  26 Sep 18
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Kimmy A. Guerin USA6-46-4   26 Sep 18
Komola Umarova UZB-Sophie Williams USA6-36-0   26 Sep 18
Peyton Stearns USA-Shannon Hudson USA6-06-1   26 Sep 18
Roosh Wijesundera SRI-Scout Mathews USA6-06-2   26 Sep 18
Ava Hrastar USA-Akilah James USA6-07-65   26 Sep 18
Anhzelika Isaeva RUS-Allie Gretkowski USA6-16-1   26 Sep 18
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Rio Kitagawa JPN6-16-1   26 Sep 18
Katrina Scott USA-Kelly Williford USA6-26-2   25 Sep 18
Nadja Gilchrist USA-L. Martinez ESP6-46-4   25 Sep 18
Rasheeda Mcadoo USA-Rebeca Pereira BRA6-16-2   25 Sep 18
Bianca Turati ITA-Alice Garcia BRA6-37-5   25 Sep 18
M. Bayerlova CZE-Guillermina Naya ARG1-66-27-5  25 Sep 18
Allura Zamarripa USA-Salome Devidze GEO6-36-1   25 Sep 18
Qualifying
Allie Gretkowski USA-Harriet Hamilton ITA6-06-3   25 Sep 18
Ava Hrastar USA-Alyssa Tobita USA6-16-766-3  25 Sep 18
Victoria Hu USA-Louise Kwong CAN6-34-66-3  25 Sep 18
Shannon Hudson USA-Domenika Turkovic CRO5-76-36-4  25 Sep 18
Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS-Sophie Williams USA6-07-5   25 Sep 18
Ruth Marsh USA-Sanyukta Gawande USA6-46-4   25 Sep 18
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Intissar Rassif MAR6-06-3   25 Sep 18
Kimmy A. Guerin USA-Rafaela Gomez ECU6-16-2   25 Sep 18
q-Second
Harriet Hamilton ITA-M. Zacarias MEX6-07-68   25 Sep 18
Shannon Hudson USA-Rebeka Stolmar HUN6-36-1   25 Sep 18
Domenika Turkovic CRO-Jacqueline Payne USA6-16-0   25 Sep 18
Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS-Sonya Macavei USA6-16-1   25 Sep 18
Ava Hrastar USA-Eva Siska USA6-36-2   25 Sep 18
Sanyukta Gawande USA-Alexandra Sanford USA6-26-1   25 Sep 18
Ruth Marsh USA-Paulina Bakaite LTU6-26-3   25 Sep 18
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Ariana Arseneault CAN6-42-66-3  25 Sep 18
Intissar Rassif MAR-Dasha Kourkina USA6-23-66-3  25 Sep 18
Rafaela Gomez ECU-Louie Mclelland GBR6-07-64   25 Sep 18
Alyssa Tobita USA-Winslow Huth USA6-16-0   25 Sep 18
Louise Kwong CAN-Michelle Sorokko USA6-46-3   25 Sep 18
Victoria Hu USA-Nikita Uberoi USA6-16-0   25 Sep 18
Allie Gretkowski USA-M. Zamarripa USA3-66-16-2  25 Sep 18
Sophie Williams USA-Rebecca Lynn USA6-31-66-4  25 Sep 18
Kimmy A. Guerin USA-K. Companion USA6-16-1   25 Sep 18
q-First
Rebeka Stolmar HUN-F. Fusinato ITA7-644-66-2  24 Sep 18
Sonya Macavei USA-S. Smith USA4-66-16-1  24 Sep 18
Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS-Lucia Montano BOL6-16-2   24 Sep 18
Sophie Williams USA-Holly Hutchinson GBR3-66-26-4  24 Sep 18
M. Zacarias MEX-Ella Leroy USA6-46-1   24 Sep 18
Harriet Hamilton ITA-Emma Allen USA6-06-2   24 Sep 18
M. Zamarripa USA-V. Mariotto ITA6-06-1   24 Sep 18
Allie Gretkowski USA-Jessie Aney USA6-06-3   24 Sep 18
Winslow Huth USA-Rosalyn Small USA6-06-0   24 Sep 18
Alyssa Tobita USA-Vicky Geurinckx BEL6-16-1   24 Sep 18
Ava Hrastar USA-Yuriko Miyazaki JPN6-36-2   24 Sep 18
Eva Siska USA-Sandra Bozinovic FRA6-44-66-3  24 Sep 18
Jacqueline Payne USA-Noelle Mauro USA6-46-2   24 Sep 18
Domenika Turkovic CRO-D. Tomashevskaya CAN6-26-1   24 Sep 18
Shannon Hudson USA-Zaina Nait Omar USA6-46-3   24 Sep 18
Nikita Uberoi USA-Marine Alberteau FRA6-16-3   24 Sep 18
Victoria Hu USA-Julia Fisch USA6-16-0   24 Sep 18
Rebecca Lynn USA-Spirit Edley USA6-06-0   24 Sep 18
Alexandra Sanford USA-Carly Briggs USA6-06-3   24 Sep 18
Sanyukta Gawande USA-Eva Raszkiewicz USA6-06-1   24 Sep 18
Paulina Bakaite LTU-A. Mitchell USA7-56-3   24 Sep 18
Ruth Marsh USA-A. Dougah TOG6-46-1   24 Sep 18
Ariana Arseneault CAN-Anastasia Sysoeva RUS7-56-2   24 Sep 18
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Brooke Milner AUS6-26-0   24 Sep 18
Dasha Kourkina USA-Basak Akbas TUR6-16-4   24 Sep 18
Intissar Rassif MAR-Taylor Dean USA7-56-0   24 Sep 18
Michelle Sorokko USA-Danel Ashirova KAZ7-664-66-2  24 Sep 18
Louise Kwong CAN-Dagmar Zdrubecka CZE6-06-0   24 Sep 18
Kimmy A. Guerin USA-Avery Durham USA6-06-3   24 Sep 18
K. Companion USA-Shauna Casey IRL6-46-2   24 Sep 18
Rafaela Gomez ECU-Anna Baranovski USA6-26-3   24 Sep 18
Louie Mclelland GBR-Payton Andrews USA2-66-36-4  24 Sep 18