Dobrich
Tournament details

Dobrich

 
Date:Sep 17, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Bulgaria Bulgaria
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:43.34
Longitude:27.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Caroline Werner GER-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-43-67-5  23 Sep 18
1/2
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Anna Bondar HUN6-37-5   22 Sep 18
Caroline Werner GER-Irina Fetecau ROU6-36-2   22 Sep 18
1/4
Anna Bondar HUN-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-26-1   21 Sep 18
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Nicoleta Dascalu ROU6-26-4   21 Sep 18
Irina Fetecau ROU-Katarzyna Piter POL6-46-4   21 Sep 18
Caroline Werner GER-J. Cristian ROU6-46-0   21 Sep 18
Second
Irina Fetecau ROU-Andreea Rosca ROU6-26-1   20 Sep 18
Anna Bondar HUN-Alexandra Perper MDA5-76-46-4  20 Sep 18
J. Cristian ROU-Cristina Dinu ROU6-36-4   20 Sep 18
Caroline Werner GER-Gergana Topalova BUL5-76-26-4  20 Sep 18
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Amina Anshba RUS6-37-5   20 Sep 18
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Petia Arshinkova BUL3-66-16-3  20 Sep 18
Nicoleta Dascalu ROU-Victoria Kan RUS6-24-67-5  20 Sep 18
Katarzyna Piter POL-Maria Marfutina RUS2-66-37-5  20 Sep 18
First
Irina Fetecau ROU-Gabriela Talaba ROU6-716-17-5  19 Sep 18
J. Cristian ROU-Ioana Gaspar ROU6-46-2   19 Sep 18
Katarzyna Piter POL-I. Escorihuela ESP7-56-3   19 Sep 18
Caroline Werner GER-E. Ruse ROU6-13-66-2  19 Sep 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-Ani Vangelova BUL6-14-66-1  19 Sep 18
Andreea Rosca ROU-D. Papamichail GRE3-66-27-5  19 Sep 18
Petia Arshinkova BUL-Iana Tishchenko MDA6-46-2   19 Sep 18
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-G. Craciun ROU7-56-3   19 Sep 18
Amina Anshba RUS-V. Yushchenko RUS6-46-4   19 Sep 18
Cristina Dinu ROU-G. Horackova CZE6-26-0   19 Sep 18
Gergana Topalova BUL-V. Kamenskaya RUS4-67-56-0  19 Sep 18
G. G.-Monticone ITA-O. Simion ROU5-76-16-2  18 Sep 18
Victoria Kan RUS-V. Strakhova UKR6-12-66-0  18 Sep 18
Nicoleta Dascalu ROU-M. Bulgaru ROU6-37-5   18 Sep 18
Maria Marfutina RUS-Lia Karatancheva BUL6-26-1   18 Sep 18
Anna Bondar HUN-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-36-2   18 Sep 18
Qualifying
Gabriela Talaba ROU-Dia Evtimova BUL6-32-66-1  17 Sep 18
Petia Arshinkova BUL-Ipek Oz TUR6-44-66-1  17 Sep 18
G. Craciun ROU-Lara Salden BEL6-23-66-4  17 Sep 18
Caroline Werner GER-Cristina Ene ROU6-26-2   17 Sep 18
Ioana Gaspar ROU-E. Cadar ROU6-16-4   17 Sep 18
Maria Marfutina RUS-G. Horackova CZE7-667-5   17 Sep 18
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Pia Cuk SLO6-17-5   17 Sep 18
V. Yushchenko RUS-Melanie Klaffner AUT7-56-2   17 Sep 18
q-First
Cristina Ene ROU-Simona Georgieva BUL6-26-1   16 Sep 18
G. Craciun ROU-G. Mihaylova BUL6-16-2   16 Sep 18
Maria Marfutina RUS-Rozalina Youseva BUL6-06-3   16 Sep 18
G. Horackova CZE-Michaela Boev BEL1-67-56-2  16 Sep 18
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Beatris Spasova BUL6-26-0   16 Sep 18
V. Yushchenko RUS-I. Gradinarova BUL6-16-1   16 Sep 18
Dia Evtimova BUL-L. Lim SIN6-16-0   16 Sep 18
Gabriela Talaba ROU-Maria Zotova RUS6-16-0   16 Sep 18
Caroline Werner GER-Daria Shalamanova BUL6-16-0   16 Sep 18
E. Cadar ROU-Gabriela Duca ROU4-66-46-2  16 Sep 18
Ioana Gaspar ROU-Melis Sezer TUR7-56-2   16 Sep 18
Ipek Oz TUR-Aymet Uzcategui VEN6-36-3   16 Sep 18
Petia Arshinkova BUL-Cristina Adamescu ROU6-36-4   16 Sep 18
Pia Cuk SLO-A. Staiculescu ROU6-36-0   16 Sep 18