Tournament details

Varna

 
Date:Sep 10, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Bulgaria Bulgaria
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:43.13
Longitude:27.55
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
G. Craciun ROU-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-27-5   15 Sep 18
1/2
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-V. Kamenskaya RUS6-26-3   14 Sep 18
G. Craciun ROU-Dia Evtimova BUL4-66-36-4  14 Sep 18
1/4
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Darya Astakhova RUS6-45-76-3  13 Sep 18
V. Kamenskaya RUS-Ipek Oz TUR6-37-5   13 Sep 18
G. Craciun ROU-Alexandra Perper MDA6-46-737-65  13 Sep 18
Dia Evtimova BUL-Amina Anshba RUS7-57-64   13 Sep 18
Second
V. Kamenskaya RUS-Marina Benito ESP6-17-63   12 Sep 18
Darya Astakhova RUS-Ioana Gaspar ROU6-26-4   12 Sep 18
G. Craciun ROU-Ayla Aksu TUR6-05-6ret.  12 Sep 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-Sara Gvozdenovic SRB7-56-4   12 Sep 18
Ipek Oz TUR-Simona Georgieva BUL6-06-0   12 Sep 18
Amina Anshba RUS-Gabriela Duca ROU6-44-66-0  12 Sep 18
Dia Evtimova BUL-Gabriela Talaba ROU6-41-66-3  12 Sep 18
First
Ioana Gaspar ROU-E. Cadar ROU6-26-1   11 Sep 18
Simona Georgieva BUL-Malene Helgo NOR2-3ret.   11 Sep 18
G. Craciun ROU-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-36-4   11 Sep 18
Gabriela Duca ROU-Cristina Adamescu ROU6-46-3   11 Sep 18
Marina Benito ESP-G. Davidescu ROU6-36-1   11 Sep 18
Ipek Oz TUR-D. Dimitrova BUL6-16-4   11 Sep 18
Gabriela Talaba ROU-Aymet Uzcategui VEN6-26-0   11 Sep 18
Sara Gvozdenovic SRB-G. Mihaylova BUL6-46-2   11 Sep 18
Ayla Aksu TUR-Huliya Esen TUR6-36-2   11 Sep 18
Darya Astakhova RUS-Alexa Pirok HUN6-46-3   11 Sep 18
Dia Evtimova BUL-Ilay Yoruk TUR6-27-5   11 Sep 18
V. Kamenskaya RUS-Mihaela Djakovic SRB2-66-26-1  11 Sep 18
Second
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Andreea Mitu ROUw/o    10 Sep 18
First
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Melis Sezer TUR6-16-4   10 Sep 18
Amina Anshba RUS-Rozalina Youseva BUL6-06-0   10 Sep 18
Andreea Mitu ROU-A. Zhuravleva RUS2-1ret.   10 Sep 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-Beatris Spasova BUL6-16-0   10 Sep 18
Qualifying
Darya Astakhova RUS-Ilay Yoruk TUR6-16-3   10 Sep 18
Marina Benito ESP-C. Tudor ROU6-36-2   10 Sep 18
Sara Gvozdenovic SRB-J. Altelius SWE4-66-17-5  10 Sep 18
Huliya Esen TUR-Iulia Savescu ROU6-06-2   10 Sep 18
G. Davidescu ROU-M. Gandac ROU7-642-66-2  10 Sep 18
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-Zinovia Vaneva BUL6-16-2   10 Sep 18
G. Mihaylova BUL-L. Peruhova BUL6-06-0   10 Sep 18
Ayla Aksu TUR-Iulia Vlaiculescu ROU6-06-1   10 Sep 18
q-Second
C. Tudor ROU-Elena Trencheva BUL4-66-45-2ret. 10 Sep 18
M. Gandac ROU-Kristin Yordanova BUL7-656-1   09 Sep 18
Huliya Esen TUR-Stefani Georgieva BUL6-06-0   09 Sep 18
J. Altelius SWE-Nikol Ruseva BUL6-26-1   09 Sep 18
Marina Benito ESP-M. Negoita ROU3-66-46-1  09 Sep 18
Ayla Aksu TUR-Violetta Dominova UKR6-06-1   09 Sep 18
Zinovia Vaneva BUL-Stefana Lazar ROU6-26-2   09 Sep 18
L. Peruhova BUL-Nikol Docheva BUL6-26-0   09 Sep 18
G. Davidescu ROU-Ani Vangelova BUL2-66-46-3  09 Sep 18
Darya Astakhova RUS-Nadezhda Kostova BUL6-16-0   09 Sep 18
Iulia Savescu ROU-Ioana Toanchina ROU6-26-2   09 Sep 18
Sara Gvozdenovic SRB-A. Staiculescu ROU6-33-66-2  09 Sep 18
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-A. Taranu ROU6-16-3   09 Sep 18
G. Mihaylova BUL-J. Gvozdenovic SRB6-16-0   08 Sep 18
Ilay Yoruk TUR-D. Gheorghe ROUw/o    08 Sep 18
Iulia Vlaiculescu ROU-Yoana Petkova BUL6-36-1   08 Sep 18
q-First
L. Peruhova BUL-L. Lim SIN6-16-2   08 Sep 18
Stefana Lazar ROU-I. Gradinarova BUL6-26-1   08 Sep 18
G. Davidescu ROU-Dalia Georgieva BUL6-26-0   08 Sep 18
Darya Astakhova RUS-A. Tupan ROU6-16-0   08 Sep 18
Ioana Toanchina ROU-Simona Ilieva BUL6-26-2   08 Sep 18
Sara Gvozdenovic SRB-G. Zarnoveanu ROU6-06-1   08 Sep 18
Elena Trencheva BUL-Lia Karatancheva BUL7-56-4   08 Sep 18
Violetta Dominova UKR-M. Konstantinova BUL6-46-2   08 Sep 18