Tournament details

Biarritz

 
Date:Sep 10, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:France France
Prize money:$80 000
Website:
Latitude:43.29
Longitude:-1.34
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Timea Bacsinszky SUI6-27-5   16 Sep 18
1/2
Timea Bacsinszky SUI-Paula Ormaechea ARG7-56-3   15 Sep 18
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-47-5   15 Sep 18
1/4
Tamara Korpatsch GER-K. Zimmermann BEL6-26-3   14 Sep 18
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Anhelina Kalinina UKR7-56-3   14 Sep 18
Paula Ormaechea ARG-Y. Bonaventure BEL6-46-4   14 Sep 18
Timea Bacsinszky SUI-Rebecca Sramkova SVK6-21-2ret.  14 Sep 18
Second
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-16-2   13 Sep 18
Paula Ormaechea ARG-E. Gorgodze GEO7-56-4   13 Sep 18
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Conny Perrin SUI6-34-66-3  13 Sep 18
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Carina Witthoeft GER7-657-62   13 Sep 18
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR7-56-737-66  13 Sep 18
K. Zimmermann BEL-I. Shinikova BUL6-42-66-3  13 Sep 18
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Aliona Bolsova ESP4-67-56-2  13 Sep 18
Timea Bacsinszky SUI-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-27-5   13 Sep 18
First
Timea Bacsinszky SUI-Katarina Zavatska UKR5-76-36-2  13 Sep 18
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Jessika Ponchet FRA7-626-1   12 Sep 18
E. Gorgodze GEO-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-36-786-0  12 Sep 18
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Myrtille Georges FRA6-36-3   12 Sep 18
K. Zimmermann BEL-M. Giuseppe ITA6-46-3   12 Sep 18
I. Shinikova BUL-Laura Siegemund GER3-66-47-60  12 Sep 18
Carina Witthoeft GER-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-47-62   12 Sep 18
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Marine Partaud FRA1-66-36-2  12 Sep 18
Conny Perrin SUI-Alexandra Panova RUS6-32-66-2  12 Sep 18
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Sabina Sharipova UZB6-23-64-2ret. 12 Sep 18
Irina Maria Bara ROU-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-46-4   12 Sep 18
Paula Ormaechea ARG-V. Royg PAR4-66-46-4  12 Sep 18
Aliona Bolsova ESP-K. Deichmann LIE4-66-26-3  11 Sep 18
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Chloe Paquet FRA6-06-3   11 Sep 18
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Harmony Tan FRA7-57-5   11 Sep 18
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Jana Cepelova SVK6-46-3   11 Sep 18
Qualifying
Marine Partaud FRA-Helene Scholsen BEL6-46-3   11 Sep 18
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Margot Yerolymos FRA6-36-3   11 Sep 18
Olga Saez Larra ESP-E. Alvarez ESP4-66-47-5  11 Sep 18
I. Shinikova BUL-M. Gonzalez PAR6-26-1   11 Sep 18
q-Second
Margot Yerolymos FRA-M. Gonzalez COL6-36-3   10 Sep 18
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-16-4   10 Sep 18
Helene Scholsen BEL-Sherazad Reix FRA4-66-46-3  10 Sep 18
Marine Partaud FRA-Audrey Albie FRA6-32-67-5  10 Sep 18
I. Shinikova BUL-Laura Pigossi BRA3-66-16-1  10 Sep 18
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Lucie Wargnier FRA6-16-1   10 Sep 18
E. Alvarez ESP-Mallaurie Noel FRA6-16-4   10 Sep 18
M. Gonzalez PAR-G. Reales ESP6-37-65   10 Sep 18
q-First
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-A. Amanmuradova UZB6-36-2   09 Sep 18
Lucie Wargnier FRA-Giorgia Marchetti ITA6-26-3   09 Sep 18
Margot Yerolymos FRA-Maryna Zanevska BELw/o    09 Sep 18
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Karen Marthiens FRA6-26-0   09 Sep 18
Audrey Albie FRA-Agnes Brun FRA6-16-1   09 Sep 18
E. Alvarez ESP-Alpha Ambaye FRA6-26-2   09 Sep 18
Sherazad Reix FRA-S. Pirazhenka BLR7-656-3   09 Sep 18
G. Reales ESP-Heranne Excellent FRA6-06-1   09 Sep 18
M. Gonzalez COL-Amandine Cazeaux FRA6-36-0   09 Sep 18
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Julie Bousseau FRA6-36-3   09 Sep 18
I. Shinikova BUL-Cristina Bucsa ESP7-56-0   09 Sep 18
M. Gonzalez PAR-Camilla Rosatello ITA6-06-1   09 Sep 18
Laura Pigossi BRA-Emma Lene FRA7-646-2   09 Sep 18
Mallaurie Noel FRA-Varvara Gracheva RUS6-24-66-3  08 Sep 18
Marine Partaud FRA-An-Sophie Mestach BEL6-46-4   08 Sep 18
Helene Scholsen BEL-Lea Tholey FRA6-26-3   08 Sep 18