Gimcheon
Tournament details

Gimcheon

 
Date:Aug 20, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Korea Korea
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:36.07
Longitude:128.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Da Hye Kim KOR-Hanna Chang USA6-16-4   26 Aug 18
1/2
Da Hye Kim KOR-Emily Appleton GBR6-46-3   25 Aug 18
Hanna Chang USA-Ramya Natarajan IND6-26-3   25 Aug 18
1/4
Hanna Chang USA-Sakura Hosogi JPN6-26-1   24 Aug 18
Ramya Natarajan IND-Da Ye Kim KOR6-36-4   24 Aug 18
Emily Appleton GBR-Yu Jin Ahn KOR6-16-1   24 Aug 18
Da Hye Kim KOR-Sohyun Park KOR6-46-3   24 Aug 18
Second
Da Hye Kim KOR-Yeong Won Jeong KOR6-37-5   23 Aug 18
Emily Appleton GBR-Cherry Kim KOR6-46-2   23 Aug 18
Ramya Natarajan IND-You-Na Sul KOR7-627-63   23 Aug 18
Hanna Chang USA-Roosh Wijesundera SRI6-37-5   23 Aug 18
Yu Jin Ahn KOR-Dabin Oh KOR6-16-1   23 Aug 18
Da Ye Kim KOR-Rio Kitagawa JPN6-46-2   23 Aug 18
Sakura Hosogi JPN-Hwui Won Wi KOR6-27-5   23 Aug 18
Sohyun Park KOR-Hyojung Yea KOR7-53-66-4  23 Aug 18
First
Ramya Natarajan IND-Eunji Lim KOR6-15-76-3  22 Aug 18
Da Hye Kim KOR-Sun Bin Kim KOR6-16-0   22 Aug 18
Sakura Hosogi JPN-Joanna Garland TPE6-36-2   22 Aug 18
Hwui Won Wi KOR-Chihiro Takayama JPN6-46-0   22 Aug 18
You-Na Sul KOR-Angelina Gabueva RUS7-57-65   22 Aug 18
Yu Jin Ahn KOR-Alexandra Walters AUS6-46-4   22 Aug 18
Da Ye Kim KOR-Yubean Lee KOR7-56-1   22 Aug 18
Roosh Wijesundera SRI-Subin Park KOR6-22-66-2  22 Aug 18
Hanna Chang USA-Ani Vangelova BUL6-36-2   21 Aug 18
Emily Appleton GBR-Yuka Hosoki JPN6-23-66-1  21 Aug 18
Sohyun Park KOR-Se-Hyun Kim KOR1-66-04-3ret. 21 Aug 18
Rio Kitagawa JPN-Sung-Hee Han KOR2-1ret.   21 Aug 18
Yeong Won Jeong KOR-Sang Hee Park KOR1-2ret.   21 Aug 18
Cherry Kim KOR-T. Itzhaki ISR6-26-4   21 Aug 18
Hyojung Yea KOR-Ayaka Okuno JPN6-42-0ret.  21 Aug 18
Dabin Oh KOR-Ah Song KOR5-3ret.   21 Aug 18
Qualifying
Chihiro Takayama JPN-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-36-3   21 Aug 18
Dabin Oh KOR-Jeongyun Lee KOR6-46-3   21 Aug 18
Yubean Lee KOR-Handeul Kim KOR6-36-0   21 Aug 18
Sakura Hosogi JPN-Ya Yun Pai TPE6-46-4   21 Aug 18
Da Ye Kim KOR-Dami Lee KOR6-36-1   21 Aug 18
You-Na Sul KOR-Nicole Khirin ISR6-16-0   21 Aug 18
Subin Park KOR-Sun Bin Kim KOR6-36-2   21 Aug 18
Ramya Natarajan IND-R. Park KOR6-26-1   21 Aug 18
q-Second
Dabin Oh KOR-Dainhee Kim KORw/o    20 Aug 18
Ya Yun Pai TPE-Sujin Yoon KOR6-16-3   20 Aug 18
R. Park KOR-W. Lam HKG6-46-3   20 Aug 18
Ramya Natarajan IND-Boyoung Jeong KOR6-26-1   20 Aug 18
Nicole Khirin ISR-Hyejin Lee KOR0-66-12-1ret. 20 Aug 18
Subin Park KOR-Seunghyun Lee KOR6-36-0   20 Aug 18
You-Na Sul KOR-Eun Se Jang KOR6-16-716-4  20 Aug 18
Sun Bin Kim KOR-Jeong Yeon Choi KOR6-06-4   20 Aug 18
Sakura Hosogi JPN-Seon Young Um KOR6-26-4   20 Aug 18
Yubean Lee KOR-Dohee Yim KOR6-16-1   20 Aug 18
Handeul Kim KOR-Da Bin Jun KOR6-36-4   20 Aug 18
Chihiro Takayama JPN-Nikita Uberoi USA6-36-3   20 Aug 18
Da Ye Kim KOR-Heejin Han KOR6-36-4   20 Aug 18
Dami Lee KOR-Minseo Kim (2002) KOR6-46-1   20 Aug 18
A. Easwaramurthi IND-En Su Youn KOR6-06-0   20 Aug 18
Jeongyun Lee KOR-Seo Yeon Park KOR6-26-2   20 Aug 18
q-First
Sun Bin Kim KOR-Olga Sharypova RUS6-26-2   19 Aug 18
W. Lam HKG-Sang Ha Lee KOR6-36-1   19 Aug 18
En Su Youn KOR-Suhyeon Lee KOR6-06-0   19 Aug 18
Chihiro Takayama JPN-Sandeul Kim KOR6-36-2   19 Aug 18
Jeongyun Lee KOR-Mi Jin Kim KOR6-06-0   19 Aug 18
Dabin Oh KOR-Soyeon Park KOR6-16-2   19 Aug 18
Boyoung Jeong KOR-Eunseo Kim KOR6-46-2   19 Aug 18
Sujin Yoon KOR-S. Chiang TPE6-06-1   19 Aug 18
Nicole Khirin ISR-Seolin Lee KOR6-26-0   19 Aug 18
Eun Se Jang KOR-Qianxin Kong CHN6-46-2   19 Aug 18
Subin Park KOR-Ye Ji Jo KOR2-66-36-2  19 Aug 18
Yubean Lee KOR-Han Gyeol Jeong KOR6-26-1   19 Aug 18
Handeul Kim KOR-Jooyeon Jeong KOR6-16-2   19 Aug 18
Da Ye Kim KOR-Jin Yoo KOR6-46-2   19 Aug 18
Minseo Kim (2002) KOR-Cheon Seog Hui KOR7-56-2   19 Aug 18
Seon Young Um KOR-Han Byeol Lee KOR7-56-3   19 Aug 18