Tournament details

Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

 
Date:Aug 13, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:28.06
Longitude:-15.24
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Basak Eraydin TUR-Chloe Paquet FRA6-26-1   18 Aug 18
1/2
Chloe Paquet FRA-K. Zimmermann BEL6-27-65   17 Aug 18
Basak Eraydin TUR-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-17-5   17 Aug 18
1/4
Chloe Paquet FRA-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-26-1   16 Aug 18
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-K. Hobgarski GER6-46-1   16 Aug 18
Basak Eraydin TUR-Quirine Lemoine NED7-56-3   16 Aug 18
K. Zimmermann BEL-Martina Colmegna ITA3-67-56-2  16 Aug 18
Second
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-26-0   15 Aug 18
K. Zimmermann BEL-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE6-26-2   15 Aug 18
Basak Eraydin TUR-Ekaterina Yashina RUS6-36-1   15 Aug 18
Quirine Lemoine NED-Helene Pellicano MLT7-646-0   15 Aug 18
Chloe Paquet FRA-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-16-4   15 Aug 18
K. Hobgarski GER-G. Reales ESP6-46-4   15 Aug 18
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-I. Escorihuela ESP3-66-26-3  15 Aug 18
Martina Colmegna ITA-Gaia Sanesi ITA5-76-13-0ret. 15 Aug 18
First
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Irys Ekani FRA7-57-5   14 Aug 18
G. Reales ESP-C. Megias ESP6-41-0ret.  14 Aug 18
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-L. Llorca ESP6-27-5   14 Aug 18
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-P. Manjon ESP6-46-1   14 Aug 18
Basak Eraydin TUR-Anastasia Detiuc CZE7-56-1   14 Aug 18
Quirine Lemoine NED-Marina Melnikova RUS6-46-3   14 Aug 18
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Jade Suvrijn FRA6-25-76-3  14 Aug 18
K. Hobgarski GER-Panna Udvardy HUN6-36-2   14 Aug 18
K. Zimmermann BEL-Elena De Santis ITA6-06-0   14 Aug 18
Helene Pellicano MLT-Ines Murta POR5-76-16-0  14 Aug 18
I. Escorihuela ESP-Anna Pribylova RUS7-56-2   14 Aug 18
Martina Colmegna ITA-Melanie Stokke NOR1-66-36-4  14 Aug 18
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Ipek Soylu TUR7-57-66   13 Aug 18
Chloe Paquet FRA-D. Papamichail GRE6-32-66-2  13 Aug 18
Andrea Gamiz VEN-C. Ferrando ITA7-647-64   13 Aug 18
Gaia Sanesi ITA-Isabelle Wallace AUS6-36-3   13 Aug 18
Qualifying
Ines Murta POR-G. Navarro ESP6-46-1   13 Aug 18
Anna Pribylova RUS-Karine Sarkisova RUS6-46-3   13 Aug 18
Jade Suvrijn FRA-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-26-1   13 Aug 18
P. Manjon ESP-A. Nuez ESP6-36-0   13 Aug 18
L. Llorca ESP-Minori Yonehara JPN7-634-66-1  13 Aug 18
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Irys Ekani FRA6-16-2   13 Aug 18
Helene Pellicano MLT-Teliana Pereira BRA6-36-4   13 Aug 18
Martina Colmegna ITA-Emily Arbuthnott GBR7-56-2   13 Aug 18
q-Second
Martina Colmegna ITA-M. Ros ESP6-26-4   13 Aug 18
Anna Pribylova RUS-N. Perez ESP6-16-0   13 Aug 18
Emily Arbuthnott GBR-L. Monfort ESP6-16-2   13 Aug 18
Helene Pellicano MLT-L. Andrei ROU7-676-4   13 Aug 18
Teliana Pereira BRA-A. Roque ESP6-16-1   13 Aug 18
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-D. Strassburger BOL6-16-1   13 Aug 18
Irys Ekani FRA-C. Nguyen USA6-26-2   13 Aug 18
L. Llorca ESP-A. Pribylova RUS6-43-67-5  13 Aug 18
Minori Yonehara JPN-Emeline Dartron FRA6-30-66-2  13 Aug 18
P. Manjon ESP-E. Vishnevskaya RUS6-46-3   13 Aug 18
Karine Sarkisova RUS-Ramu Ueda JPN6-46-2   13 Aug 18
G. Navarro ESP-Noelia Zeballos BOL3-66-16-4  13 Aug 18
Ines Murta POR-Anri Nagata JPN6-44-66-3  13 Aug 18
Jade Suvrijn FRA-A. Ferre ESP6-06-0   13 Aug 18
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Sandy Marti SUI6-17-5   13 Aug 18
A. Nuez ESP-A. Gomez ESP4-3ret.   13 Aug 18
q-First
L. Monfort ESP-Giorgie Jones AUS6-36-2   11 Aug 18
Helene Pellicano MLT-Carlotta Romito ITA6-06-0   11 Aug 18
D. Strassburger BOL-Pauline Wuarin SUI2-66-36-2  11 Aug 18
L. Llorca ESP-E. Shalimova RUS6-36-2   11 Aug 18
P. Manjon ESP-Mariana Correa USA6-46-3   11 Aug 18
Sandy Marti SUI-M. Montesdeoca ESP6-16-1   11 Aug 18
Anri Nagata JPN-Francesca Gaida ITA6-16-0   11 Aug 18
Karine Sarkisova RUS-D. Lopez CHI6-36-3   11 Aug 18
M. Ros ESP-Jessie Aney USA6-36-3   11 Aug 18