Tournament details

Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

 
Date:Aug 06, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:28.06
Longitude:-15.24
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Basak Eraydin TUR-G. Reales ESP6-46-3   11 Aug 18
1/2
G. Reales ESP-Victoria Kan RUS6-26-1   10 Aug 18
Basak Eraydin TUR-I. Escorihuela ESP6-27-5   10 Aug 18
1/4
I. Escorihuela ESP-Yana Sizikova RUS6-13-67-62  09 Aug 18
Basak Eraydin TUR-Ipek Soylu TUR6-46-1   09 Aug 18
Victoria Kan RUS-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-26-0   09 Aug 18
G. Reales ESP-Chloe Paquet FRA6-46-4   09 Aug 18
Second
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Ramu Ueda JPN6-36-2   08 Aug 18
Basak Eraydin TUR-Jade Suvrijn FRA4-66-46-3  08 Aug 18
Ipek Soylu TUR-Melanie Stokke NOR2-66-26-3  08 Aug 18
I. Escorihuela ESP-E. Alvarez ESP6-43-66-4  08 Aug 18
Yana Sizikova RUS-Andrea Gamiz VEN2-66-47-5  08 Aug 18
Victoria Kan RUS-Ekaterina Yashina RUS4-66-26-3  08 Aug 18
Chloe Paquet FRA-Panna Udvardy HUN6-46-2   08 Aug 18
G. Reales ESP-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE1-66-46-4  08 Aug 18
First
Ipek Soylu TUR-Ines Murta POR1-66-26-4  07 Aug 18
I. Escorihuela ESP-Marina Melnikova RUS6-47-5   07 Aug 18
I. C.-Reimers ESP-C. Ferrando ITA3-66-46-3  07 Aug 18
E. Alvarez ESP-Anri Nagata JPN6-15-76-1  07 Aug 18
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Elena De Santis ITA7-54-67-62  07 Aug 18
Chloe Paquet FRA-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-12-66-4  07 Aug 18
G. Reales ESP-A. Garcia ESP7-666-4   07 Aug 18
Ramu Ueda JPN-M. Gonzalez PAR5-1ret.   07 Aug 18
Yana Sizikova RUS-C. Megias ESP6-47-5   06 Aug 18
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Karine Sarkisova RUS7-56-4   06 Aug 18
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-26-2   06 Aug 18
Basak Eraydin TUR-Martina Colmegna ITA6-26-3   06 Aug 18
Melanie Stokke NOR-C. Nguyen USA7-56-1   06 Aug 18
Jade Suvrijn FRA-Teliana Pereira BRA6-46-4   06 Aug 18
Victoria Kan RUS-Isabelle Wallace AUS2-66-27-5  06 Aug 18
Panna Udvardy HUN-D. Papamichail GRE6-16-1   06 Aug 18
Qualifying
Ines Murta POR-Pauline Wuarin SUI1-66-26-1  06 Aug 18
A. Garcia ESP-Ramu Ueda JPN6-17-5   06 Aug 18
Karine Sarkisova RUS-A. Gomez ESP6-737-56-1  06 Aug 18
Jade Suvrijn FRA-Irys Ekani FRA6-46-2   06 Aug 18
Teliana Pereira BRA-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-26-1   06 Aug 18
I. Escorihuela ESP-Anna Pribylova RUS7-56-4   06 Aug 18
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Emeline Dartron FRA6-36-3   06 Aug 18
C. Nguyen USA-Jessie Aney USA6-36-3   06 Aug 18
q-Second
Irys Ekani FRA-M. Ros ESP6-46-2   06 Aug 18
Jade Suvrijn FRA-D. Mihail ROU6-16-2   06 Aug 18
Karine Sarkisova RUS-E. Vishnevskaya RUS6-16-2   06 Aug 18
Ines Murta POR-A. Roque ESP6-06-1   06 Aug 18
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Giorgie Jones AUS6-36-1   05 Aug 18
Teliana Pereira BRA-L. Llorca ESP3-67-646-3  05 Aug 18
I. Escorihuela ESP-Minori Yonehara JPN6-07-61   05 Aug 18
Anna Pribylova RUS-M. Montesdeoca ESP6-06-2   05 Aug 18
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-B. K.-Granate GER6-06-1   05 Aug 18
Emeline Dartron FRA-Noelia Zeballos BOL7-656-4   05 Aug 18
Jessie Aney USA-A. Pribylova RUS2-66-26-4  05 Aug 18
C. Nguyen USA-A. Nuez ESP6-26-1   05 Aug 18
A. Gomez ESP-E. Shalimova RUS6-34-66-3  05 Aug 18
Ramu Ueda JPN-Maria Zotova RUS6-16-2   05 Aug 18
A. Garcia ESP-A. Bordon ESP6-06-0   05 Aug 18
Pauline Wuarin SUI-A. Naydenova BULw/o    05 Aug 18
q-First
Karine Sarkisova RUS-D. Strassburger BOL6-26-3   05 Aug 18
D. Mihail ROU-Mariana Correa USA7-54-66-3  05 Aug 18
Irys Ekani FRA-E. Munoz ESP6-16-1   05 Aug 18
A. Roque ESP-N. Perez ESP6-36-2   05 Aug 18
Minori Yonehara JPN-Elena Jamshidi DEN6-36-3   04 Aug 18
B. K.-Granate GER-R. Perez ESP6-06-0   04 Aug 18
Emeline Dartron FRA-Carlotta Romito ITA6-16-1   04 Aug 18
Jessie Aney USA-Francesca Gaida ITA6-36-3   04 Aug 18
Maria Zotova RUS-Heranne Excellent FRA6-06-0   04 Aug 18
Giorgie Jones AUS-D. Lopez CHI7-56-4   04 Aug 18