Tournament details

Warsaw

 
Date:Aug 06, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Poland Poland
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:52.15
Longitude:21
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Victoria Bosio ARG6-34-66-3  12 Aug 18
1/2
Victoria Bosio ARG-Maja Chwalinska POL3-67-57-62  11 Aug 18
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Katarzyna Kawa POL7-626-4   11 Aug 18
1/4
Maja Chwalinska POL-G. Poznikhirenko UKR6-26-2   10 Aug 18
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Polina Leykina RUS3-66-26-1  10 Aug 18
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Julia Stamatova BUL2-66-26-3  10 Aug 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-Natalija Kostic SRB4-4ret.   10 Aug 18
Second
Katarzyna Kawa POL-M. Chernyshova UKR6-37-5   09 Aug 18
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Alexandra Perper MDA4-66-47-67  09 Aug 18
Polina Leykina RUS-Irina Fetecau ROU6-46-1   09 Aug 18
Julia Stamatova BUL-Joanna Zawadzka POL6-36-4   09 Aug 18
Natalija Kostic SRB-Ksenia Laskutova RUS7-56-2   08 Aug 18
Maja Chwalinska POL-M. Bulgaru ROU3-66-46-2  08 Aug 18
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-Marina Yudanov SWE2-67-656-3  08 Aug 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-A. Shoshyna UKR6-36-2   08 Aug 18
First
A. Shoshyna UKR-Vivien Juhaszova SVK5-1ret.   07 Aug 18
M. Bulgaru ROU-Lisa Sabino SUI0-66-05-0ret. 07 Aug 18
Polina Leykina RUS-Joana Eidukonyte LTU6-26-3   07 Aug 18
Natalija Kostic SRB-Monika Kilnarova CZE7-57-5   07 Aug 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-Iva Primorac CRO6-36-3   07 Aug 18
Marina Yudanov SWE-Klaudia Wira POL6-06-2   07 Aug 18
Irina Fetecau ROU-Dagmar Dudlakova CZE6-46-4   07 Aug 18
Ksenia Laskutova RUS-Helene Scholsen BEL6-46-4   07 Aug 18
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Ilona Kremen BLR6-16-2   07 Aug 18
Julia Stamatova BUL-Julia Wachaczyk GER6-46-4   07 Aug 18
Joanna Zawadzka POL-Iga Swiatek POL7-633-1ret.  07 Aug 18
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Marta Lesniak POL7-56-3   07 Aug 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-W. Falkowska POL7-640-67-63  07 Aug 18
M. Chernyshova UKR-Daniela Vismane LAT6-36-2   07 Aug 18
Qualifying
Iva Primorac CRO-Caroline Werner GER6-26-4   07 Aug 18
Julia Stamatova BUL-Sadafmoh Tolibova BLR6-26-4   07 Aug 18
Marina Yudanov SWE-Laura Svatikova SVK6-46-3   07 Aug 18
Joana Eidukonyte LTU-Diana Sumova CZE6-46-4   07 Aug 18
First
Maja Chwalinska POL-Romy Koelzer GER6-06-0   06 Aug 18
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-Paula Kania POL6-46-4   06 Aug 18
Qualifying
Joanna Zawadzka POL-D. Medvedeva RUS1-66-16-0  06 Aug 18
Daniela Vismane LAT-Silvia Njiric CRO6-26-4   06 Aug 18
Ilona Kremen BLR-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-06-4   06 Aug 18
Dagmar Dudlakova CZE-A. Sosnowska POL6-36-1   06 Aug 18
q-Second
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Valeriya Zeleva RUS6-25-76-1  06 Aug 18
Dagmar Dudlakova CZE-Katerina Filip SWE6-32-66-3  06 Aug 18
Caroline Werner GER-Jovana Trickovic SRB6-06-1   05 Aug 18
Iva Primorac CRO-Magdalena Zajda POL6-27-5   05 Aug 18
Joanna Zawadzka POL-Natalie Suk USA7-56-1   05 Aug 18
D. Medvedeva RUS-Ania Hertel POL6-41-66-0  05 Aug 18
Julia Stamatova BUL-Julia Przybylska POL6-06-0   05 Aug 18
Sadafmoh Tolibova BLR-A. Buczynska POL6-07-5   05 Aug 18
Daniela Vismane LAT-M. Podlinska POL6-46-2   05 Aug 18
Silvia Njiric CRO-Elina Vikhryanova RUS6-36-1   05 Aug 18
Marina Yudanov SWE-Juliane Triebe GER6-26-4   05 Aug 18
Laura Svatikova SVK-Hanna Sokal BLR6-34-66-3  05 Aug 18
Ilona Kremen BLR-Anica Stabel GER6-06-0   05 Aug 18
Diana Sumova CZE-Karolina Szmit USA6-06-3   05 Aug 18
Joana Eidukonyte LTU-Veronika Vlkovska CZE6-36-1   05 Aug 18
A. Sosnowska POL-G. Horackova CZE7-676-4   05 Aug 18
q-First
Valeriya Zeleva RUS-Daria Kuczer POL4-67-56-4  05 Aug 18
Katerina Filip SWE-Nikola Tomanova CZE3-66-36-4  05 Aug 18
Caroline Werner GER-Lucie Petruzelova CZE6-16-2   04 Aug 18
Jovana Trickovic SRB-Natalia Komar POL6-786-26-2  04 Aug 18
Magdalena Zajda POL-M. Petruzelova CZE6-36-4   04 Aug 18
Iva Primorac CRO-Laura Radakovic BIH6-16-0   04 Aug 18
Joanna Zawadzka POL-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-11-0ret.  04 Aug 18
Natalie Suk USA-Daria Walczak POL6-26-4   04 Aug 18
Ania Hertel POL-Alica Rusova SVK6-16-2   04 Aug 18
D. Medvedeva RUS-Julia Oczachowska POL6-46-2   04 Aug 18
Julia Stamatova BUL-E. Levashova RUS6-26-3   04 Aug 18
Julia Przybylska POL-A. Kudryavtseva RUS6-06-0   04 Aug 18
A. Buczynska POL-Emma Zakordoniec POL4-66-36-3  04 Aug 18
Sadafmoh Tolibova BLR-K. Trickovic AUT6-26-0   04 Aug 18
Daniela Vismane LAT-K. Jaskiewicz POL6-16-3   04 Aug 18
M. Podlinska POL-Laura Maluniakova SVK6-32-0ret.  04 Aug 18
Silvia Njiric CRO-J. Kondratowicz GBR6-07-5   04 Aug 18
Elina Vikhryanova RUS-Anette Munozova SWE6-16-3   04 Aug 18
Marina Yudanov SWE-W. Forys POL6-16-2   04 Aug 18
Juliane Triebe GER-Irina Lapustina LAT7-56-2   04 Aug 18
Laura Svatikova SVK-Sonja Krtenova CZE6-16-4   04 Aug 18
Hanna Sokal BLR-Kristina Novak SLO6-16-3   04 Aug 18
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Agata Bachanek POL6-26-736-4  04 Aug 18
Anica Stabel GER-K. Wysoczanska POL6-16-2   04 Aug 18
Ilona Kremen BLR-Marta Komar POL6-36-2   04 Aug 18
Diana Sumova CZE-J. Malatinska CZE6-13-66-1  04 Aug 18
Karolina Szmit USA-Annick Melgers NED6-27-5   04 Aug 18
Veronika Vlkovska CZE-Renata Ivandic BIH6-06-0   04 Aug 18
Joana Eidukonyte LTU-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-36-1   04 Aug 18
G. Horackova CZE-Nikola Breckova CZE2-66-17-63  04 Aug 18
A. Sosnowska POL-Olivia Zalewska GER6-16-2   04 Aug 18
Dagmar Dudlakova CZE-A. Kasarzheuskaya BLR6-46-4   04 Aug 18