betfair uk £100 bet bundle | new customers only. 18+. t&cs apply
Tournament details

Hechingen

 
Date:Aug 06, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:48.21
Longitude:8.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
E. Gorgodze GEO-Laura Siegemund GER6-26-1   12 Aug 18
1/2
Laura Siegemund GER-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-36-4   11 Aug 18
E. Gorgodze GEO-Anna Zaja GER7-666-1   11 Aug 18
1/4
Laura Siegemund GER-Lena Rueffer GER6-46-2   10 Aug 18
Anna Zaja GER-Varvara Flink RUS6-37-64   10 Aug 18
E. Gorgodze GEO-K. Hobgarski GER6-22-66-2  10 Aug 18
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Julia Grabher AUT6-36-3   10 Aug 18
Second
Laura Siegemund GER-Chiara Scholl USA6-26-3   09 Aug 18
Lena Rueffer GER-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-26-3   09 Aug 18
Julia Grabher AUT-Tena Lukas CRO6-03-0ret.  09 Aug 18
K. Hobgarski GER-A. Grymalska ITA1-66-36-1  09 Aug 18
Varvara Flink RUS-Jil Teichmann SUI6-12-66-2  09 Aug 18
Anna Zaja GER-Daniela Seguel CHI6-46-2   09 Aug 18
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Antonia Lottner GER6-46-0   09 Aug 18
E. Gorgodze GEO-Anna Gabric GER6-26-1   09 Aug 18
First
E. Gorgodze GEO-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-16-2   08 Aug 18
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Polina Monova RUS6-06-1   08 Aug 18
Anna Zaja GER-Michaela Honcova SVK6-26-3   08 Aug 18
Antonia Lottner GER-Tereza Martincova CZE6-46-0   08 Aug 18
Tena Lukas CRO-Dejana Radanovic SRB7-666-5ret.  08 Aug 18
Varvara Flink RUS-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-16-2   08 Aug 18
Chiara Scholl USA-Rebecca Sramkova SVK5-76-46-1  08 Aug 18
Lena Rueffer GER-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE7-651-66-3  08 Aug 18
A. Grymalska ITA-Andreea Rosca ROU2-66-46-2  08 Aug 18
Jil Teichmann SUI-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-26-0   08 Aug 18
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Barbara Haas AUT2-66-16-3  08 Aug 18
Laura Siegemund GER-Anastasia Zarycka CZE4-66-16-2  08 Aug 18
Daniela Seguel CHI-Jule Niemeier GER6-46-2   08 Aug 18
Julia Grabher AUT-Alia Lex GER6-46-3   08 Aug 18
Anna Gabric GER-Stefania Rubini ITA6-17-5   08 Aug 18
K. Hobgarski GER-Carina Witthoeft GER6-34-1ret.  08 Aug 18
Qualifying
Jule Niemeier GER-Cristina Dinu ROU6-16-4   07 Aug 18
Varvara Flink RUS-Chantal Skamlova SVK7-616-2   07 Aug 18
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Katharina Gerlach GER6-36-2   07 Aug 18
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE7-56-4   07 Aug 18
q-Second
Varvara Flink RUS-Eleni Daniilidou GRE6-26-3   06 Aug 18
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Carolina M. Alves BRA6-03-66-1  06 Aug 18
Cristina Dinu ROU-A. Remondina ITA6-22-66-4  06 Aug 18
Jule Niemeier GER-Katarzyna Piter POL6-36-3   06 Aug 18
Katharina Gerlach GER-Petra Januskova CAN6-06-4   06 Aug 18
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-L. Andrei ROU6-47-5   06 Aug 18
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Lea Boskovic CRO2-67-636-4  06 Aug 18
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-C. Ferrer ESP6-16-3   06 Aug 18
q-First
C. Ferrer ESP-Anna Klasen GER2-66-16-3  05 Aug 18
L. Andrei ROU-Julia Middendorf GER7-56-3   05 Aug 18
Jule Niemeier GER-M. Pantuckova CZE6-36-3   05 Aug 18
Katarzyna Piter POL-Ksenia Palkina KGZ6-06-1   05 Aug 18
Petra Januskova CAN-Emily Seibold GER6-07-5   05 Aug 18
Varvara Flink RUS-Melis Sezer TUR6-36-1   05 Aug 18
Eleni Daniilidou GRE-C. Schultheiss GER6-06-4   05 Aug 18
Cristina Dinu ROU-Sofia Shapatava GEO5-76-26-2  05 Aug 18
Katharina Gerlach GER-G. Pantuckova CZE6-06-2   05 Aug 18
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Gabriela Talaba ROU6-26-3   05 Aug 18
Lea Boskovic CRO-Celine Fritsch GER6-26-0   05 Aug 18
Tamara Korpatsch GER-A. Vasilescu ROU6-36-4   05 Aug 18
Carolina M. Alves BRA-A. Khabibulina UZB6-01-66-2  05 Aug 18
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Natalia Siedliska POL6-766-36-1  05 Aug 18
A. Remondina ITA-Johana Markova CZE6-16-3   05 Aug 18
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-A. Kulikova RUS6-26-3   05 Aug 18