Tournament details

Bad Saulgau

 
Date:Jul 30, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:52.17
Longitude:14.03
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Laura Siegemund GER-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-46-2   05 Aug 18
1/2
Laura Siegemund GER-Barbara Haas AUT4-66-36-4  04 Aug 18
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Olga Ianchuk UKR6-01-66-4  04 Aug 18
1/4
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-15-76-3  03 Aug 18
Barbara Haas AUT-Carolina M. Alves BRA6-17-5   03 Aug 18
Laura Siegemund GER-Katharina Gerlach GER6-06-1   03 Aug 18
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Marina Melnikova RUS6-07-61   03 Aug 18
Second
Laura Siegemund GER-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-36-2   03 Aug 18
Carolina M. Alves BRA-Julia Grabher AUT6-36-4   02 Aug 18
Marina Melnikova RUS-L. Andrei ROU6-42-67-5  02 Aug 18
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Antonia Lottner GER1-66-26-4  02 Aug 18
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Anna Bondar HUN4-67-666-3  02 Aug 18
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Stephanie Wagner GER5-76-06-0  02 Aug 18
Katharina Gerlach GER-Helene Scholsen BEL6-36-3   02 Aug 18
Barbara Haas AUT-Patty Schnyder SUI6-34-66-4  02 Aug 18
First
Sofia Shapatava GEO-G. Horackova CZE6-26-3   01 Aug 18
Barbara Haas AUT-Emily Seibold GER4-66-16-0  01 Aug 18
Stephanie Wagner GER-Michaela Honcova SVK6-34-66-3  01 Aug 18
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Chiara Scholl USA6-26-4   01 Aug 18
Antonia Lottner GER-M. Kolodziejova CZE7-626-3   01 Aug 18
Helene Scholsen BEL-J. Cristian ROU7-646-4   01 Aug 18
Laura Siegemund GER-Lea Boskovic CRO7-686-1   01 Aug 18
Katharina Gerlach GER-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE6-26-4   01 Aug 18
Julia Grabher AUT-Vivian Heisen GER6-26-3   01 Aug 18
Carolina M. Alves BRA-G. Pantuckova CZE6-16-1   01 Aug 18
L. Andrei ROU-Romina Oprandi SUI5-3ret.   01 Aug 18
Anna Bondar HUN-Stefania Rubini ITA6-46-2   31 Jul 18
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-46-3   31 Jul 18
Patty Schnyder SUI-Antonia Schmidt GER6-16-0   31 Jul 18
Bibiane Schoofs NED-K. Hobgarski GER6-46-2   31 Jul 18
Marina Melnikova RUS-A. Grymalska ITA6-26-2   31 Jul 18
Qualifying
Stephanie Wagner GER-Johana Markova CZE6-25-76-2  31 Jul 18
Carolina M. Alves BRA-Tatiana Pieri ITA6-16-3   31 Jul 18
G. Horackova CZE-M. Pantuckova CZE2-66-36-4  31 Jul 18
L. Andrei ROU-A. Remondina ITA6-36-4   31 Jul 18
Helene Scholsen BEL-Aymet Uzcategui VEN6-27-5   31 Jul 18
Lea Boskovic CRO-Gabriela Talaba ROU6-06-0   31 Jul 18
G. Pantuckova CZE-Valeriya Zeleva RUS6-16-2   31 Jul 18
Romina Oprandi SUI-O. Simion ROU6-47-5   31 Jul 18
q-First
Helene Scholsen BEL-Mallaurie Noel FRA6-46-2   30 Jul 18
Gabriela Talaba ROU-Sina Herrmann GER6-33-66-3  30 Jul 18
Aymet Uzcategui VEN-Federica Bilardo ITA6-42-66-1  30 Jul 18
M. Pantuckova CZE-Katerina Filip SWE6-36-2   30 Jul 18
G. Horackova CZE-Anica Stabel GER6-36-1   30 Jul 18
Tatiana Pieri ITA-A. Khabibulina UZB6-16-3   30 Jul 18
G. Pantuckova CZE-Anna Klasen GER6-36-2   30 Jul 18
Valeriya Zeleva RUS-Rebeka Kern GER6-16-1   30 Jul 18
Carolina M. Alves BRA-Adelina Krueger GER7-56-2   30 Jul 18
O. Simion ROU-Jana Jablonovska SVK4-66-36-1  30 Jul 18
A. Remondina ITA-C. Schultheiss GER6-26-4   30 Jul 18
L. Andrei ROU-Isabella Pfennig GER7-56-736-1  30 Jul 18
Lea Boskovic CRO-A. Vasilescu ROU6-06-2   30 Jul 18
Stephanie Wagner GER-Anna Gabric GER6-06-3   30 Jul 18
Johana Markova CZE-Lena Ruppert GER6-36-2   30 Jul 18
Romina Oprandi SUI-Jule Niemeier GER6-14-66-4  30 Jul 18