Tournament details

Porto

 
Date:Jul 23, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:41.11
Longitude:-8.36
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Jil Teichmann SUI7-646-1   29 Jul 18
1/2
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Ylena In-Albon SUI7-56-2   28 Jul 18
Jil Teichmann SUI-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-26-4   28 Jul 18
1/4
Jil Teichmann SUI-Martina Colmegna ITA7-56-4   27 Jul 18
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-26-2   27 Jul 18
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Quirine Lemoine NED7-665-76-1  27 Jul 18
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Ines Murta POR6-26-1   27 Jul 18
Second
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-N. P.-Diaz ESP7-644-67-5  26 Jul 18
Cristina Bucsa ESP-M. Gonzalez PAR6-26-3   26 Jul 18
Ines Murta POR-Ipek Soylu TUR6-26-4   26 Jul 18
Jil Teichmann SUI-Greetje Minnen BELw/o    26 Jul 18
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Lisa Matviyenko GER7-53-66-4  26 Jul 18
Quirine Lemoine NED-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-46-4   26 Jul 18
Olga Saez Larra ESP-I. Escorihuela ESP7-53-66-2  26 Jul 18
Martina Colmegna ITA-Lisa Sabino SUI6-13-0ret.  26 Jul 18
First
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-26-4   25 Jul 18
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-M. Koehler POR6-23-66-4  25 Jul 18
Martina Colmegna ITA-Tara Moore GBR6-16-3   25 Jul 18
Lisa Matviyenko GER-Leonor Oliveira POR6-26-0   25 Jul 18
Quirine Lemoine NED-C. Nguyen USA4-67-56-3  25 Jul 18
Ipek Soylu TUR-M. Zakarlyuk UKR6-37-64   25 Jul 18
Ines Murta POR-Maria Ines Fonte POR6-16-4   25 Jul 18
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Irys Ekani FRA6-16-0   24 Jul 18
Greetje Minnen BEL-R. Pinto POR6-36-1   24 Jul 18
I. Escorihuela ESP-P. Manjon ESP6-44-66-4  24 Jul 18
Ylena In-Albon SUI-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-06-2   24 Jul 18
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Laura Pigossi BRA6-27-5   24 Jul 18
M. Gonzalez PAR-Marine Partaud FRA6-17-5   24 Jul 18
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Melanie Stokke NOR6-26-2   24 Jul 18
Lisa Sabino SUI-Mari Osaka JPN6-26-1   24 Jul 18
Jil Teichmann SUI-Jade Suvrijn FRA6-26-3   24 Jul 18
Qualifying
Laura Pigossi BRA-Alice Garcia BRA6-36-2   23 Jul 18
Jade Suvrijn FRA-P. Manjon ESP6-42-67-64  23 Jul 18
M. Koehler POR-Verena Meliss ITA0-66-36-4  23 Jul 18
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Lea Tholey FRA6-26-1   23 Jul 18
C. Nguyen USA-Salma Djoubri FRA6-46-2   23 Jul 18
Greetje Minnen BEL-Luniuska Delgado VEN6-16-0   23 Jul 18
Susan Bandecchi SUI-U. Moral ESP7-54-66-1  23 Jul 18
Irys Ekani FRA-Ramu Ueda JPN6-16-3   23 Jul 18
q-Second
Laura Pigossi BRA-Madison Frahn AUS6-06-0   22 Jul 18
Irys Ekani FRA-Svenja Ochsner SUI6-07-60   22 Jul 18
Ramu Ueda JPN-Sara Lanca POR6-06-2   22 Jul 18
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Daniella Silva CAN6-16-1   22 Jul 18
Luniuska Delgado VEN-M. Ballbe ESP6-17-5   22 Jul 18
Greetje Minnen BEL-Helene Pellicano MLT6-36-1   22 Jul 18
U. Moral ESP-Lauren Proctor USA6-04-66-4  22 Jul 18
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Sara Neto POR6-06-0   22 Jul 18
Alice Garcia BRA-Claudia Gaspar POR6-36-2   22 Jul 18
M. Koehler POR-Natsuho Arakawa JPN6-46-0   22 Jul 18
Verena Meliss ITA-Annabel Schoen SUI6-16-3   22 Jul 18
Jade Suvrijn FRA-Joana Baptista POR6-16-1   22 Jul 18
P. Manjon ESP-A. Morandais FRA6-26-0   22 Jul 18
Salma Djoubri FRA-Barbara Balancho POR6-06-3   22 Jul 18
Lea Tholey FRA-Rita Pedroso POR6-26-2   22 Jul 18
C. Nguyen USA-A. Rentouli GRE6-26-4   22 Jul 18
q-First
Daniella Silva CAN-S. Silva CAN6-16-3   21 Jul 18
Madison Frahn AUS-Amrita Yadav IND6-46-2   21 Jul 18
Annabel Schoen SUI-Ines Teixeira POR6-21-66-4  21 Jul 18
Joana Baptista POR-Luisa Pelayo POR6-16-4   21 Jul 18
Barbara Balancho POR-Chiara Calicchia GER6-36-3   21 Jul 18
Helene Pellicano MLT-Alica Rusova SVK6-46-1   21 Jul 18