Tournament details

Prague

 
Date:Jul 23, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:$80 000
Website:
Latitude:50.05
Longitude:14.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Richel Hogenkamp NED-M. Giuseppe ITA6-46-2   29 Jul 18
1/2
M. Giuseppe ITA-Iga Swiatek POL1-66-07-63  28 Jul 18
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Tamara Korpatsch GER7-56-3   28 Jul 18
1/4
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Elitsa Kostova BUL7-656-756-2  27 Jul 18
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Karolina Muchova CZEw/o    27 Jul 18
M. Giuseppe ITA-Katerina Stewart USA6-36-4   27 Jul 18
Iga Swiatek POL-Mona Barthel GER6-26-3   27 Jul 18
Second
Mona Barthel GER-Nina Stojanovic SRB6-36-4   26 Jul 18
Elitsa Kostova BUL-L. Stefanini ITA6-26-4   26 Jul 18
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Tena Lukas CRO3-66-26-4  26 Jul 18
Katerina Stewart USA-Alexandra Cadantu ROU7-647-5   26 Jul 18
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-46-1   26 Jul 18
Karolina Muchova CZE-B. Krejcikova CZE6-46-3   26 Jul 18
Iga Swiatek POL-Jasmine Paolini ITA6-26-1   26 Jul 18
M. Giuseppe ITA-A. Grymalska ITA7-636-766-4  26 Jul 18
First
M. Giuseppe ITA-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-26-4   25 Jul 18
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-M. Kolodziejova CZE6-06-1   25 Jul 18
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-36-1   25 Jul 18
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Katarina Zavatska UKR6-24-66-4  25 Jul 18
Katerina Stewart USA-Lucie Hradecka CZE5-77-646-3  25 Jul 18
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Cornelia Lister SWE7-56-3   25 Jul 18
L. Stefanini ITA-Daniela Seguel CHI4-66-47-611  25 Jul 18
B. Krejcikova CZE-Anna Zaja GER6-26-0   25 Jul 18
Karolina Muchova CZE-Michaela Honcova SVK1-67-56-2  25 Jul 18
Tena Lukas CRO-K. Zimmermann BEL6-36-2   25 Jul 18
Qualifying
An-Sophie Mestach BEL-Martina Pradova CZE6-36-1   25 Jul 18
Cornelia Lister SWE-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-26-1   25 Jul 18
First
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-726-26-2  24 Jul 18
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Amandine Hesse FRA6-16-0   24 Jul 18
Iga Swiatek POL-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR7-56-2   24 Jul 18
Mona Barthel GER-Barbora Stefkova CZE6-36-2   24 Jul 18
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-32-66-2  24 Jul 18
A. Grymalska ITA-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-06-2   24 Jul 18
Qualifying
Tena Lukas CRO-Anna Pribylova RUS6-16-1   24 Jul 18
L. Stefanini ITA-Pia Konig AUT2-67-626-0  24 Jul 18
q-Second
Martina Pradova CZE-Yuliya Lysa UKR4-67-56-4  24 Jul 18
Cornelia Lister SWE-Johana Markova CZE6-36-2   24 Jul 18
q-First
Johana Markova CZE-Petra Krejsova CZE3-66-33-0ret. 24 Jul 18
q-Second
An-Sophie Mestach BEL-Victoria Muntean FRA2-66-16-1  23 Jul 18
L. Stefanini ITA-Varvara Gracheva RUS6-16-4   23 Jul 18
Pia Konig AUT-A. Pribylova RUS7-636-2   23 Jul 18
Anna Pribylova RUS-Maria Marfutina RUS1-66-37-65  23 Jul 18
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Anna Klasen GER6-26-1   23 Jul 18
Tena Lukas CRO-Katerina Vankova CZE6-36-2   23 Jul 18
q-First
An-Sophie Mestach BEL-T. Morderger GER1-66-36-4  22 Jul 18
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Jessie Aney USA7-56-2   22 Jul 18
A. Pribylova RUS-Radka Buzkova CZE6-36-3   22 Jul 18
Pia Konig AUT-Rebecca Sramkova SVK6-36-4   22 Jul 18
Katerina Vankova CZE-Csilla Argyelan HUN6-16-0   22 Jul 18
Victoria Muntean FRA-Zdena Safarova CZE6-26-2   22 Jul 18
Yuliya Lysa UKR-Vendula Zovincova CZE3-66-36-3  22 Jul 18
Maria Marfutina RUS-Katerina Filip SWE6-36-2   22 Jul 18
Anna Pribylova RUS-M. Pantuckova CZE3-66-37-5  22 Jul 18
Tena Lukas CRO-Yana Morderger GER6-13-66-4  22 Jul 18
Cornelia Lister SWE-K. Milenkovic SUI7-636-4   22 Jul 18
Anna Klasen GER-Laura Svatikova SVK6-26-0   22 Jul 18
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-D. Pospisilova CZE6-36-1   22 Jul 18
L. Stefanini ITA-Daria Kruzhkova RUS6-06-2   22 Jul 18