Getxo
Tournament details

Getxo

 
Date:Jul 09, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:40.18
Longitude:-3.43
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-06-1   15 Jul 18
1/2
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Andrea Gamiz VEN7-56-2   14 Jul 18
Aliona Bolsova ESP-M. Gonzalez PAR6-26-1   14 Jul 18
1/4
Olga Saez Larra ESP-A. Garcia ESP6-27-5   13 Jul 18
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Melanie Stokke NOR4-66-26-2  13 Jul 18
M. Gonzalez PAR-Romy Koelzer GER6-26-2   13 Jul 18
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Verena Meliss ITA7-657-65   13 Jul 18
Second
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Lina Gjorcheska MKD7-651-66-4  12 Jul 18
Andrea Gamiz VEN-A. Olmo ESP4-66-46-1  12 Jul 18
A. Garcia ESP-Emily Arbuthnott GBR6-46-4   12 Jul 18
Verena Meliss ITA-Paula Baranano ARG6-46-2   12 Jul 18
Romy Koelzer GER-M. Ribera ESP6-46-3   11 Jul 18
Aliona Bolsova ESP-G. Reales ESP6-43-66-4  11 Jul 18
Melanie Stokke NOR-M. Aristegui ESP6-16-4   11 Jul 18
M. Gonzalez PAR-Paula Ormaechea ARG7-57-5   11 Jul 18
First
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Yana Sizikova RUS6-46-1   10 Jul 18
A. Garcia ESP-N. Zanotti ESP6-26-1   10 Jul 18
M. Gonzalez PAR-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE4-66-46-4  10 Jul 18
G. Reales ESP-Jade Suvrijn FRA7-57-5   10 Jul 18
A. Olmo ESP-Marie Benoit BEL2-66-16-4  10 Jul 18
Emily Arbuthnott GBR-Laura Pigossi BRA6-26-1   10 Jul 18
Melanie Stokke NOR-A. Boluda ESP6-26-4   10 Jul 18
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-26-1   10 Jul 18
M. Aristegui ESP-Caroline Werner GER1-66-36-1  10 Jul 18
Aliona Bolsova ESP-I. Escorihuela ESP7-56-0   10 Jul 18
Verena Meliss ITA-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX7-626-3   09 Jul 18
Romy Koelzer GER-Daria Lodikova RUS6-36-1   09 Jul 18
M. Ribera ESP-Cindy Burger NED6-34-66-4  09 Jul 18
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Martina Colmegna ITA6-16-2   09 Jul 18
Paula Baranano ARG-L. Martinez ESP6-36-4   09 Jul 18
Paula Ormaechea ARG-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-16-2   08 Jul 18
Qualifying
Emily Arbuthnott GBR-N. Zanotti ESP6-26-1   08 Jul 18
Paula Ormaechea ARG-M. Ros ESP6-06-0   08 Jul 18
Verena Meliss ITA-M. Lazareva RUS7-56-2   08 Jul 18
Paula Baranano ARG-Ramu Ueda JPN6-26-3   08 Jul 18
Romy Koelzer GER-J. Crivelletto SUI1-66-27-5  08 Jul 18
Jade Suvrijn FRA-A. Karunaratne SRI6-13-66-3  08 Jul 18
Daria Lodikova RUS-Julia Payola ESP6-46-1   08 Jul 18
A. Garcia ESP-Nuria Brancaccio ITA6-16-3   08 Jul 18
q-First
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-A. Dominguez ESP6-26-3   07 Jul 18
J. Crivelletto SUI-Elena Jamshidi DEN6-46-3   07 Jul 18
Ramu Ueda JPN-C. Bernabe ESP6-16-0   07 Jul 18
Romy Koelzer GER-C. Megias ESP6-36-2   07 Jul 18
Paula Baranano ARG-U. Moral ESP2-66-16-4  07 Jul 18
Jade Suvrijn FRA-M. Oyague ESP6-46-4   07 Jul 18
A. Karunaratne SRI-C. Murcia ESP6-16-3   07 Jul 18
A. Garcia ESP-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-15-76-3  07 Jul 18
Paula Ormaechea ARG-Laura Marti ESP6-16-0   07 Jul 18
M. Ros ESP-Ines Moreno Itza ESP6-06-0   07 Jul 18
Emily Arbuthnott GBR-A. Soiras ESP6-26-1   07 Jul 18
N. Zanotti ESP-N. Morillas ESP6-16-0   07 Jul 18
Verena Meliss ITA-Yesica De Lucas ESP6-16-1   07 Jul 18
M. Lazareva RUS-R. Teixeira ESP6-06-1   07 Jul 18
Julia Payola ESP-I. Leceta ESP6-16-1   07 Jul 18