Tournament details

Budapest

 
Date:Jul 09, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Hungary Hungary
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:47.3
Longitude:19.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-E. Alexandrova RUS6-34-66-1  15 Jul 18
1/2
E. Alexandrova RUS-Dayana Yastremska UKR6-22-66-4  14 Jul 18
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-26-0   14 Jul 18
1/4
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Alexandra Panova RUS6-26-4   13 Jul 18
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Tamara Zidansek SLO6-46-2   13 Jul 18
E. Alexandrova RUS-Ons Jabeur TUN6-46-3   13 Jul 18
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Tena Lukas CRO6-36-3   13 Jul 18
Second
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-S. Karatantcheva BUL6-46-3   12 Jul 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-17-61   12 Jul 18
Alexandra Panova RUS-Dalma Galfi HUN7-56-1   12 Jul 18
E. Alexandrova RUS-Anna Bondar HUN7-616-4   12 Jul 18
Ons Jabeur TUN-Danka Kovinic MNE6-26-1   12 Jul 18
Dayana Yastremska UKR-M. Vondrousova CZE7-666-2   12 Jul 18
Tena Lukas CRO-Yafan Wang CHN5-77-56-3  12 Jul 18
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-36-1   12 Jul 18
First
Anna Bondar HUN-Katarina Zavatska UKR6-21-66-2  11 Jul 18
M. Vondrousova CZE-Agnes Bukta HUN6-27-63   11 Jul 18
Alexandra Panova RUS-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-31-2ret.  11 Jul 18
Dayana Yastremska UKR-A. Dulgheru ROU6-14-66-1  11 Jul 18
E. Alexandrova RUS-Viktoriya Tomova BUL1-67-56-3  11 Jul 18
Dalma Galfi HUN-M. D.-Marino COL5-77-56-4  11 Jul 18
Danka Kovinic MNE-Panna Udvardy HUN7-643-66-2  10 Jul 18
Yafan Wang CHN-Katerina Stewart USA4-66-36-3  10 Jul 18
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-M. Pantuckova CZE6-26-4   10 Jul 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Nicoleta Dascalu ROU6-14-67-5  10 Jul 18
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Jana Cepelova SVK6-36-1   10 Jul 18
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Alena Fomina RUS6-46-4   10 Jul 18
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Elena Rybakina KAZ7-56-4   10 Jul 18
Ons Jabeur TUN-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-26-2   10 Jul 18
S. Karatantcheva BUL-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-16-1   10 Jul 18
Tena Lukas CRO-Greta Arn HUN6-26-4   09 Jul 18
Qualifying
Alena Fomina RUS-Alexandra Panova RUS6-46-4   09 Jul 18
Panna Udvardy HUN-Dia Evtimova BUL6-46-2   09 Jul 18
Nicoleta Dascalu ROU-S. Golubovskaya RUS6-26-2   09 Jul 18
M. Pantuckova CZE-Luca Nagymihaly HUN6-16-1   09 Jul 18
q-Second
Luca Nagymihaly HUN-Maria Marfutina RUS4-66-27-65  08 Jul 18
Alexandra Panova RUS-Cornelia Lister SWE6-33-66-2  08 Jul 18
Panna Udvardy HUN-Maja Chwalinska POL6-706-36-2  08 Jul 18
Alena Fomina RUS-Ina Kaufinger GER6-16-0   08 Jul 18
Nicoleta Dascalu ROU-Anna Pribylova RUS6-16-0   08 Jul 18
M. Pantuckova CZE-Timea Jaruskova SVK6-44-66-1  08 Jul 18
Dia Evtimova BUL-A. Amanmuradova UZB3-66-26-1  08 Jul 18
S. Golubovskaya RUS-Ekaterina Yashina RUS7-53-66-3  08 Jul 18
q-First
S. Golubovskaya RUS-A. Pribylova RUS6-756-27-610  07 Jul 18
Panna Udvardy HUN-Mila Mejic SRB6-26-1   07 Jul 18
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Dominika Toronyi HUN6-26-1   07 Jul 18
Nicoleta Dascalu ROU-Csilla Argyelan HUN6-16-1   07 Jul 18
M. Pantuckova CZE-Nadia Podoroska ARG6-22-67-5  07 Jul 18
Maria Marfutina RUS-Natela Dzalamidze RUS6-16-4   07 Jul 18
Luca Nagymihaly HUN-P. Golubovskaya RUS6-36-3   07 Jul 18
Dia Evtimova BUL-Luca Fabian HUN6-16-1   07 Jul 18
A. Amanmuradova UZB-Pia Konig AUT6-22-66-3  07 Jul 18
Anna Pribylova RUS-Reka Zadori HUN6-24-66-1  07 Jul 18
Maja Chwalinska POL-Laura Svatikova SVK6-26-2   07 Jul 18
Cornelia Lister SWE-Ange Oby Kajuru JPN6-26-1   07 Jul 18
Alexandra Panova RUS-Adrienn Horvath HUN7-616-1   07 Jul 18
Alena Fomina RUS-Reka Farbas HUN6-26-0   07 Jul 18
Ina Kaufinger GER-Vivien Juhaszova SVK3-1ret.   07 Jul 18
Timea Jaruskova SVK-Katerina Filip SWE6-26-4   07 Jul 18