Tournament details

Ystad

 
Date:Jun 18, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Sweden Sweden
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:55.25
Longitude:13.49
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kaja Juvan SLO-Andreea Rosca ROU2-67-56-1  23 Jun 18
1/2
Kaja Juvan SLO-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-17-5   22 Jun 18
Andreea Rosca ROU-Anna Danilina KAZ6-27-5   22 Jun 18
1/4
Kaja Juvan SLO-Romy Koelzer GER6-17-5   21 Jun 18
Andreea Rosca ROU-Marie Benoit BEL7-646-2   21 Jun 18
Anna Danilina KAZ-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR7-53-67-5  21 Jun 18
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-16-4   21 Jun 18
Second
Kaja Juvan SLO-Lisa Matviyenko GER6-16-2   20 Jun 18
Irina Maria Bara ROU-A. Kulikova RUS6-11-66-4  20 Jun 18
Romy Koelzer GER-C. Hennemann SWE6-766-16-2  20 Jun 18
Katarzyna Kawa POL-M. Zmau ROU6-47-5   20 Jun 18
Marie Benoit BEL-Ana Vrljic CRO6-36-1   20 Jun 18
Anna Danilina KAZ-D. Papamichail GRE6-41-66-1  20 Jun 18
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Karen Barritza DEN6-16-1   20 Jun 18
Andreea Rosca ROU-Emilie Francati DEN6-36-1   20 Jun 18
First
Lisa Matviyenko GER-Sandra Samir EGY6-26-4   19 Jun 18
Romy Koelzer GER-Polina Leykina RUS6-46-2   19 Jun 18
D. Papamichail GRE-J. Awad SWE6-16-2   19 Jun 18
M. Zmau ROU-Vivian Heisen GER7-656-1   19 Jun 18
Andreea Rosca ROU-Vivien Juhaszova SVK6-36-4   19 Jun 18
Ana Vrljic CRO-Susanne Celik SWE6-26-0   19 Jun 18
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Lucia Bronzetti ITA5-76-06-3  19 Jun 18
Kaja Juvan SLO-L. Stefanini ITA6-16-4   19 Jun 18
Marie Benoit BEL-Melis Yasar SWE3-66-26-2  19 Jun 18
C. Hennemann SWE-Julia Rosenquist SWE6-34-66-3  18 Jun 18
Karen Barritza DEN-Estelle Cascino FRA6-06-1   18 Jun 18
Anna Danilina KAZ-Dasha Ivanova USA6-16-1   18 Jun 18
Emilie Francati DEN-Jessie Aney USA6-46-1   18 Jun 18
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE5-77-636-4  18 Jun 18
A. Kulikova RUS-Joana Eidukonyte LTU7-56-1   18 Jun 18
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Laura Schaeder GER6-26-2   18 Jun 18
Qualifying
Anna Danilina KAZ-Malene Helgo NOR6-736-16-2  17 Jun 18
Emilie Francati DEN-Ida Jarlskog SWE4-66-36-4  17 Jun 18
Dasha Ivanova USA-S. Samavati DEN6-37-63   17 Jun 18
Jessie Aney USA-Cristina Adamescu ROU6-16-3   17 Jun 18
Joana Eidukonyte LTU-Raveena Kingsley USA6-16-1   17 Jun 18
Karen Barritza DEN-Zoe Kruger RSA6-17-5   17 Jun 18
A. Kulikova RUS-Marina Yudanov SWE0-67-57-5  17 Jun 18
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Lisa Zaar SWE6-26-0   17 Jun 18
q-First
Karen Barritza DEN-Hilda Lundstedt SWE6-06-0   17 Jun 18
Dasha Ivanova USA-Matilda Lenngren SWE6-16-2   16 Jun 18
S. Samavati DEN-Pei Hsuan Chen TPE6-26-4   16 Jun 18
A. Kulikova RUS-Louise Brunskog SWE6-26-3   16 Jun 18
Raveena Kingsley USA-Sydney Berlin SWE6-16-1   16 Jun 18
Anna Danilina KAZ-Maria Petrovic SWE6-16-1   16 Jun 18
Lisa Zaar SWE-Andreea Ghitescu ROU1-67-56-4  16 Jun 18
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Katerina Filip SWE6-36-1   16 Jun 18
Marina Yudanov SWE-Molly Helgesson SWE7-56-4   16 Jun 18
Zoe Kruger RSA-Julia Lovqvist SWE6-16-3   16 Jun 18
Jessie Aney USA-Anette Munozova SWE3-66-47-61  16 Jun 18
Cristina Adamescu ROU-A. Viktorovitch SWE6-37-5   16 Jun 18
Malene Helgo NOR-Maja Radenkovic SWE6-36-2   16 Jun 18
Emilie Francati DEN-H. Axelsson SWE6-16-0   16 Jun 18
Ida Jarlskog SWE-Julita Saner SWE6-16-2   16 Jun 18
Joana Eidukonyte LTU-Rebecca Ehn SWE6-46-2   16 Jun 18