Tournament details

Madrid

 
Date:Jun 18, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:40.24
Longitude:-3.41
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Amandine Hesse FRA-M. Giuseppe ITA7-634-67-5  24 Jun 18
1/2
M. Giuseppe ITA-G. Reales ESP6-26-2   23 Jun 18
Amandine Hesse FRA-S. S.-Espinosa ESP4-66-46-1  23 Jun 18
1/4
Amandine Hesse FRA-M. Gonzalez PAR6-36-1   22 Jun 18
M. Giuseppe ITA-Xiyu Wang CHN6-757-56-4  22 Jun 18
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-M. Ribera ESP6-46-3   22 Jun 18
G. Reales ESP-Nadia Podoroska ARG7-53-66-3  22 Jun 18
Second
M. Gonzalez PAR-Jessica Ho USA6-16-4   21 Jun 18
Xiyu Wang CHN-Aliona Bolsova ESP6-36-1   21 Jun 18
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-Olga Saez Larra ESP3-66-16-2  21 Jun 18
M. Ribera ESP-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-46-3   21 Jun 18
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Cristina Bucsa ESP5-76-26-3  21 Jun 18
M. Giuseppe ITA-E. Alvarez ESP6-34-66-3  21 Jun 18
G. Reales ESP-Victoria Bosio ARG6-36-4   21 Jun 18
Amandine Hesse FRA-A. Vasylyeva UKR3-66-27-5  21 Jun 18
First
M. Giuseppe ITA-A. Pribylova RUS4-66-26-4  20 Jun 18
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-Nicoleta Dascalu ROU4-66-46-3  20 Jun 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-36-756-2  20 Jun 18
E. Alvarez ESP-M. Gonzalez COL6-46-3   20 Jun 18
Xiyu Wang CHN-Nina Stojanovic SRB7-626-4   20 Jun 18
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Mia Eklund FIN6-31-0ret.  20 Jun 18
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Sara Cakarevic FRA3-66-37-64  20 Jun 18
M. Gonzalez PAR-L. Martinez ESP6-26-4   20 Jun 18
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-A. Gomez ESP6-15-76-2  19 Jun 18
M. Ribera ESP-Daria Mishina RUS6-36-4   19 Jun 18
G. Reales ESP-M. Serrano COL6-47-5   19 Jun 18
Amandine Hesse FRA-Seone Mendez AUS3-67-56-2  19 Jun 18
A. Vasylyeva UKR-Laura Marti ESP6-06-1   19 Jun 18
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Michaela Honcova SVK6-36-2   19 Jun 18
Nadia Podoroska ARG-R. Serban ROU6-26-0   19 Jun 18
Jessica Ho USA-Ipek Soylu TUR6-26-4   19 Jun 18
Qualifying
Seone Mendez AUS-M. Ros ESP6-16-1   18 Jun 18
M. Serrano COL-A. Naydenova BUL6-46-4   18 Jun 18
Jessica Ho USA-Laura Pigossi BRA4-66-06-1  18 Jun 18
Cristina Bucsa ESP-V. Solovyeva RUS6-06-2   18 Jun 18
Daria Mishina RUS-I. C.-Reimers ESP5-77-56-4  18 Jun 18
Mia Eklund FIN-L. Martinez ESP0-66-16-3  18 Jun 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-M. Carrasco ESP4-66-36-2  18 Jun 18
A. Pribylova RUS-Jia Qi Ren CHN6-06-1   18 Jun 18
q-Second
M. Ros ESP-I. Leceta ESP6-26-1   18 Jun 18
V. Solovyeva RUS-M. Aristegui ESP6-06-1   18 Jun 18
L. Martinez ESP-Tanit Lopez Lopez ESP6-26-4   18 Jun 18
Mia Eklund FIN-Victoria Lisson ESP6-16-1   18 Jun 18
Daria Mishina RUS-A. Vine ESP6-16-1   18 Jun 18
A. Pribylova RUS-A. Soiras ESP6-07-5   18 Jun 18
Jia Qi Ren CHN-M. Domingo ESP6-37-5   18 Jun 18
A. Naydenova BUL-A. Fernandez ESP6-16-1   18 Jun 18
M. Serrano COL-I. Prieto ESP6-36-0   18 Jun 18
Laura Pigossi BRA-Marina Benito ESP4-66-07-5  18 Jun 18
Jessica Ho USA-Yuliya Mazur UKR6-16-0   18 Jun 18
Seone Mendez AUS-A. Damaschin ROU6-36-1   18 Jun 18
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Nuria Brancaccio ITA6-26-4   18 Jun 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-E. P.-Somarriba ESP4-67-56-2  18 Jun 18
M. Carrasco ESP-Daniela Ramirez VEN6-26-1   18 Jun 18
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Sara Lizariturry ESP6-36-2   18 Jun 18
q-First
A. Damaschin ROU-Vera Gak ESP6-16-0   17 Jun 18
M. Serrano COL-A. Enbert ESP6-06-1   17 Jun 18
I. Prieto ESP-S. Laz ESP6-46-4   17 Jun 18
A. Vine ESP-Syuzen Afifi RUS6-03-0ret.  17 Jun 18
A. Fernandez ESP-A. Villa ESP6-746-46-3  17 Jun 18
Jia Qi Ren CHN-M. Zaragoza ESP7-56-3   17 Jun 18
M. Domingo ESP-Marta Buendia ESP6-14-64-1ret. 17 Jun 18
A. Soiras ESP-M. B.-Corona MEX6-06-1   17 Jun 18
Daria Mishina RUS-L. Arias ESP7-634-67-5  17 Jun 18
Sara Lizariturry ESP-M. Luque ESP6-16-0   17 Jun 18
M. Ros ESP-A. Perny ESP6-26-2   17 Jun 18
I. Leceta ESP-K. Kravtseva ESPw/o    17 Jun 18
Yuliya Mazur UKR-R. Teixeira ESP4-67-56-4  17 Jun 18
Jessica Ho USA-R. Palacio ESP6-06-2   17 Jun 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-M. Cardena ESP6-06-2   17 Jun 18
E. P.-Somarriba ESP-M. Carretero ESP6-06-2   17 Jun 18
Daniela Ramirez VEN-M. Ballbe ESP4-66-36-4  17 Jun 18
M. Carrasco ESP-C. Bernabe ESP6-26-4   17 Jun 18
Mia Eklund FIN-Alicia Alegre ESP6-06-0   17 Jun 18
Cristina Bucsa ESP-J. Calvo ESP6-06-0   17 Jun 18
Victoria Lisson ESP-D. Guttikonda USA6-46-3   17 Jun 18
Tanit Lopez Lopez ESP-Y. Solano ESP6-26-2   17 Jun 18
L. Martinez ESP-Jiayun Zhu CHN6-46-4   17 Jun 18
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-B. Rojas ESP6-26-2   17 Jun 18
Marina Benito ESP-Andrea Martinez ESP7-55-76-3  17 Jun 18
M. Aristegui ESP-Yesica De Lucas ESP6-16-2   17 Jun 18