Tournament details

Padova

 
Date:Jun 11, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:45.25
Longitude:11.53
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Fiona Ferro FRA-L. Samsonova RUS7-56-3   17 Jun 18
1/2
L. Samsonova RUS-M. Giuseppe ITA6-24-66-2  16 Jun 18
Fiona Ferro FRA-Georgia Brescia ITA6-16-2   16 Jun 18
1/4
Fiona Ferro FRA-Tatiana Pieri ITA6-36-3   15 Jun 18
L. Samsonova RUS-Tamara Zidansek SLOw/o    15 Jun 18
Georgia Brescia ITA-Gabriela Ce BRA6-16-0   15 Jun 18
M. Giuseppe ITA-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-26-3   15 Jun 18
Second
Georgia Brescia ITA-Federica Di Sarra ITA6-47-65   14 Jun 18
Gabriela Ce BRA-Dea Herdzelas BIH3-66-16-1  14 Jun 18
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-S. Sekulic GER6-44-66-2  14 Jun 18
L. Samsonova RUS-Anastasia Zarycka CZE6-45-76-4  14 Jun 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-E. Halbauer USA6-16-1   14 Jun 18
Fiona Ferro FRA-Martina Colmegna ITA6-36-0   14 Jun 18
M. Giuseppe ITA-Nina Potocnik SLO7-646-3   14 Jun 18
Tatiana Pieri ITA-Ipek Soylu TUR6-42-66-2  14 Jun 18
First
Tatiana Pieri ITA-Nicoleta Dascalu ROU1-67-56-1  13 Jun 18
Dea Herdzelas BIH-C. Ferrando ITA6-27-5   13 Jun 18
M. Giuseppe ITA-Alice Matteucci ITA6-26-3   13 Jun 18
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-46-2   13 Jun 18
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-M. Zmau ROU7-57-64   13 Jun 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-E. Cocciaretto ITA6-46-3   13 Jun 18
Gabriela Ce BRA-Vivien Juhaszova SVK6-46-2   13 Jun 18
S. Sekulic GER-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-23-66-4  13 Jun 18
L. Samsonova RUS-Stefania Rubini ITA6-44-66-4  13 Jun 18
E. Halbauer USA-Tena Lukas CRO1-67-57-66  13 Jun 18
Georgia Brescia ITA-Teliana Pereira BRA6-26-2   12 Jun 18
Ipek Soylu TUR-T. Pedretti BRA6-26-4   12 Jun 18
Martina Colmegna ITA-Paula Ormaechea ARG6-46-2   12 Jun 18
Fiona Ferro FRA-A. Pribylova RUS6-04-66-4  12 Jun 18
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Martina Caregaro ITA6-43-66-2  12 Jun 18
Nina Potocnik SLO-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-17-66   12 Jun 18
Qualifying
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Verena Meliss ITA7-636-1   11 Jun 18
Gabriela Ce BRA-Claudia Giovine ITA2-66-36-3  11 Jun 18
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Camilla Scala ITA6-06-4   11 Jun 18
T. Pedretti BRA-Benedetta Ivaldi ITA6-26-4   11 Jun 18
Teliana Pereira BRA-L. Stefanini ITA7-57-5   11 Jun 18
L. Samsonova RUS-M. Cappelletti ITA6-36-3   11 Jun 18
Martina Colmegna ITA-V. Losciale ITA6-26-0   11 Jun 18
A. Pribylova RUS-A. Mazzola ITA6-13-66-3  11 Jun 18
q-First
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Alessia Tagliente ITA6-46-1   10 Jun 18
M. Cappelletti ITA-Silvia Mattiolo ITA6-26-0   10 Jun 18
L. Samsonova RUS-Francesca Covi ITA6-06-0   10 Jun 18
Teliana Pereira BRA-Alessia Bianchi ITA6-26-1   10 Jun 18
L. Stefanini ITA-Harriet Hamilton ITA6-36-1   10 Jun 18
A. Mazzola ITA-Sara Gambogi ITA6-40-67-64  10 Jun 18
Benedetta Ivaldi ITA-L. Stivanello ITA6-16-0   10 Jun 18
T. Pedretti BRA-Martina Toninato ITA6-06-0   10 Jun 18
V. Losciale ITA-Michelle Markovic ITA6-26-1   10 Jun 18
Martina Colmegna ITA-Carlotta Romito ITA6-16-0   10 Jun 18
Verena Meliss ITA-Sofia Mariotto ITA6-27-65   10 Jun 18
Claudia Giovine ITA-Elena Covi ITA6-26-1   10 Jun 18
Gabriela Ce BRA-Lisa Vallone ITA6-26-0   10 Jun 18
Camilla Scala ITA-Catherine Gulihur USA3-66-36-1  10 Jun 18
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Chiara Mendo ITA6-16-0   10 Jun 18