Tournament details

Essen

 
Date:Jun 11, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:51.28
Longitude:7.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Mandy Minella LUX-Cindy Burger NED7-54-66-4  16 Jun 18
1/2
Cindy Burger NED-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-46-2   15 Jun 18
Mandy Minella LUX-Lena Rueffer GER3-66-36-3  15 Jun 18
1/4
Mandy Minella LUX-Basak Eraydin TUR6-06-1   14 Jun 18
Lena Rueffer GER-Yuki Naito JPN3-66-16-0  14 Jun 18
Cindy Burger NED-K. Zimmermann BEL6-46-3   14 Jun 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Nathaly Kurata BRA7-626-3   14 Jun 18
Second
Yuki Naito JPN-E. Gorgodze GEO6-26-4   13 Jun 18
Cindy Burger NED-Polina Leykina RUS7-606-0   13 Jun 18
K. Zimmermann BEL-Patty Schnyder SUI7-54-66-2  13 Jun 18
Basak Eraydin TUR-Mina Hodzic GER6-17-5   13 Jun 18
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Olga Ianchuk UKR7-52-66-3  13 Jun 18
Lena Rueffer GER-Ana Vrljic CRO5-76-46-4  13 Jun 18
Mandy Minella LUX-Dasha Ivanova USA6-07-5   13 Jun 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Karen Barritza DEN6-42-66-4  13 Jun 18
First
Cindy Burger NED-Lucie Hradecka CZE6-26-1   12 Jun 18
Polina Leykina RUS-Chanel Simmonds RSA6-46-1   12 Jun 18
Basak Eraydin TUR-V. Kamenskaya RUS7-56-2   12 Jun 18
E. Gorgodze GEO-Katharina Gerlach GER6-01-66-1  12 Jun 18
Mina Hodzic GER-Simona Waltert SUI6-05-76-3  12 Jun 18
Yuki Naito JPN-Chantal Sauvant GER6-16-3   12 Jun 18
Ana Vrljic CRO-Anna Gabric GER3-66-46-4  12 Jun 18
Patty Schnyder SUI-I. Shinikova BUL6-46-1   12 Jun 18
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Anastasia Detiuc CZE0-66-36-2  12 Jun 18
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Sandra Samir EGY6-37-5   12 Jun 18
Mandy Minella LUX-Barbara Gatica CHI6-06-2   12 Jun 18
Lena Rueffer GER-Chiara Scholl USA6-16-4   12 Jun 18
Dasha Ivanova USA-D. Papamichail GRE0-66-37-5  12 Jun 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-46-2   12 Jun 18
K. Zimmermann BEL-Michele Erkens GER6-26-2   12 Jun 18
Karen Barritza DEN-K. Hobgarski GER6-13-66-4  12 Jun 18
Qualifying
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Dasha Ivanova USA6-46-0   11 Jun 18
Yuki Naito JPN-A. Kulikova RUS6-34-66-1  11 Jun 18
Anna Gabric GER-Linda Puppendahl GER6-16-3   11 Jun 18
Karen Barritza DEN-Katharina Jacob GER6-16-0   11 Jun 18
Barbara Gatica CHI-Eduarda Piai BRA6-26-2   11 Jun 18
Sandra Samir EGY-Chantal Sauvant GER6-44-66-0  11 Jun 18
Lena Rueffer GER-Diane Parry FRA6-36-2   11 Jun 18
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Greetje Minnen BEL7-656-4   11 Jun 18
q-Second
Linda Puppendahl GER-Suzan Lamens NED6-46-4   11 Jun 18
Katharina Jacob GER-Fiona Ganz SUI6-46-2   11 Jun 18
Yuki Naito JPN-Ida Jarlskog SWE6-16-1   11 Jun 18
Sandra Samir EGY-Zoi Meers BEL6-06-1   10 Jun 18
Chantal Sauvant GER-N. Fourouclas RSA7-56-1   10 Jun 18
Nathaly Kurata BRA-Marie Villet FRA6-06-2   10 Jun 18
Greetje Minnen BEL-Jennifer Wacker GER6-16-2   10 Jun 18
Lena Rueffer GER-Dainah Cameron NED6-36-1   10 Jun 18
Diane Parry FRA-Katerina Filip SWE6-26-0   10 Jun 18
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-N. Pogribnyak UKR6-36-0   10 Jun 18
Karen Barritza DEN-Selina Dal GER6-26-1   10 Jun 18
A. Kulikova RUS-Diana Martynov FRA6-14-66-3  10 Jun 18
Anna Gabric GER-C. Schultheiss GER6-25-76-1  10 Jun 18
Eduarda Piai BRA-Pauline Wuarin SUI6-26-1   10 Jun 18
Barbara Gatica CHI-Eleanor Millard GBR6-26-0   10 Jun 18
Dasha Ivanova USA-Chiara Tomasetti GER6-36-2   10 Jun 18
q-First
Katerina Filip SWE-Noma Akugue Noha GER6-16-1   10 Jun 18
Diane Parry FRA-Nicole Ballach GER6-16-1   10 Jun 18
Dainah Cameron NED-Patricia Boentgen GER6-06-3   10 Jun 18
Jennifer Wacker GER-A. Veselova RUS4-66-27-5  10 Jun 18
Pauline Wuarin SUI-Anna Schubries GER2-66-26-2  10 Jun 18
Marie Villet FRA-Leonie Schuknecht GER6-16-2   10 Jun 18
Chantal Sauvant GER-Rebeca Pereira BRA6-36-0   10 Jun 18
N. Fourouclas RSA-Ana-Lena Toto GER6-26-2   10 Jun 18
N. Pogribnyak UKR-Chanel Janssen NED6-26-2   10 Jun 18
Chiara Tomasetti GER-Arevik Tumanyan ARM6-27-5   10 Jun 18
Diana Martynov FRA-Michelle Van Mol BEL6-06-2   10 Jun 18
Linda Puppendahl GER-Laura Boehner GER6-26-2   10 Jun 18
Katharina Jacob GER-C. Bulatovic GER6-07-64   10 Jun 18
Yuki Naito JPN-Annelou Nab NED7-57-5   10 Jun 18
Zoi Meers BEL-Jana Leder GER7-656-0   10 Jun 18
Fiona Ganz SUI-Laure Line Glaude BEL6-36-3   10 Jun 18
Selina Dal GER-G. Dittmann GER6-36-726-1  10 Jun 18
C. Schultheiss GER-Radina Rakic AUT6-16-1   10 Jun 18
Eleanor Millard GBR-Melissa Boyden NEDdef.    10 Jun 18