Les Franqueses Del Valles
Tournament details

Les Franqueses Del Valles

 
Date:May 21, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:41.32
Longitude:2.02
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
P. Gibert ESP-M. Gasparyan RUS6-43-66-2  27 May 18
1/2
M. Gasparyan RUS-Katie Swan GBR6-12-0ret.  26 May 18
P. Gibert ESP-R. Serban CYP6-46-4   26 May 18
1/4
R. Serban CYP-Elixane Lechemia FRA6-46-4   25 May 18
P. Gibert ESP-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-37-69   25 May 18
Katie Swan GBR-Seone Mendez AUS6-46-4   25 May 18
M. Gasparyan RUS-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-16-0   25 May 18
Second
Katie Swan GBR-I. Shinikova BUL6-36-2   24 May 18
Seone Mendez AUS-Chiara Scholl USA7-56-0   24 May 18
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Polina Leykina RUS6-46-3   24 May 18
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Jessica Ho USA6-36-4   24 May 18
Elixane Lechemia FRA-Olga Doroshina RUS4-66-36-4  23 May 18
R. Serban CYP-Victoria Bosio ARG6-16-4   23 May 18
P. Gibert ESP-P. Yadlapalli IND6-36-1   23 May 18
M. Gasparyan RUS-Marcela Zacarias MEXw/o    22 May 18
First
Seone Mendez AUS-M. Ros ESP6-46-4   22 May 18
M. Gasparyan RUS-Katherine Sebov CAN6-26-2   22 May 18
P. Gibert ESP-Aliona Bolsova ESP6-16-3   22 May 18
P. Yadlapalli IND-C. Ferrer ESP7-53-66-2  22 May 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-A. Mihaila ROU6-756-26-2  22 May 18
R. Serban CYP-M. Giuseppe ITA3-67-56-4  22 May 18
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-E. C.-Candela ESP3-66-36-4  22 May 18
Polina Leykina RUS-Xiyu Wang CHN6-42-66-3  22 May 18
Katie Swan GBR-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-36-1   22 May 18
Jessica Ho USA-Charlotte Roemer ECU6-42-66-1  22 May 18
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Laura Pigossi BRA6-16-1   22 May 18
I. Shinikova BUL-Giuliana Olmos MEX6-36-2   22 May 18
Elixane Lechemia FRA-I. Escorihuela ESP6-24-67-63  21 May 18
Chiara Scholl USA-J. Mendez ESP6-16-2   21 May 18
Olga Doroshina RUS-M. Ribera ESP6-36-4   21 May 18
Marcela Zacarias MEX-Urszula Radwanska POL6-13-0ret.  21 May 18
Qualifying
M. Ros ESP-Clemence Fayol FRA6-26-3   21 May 18
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Aymet Uzcategui VEN7-56-736-2  21 May 18
Seone Mendez AUS-P. Manjon ESP6-43-66-3  21 May 18
M. Gasparyan RUS-Laura Lopez Giese ESP6-06-0   21 May 18
Jessica Ho USA-Laura Pigossi BRA6-46-4   21 May 18
N. P.-Diaz ESP-A. Medcalf AUS6-46-1   21 May 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-A. Mihaila ROU6-36-2   21 May 18
P. Yadlapalli IND-Theo Gravouil FRA6-16-0   21 May 18
q-Second
Theo Gravouil FRA-Nuria Brancaccio ITA6-36-2   20 May 18
A. Medcalf AUS-Snehadevi S Reddy IND7-52-66-4  20 May 18
N. P.-Diaz ESP-E. Gallagher GBR6-16-1   20 May 18
P. Yadlapalli IND-A. Requena ESP6-46-2   20 May 18
Aymet Uzcategui VEN-Kayla Greco AUS6-16-1   20 May 18
Seone Mendez AUS-Sonya Latycheva CAN6-46-4   20 May 18
P. Manjon ESP-I. Siemers GER6-06-3   20 May 18
Laura Pigossi BRA-Nora Ayala Serra ESP6-16-3   20 May 18
Jessica Ho USA-Julia Payola ESP7-56-3   20 May 18
Laura Lopez Giese ESP-Britt Geukens BEL6-46-1   20 May 18
M. Gasparyan RUS-J. Crivelletto SUI7-56-0   20 May 18
Clemence Fayol FRA-A. Stromova RUS6-36-3   20 May 18
Charlotte Roemer ECU-N. Christians ESP6-31-0ret.  20 May 18
M. Ros ESP-A. Bernabeu ESP6-26-0   20 May 18
A. Mihaila ROU-E. Pinol ESP6-06-1   20 May 18
Victoria Bosio ARG-Sofia Luini ARG6-36-1   20 May 18
q-First
P. Manjon ESP-A. Boluda ESP2-2ret.   20 May 18
I. Siemers GER-Lidija Samardzic SRB6-36-0   20 May 18
Sonya Latycheva CAN-Maria Pages Mere ESP6-46-3   20 May 18
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Melina Ferrero ARG6-12-66-2  20 May 18
A. Requena ESP-Sophie Gerits BEL6-46-3   20 May 18
Snehadevi S Reddy IND-Fiona Arrese Mata ESP6-06-0   20 May 18
A. Medcalf AUS-Alicia Alegre ESP6-26-0   20 May 18
E. Pinol ESP-Meritxell Perez ESP6-26-1   20 May 18
Nora Ayala Serra ESP-A. Rodriguez ESP6-36-2   20 May 18
Julia Payola ESP-Yarden Akler ISR1-66-16-3  20 May 18
Sofia Luini ARG-Warona Mdlulwa RSA6-16-746-0  20 May 18
E. Gallagher GBR-C. Bakhtina ESP5-76-46-1  20 May 18
Charlotte Roemer ECU-A. Ginesta ESP6-16-1   20 May 18
N. Christians ESP-E. Alcaraz ESP6-26-1   20 May 18
Kayla Greco AUS-J. Kondratowicz GBR6-16-1   20 May 18
J. Crivelletto SUI-A. Garcia ESP6-26-0   20 May 18
Laura Lopez Giese ESP-Sara Escoda ESP6-26-1   20 May 18
A. Bernabeu ESP-Naroa Larrinaga ESP6-34-66-2  20 May 18
A. Stromova RUS-Laura Sola Grau ESP6-36-2   20 May 18
A. Mihaila ROU-Tiffany William GBR6-12-67-5  20 May 18