Tournament details

Baotou

 
Date:May 21, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:China China
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:18.19
Longitude:109.31
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Shilin Xu CHN6-06-4   27 May 18
1/2
Shilin Xu CHN-Kai-Lin Zhang CHN7-6106-3   26 May 18
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Shuyue Ma CHN6-26-4   26 May 18
1/4
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Andreea Rosca ROU6-06-4   25 May 18
Shilin Xu CHN-Nika Kukharchuk RUS6-46-1   25 May 18
Kai-Lin Zhang CHN-Wushuang Zheng CHN6-16-3   25 May 18
Shuyue Ma CHN-Mai Minokoshi JPN6-32-66-4  25 May 18
Second
Andreea Rosca ROU-P. Plipuech THA6-26-1   24 May 18
Shilin Xu CHN-Qiu Yu Ye CHN6-36-1   24 May 18
Shuyue Ma CHN-Natalija Kostic SRB6-43-66-4  24 May 18
Wushuang Zheng CHN-Xiaodi You CHN6-46-4   24 May 18
Mai Minokoshi JPN-Meiqi Guo CHN6-46-2   24 May 18
Nina Stojanovic SRB-A. Naydenova BUL6-36-3   24 May 18
Nika Kukharchuk RUS-Mari Osaka JPN7-56-0   24 May 18
Kai-Lin Zhang CHN-Mei Xu Wu CHN1-66-36-3  24 May 18
First
Meiqi Guo CHN-Hiroko Kuwata JPN6-36-4   23 May 18
A. Naydenova BUL-Rutuja Bhosale IND7-56-3   23 May 18
Natalija Kostic SRB-Fang Ying Xun CHN5-76-46-3  23 May 18
Mai Minokoshi JPN-Meiling Wang CHN4-66-36-3  23 May 18
Kai-Lin Zhang CHN-Lin Zhu CHN6-36-1   23 May 18
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Shuo Feng CHN6-16-2   23 May 18
Shuyue Ma CHN-Alison Bai AUS6-36-4   23 May 18
Xiaodi You CHN-Erika Sema JPN6-24-67-61  23 May 18
P. Plipuech THA-Ying Zhang CHN1-66-16-3  23 May 18
Shilin Xu CHN-O. Tjandramulia AUS6-46-2   23 May 18
Mari Osaka JPN-Xinyu Jiang CHN6-06-2   23 May 18
Mei Xu Wu CHN-Jiatian Qi CHN6-06-3   23 May 18
Qiu Yu Ye CHN-Yuxuan Zhang CHN4-66-17-5  22 May 18
Wushuang Zheng CHN-Yexin Ma CHN2-67-646-4  22 May 18
Andreea Rosca ROU-Jia Qi Kang CHN6-17-67   22 May 18
Nika Kukharchuk RUS-Xu Liu Sun CHN6-06-1   22 May 18
Qualifying
Meiqi Guo CHN-Chengyiyi Yuan CHN6-26-4   22 May 18
Xinyu Jiang CHN-Ziyue Sun CHN6-36-0   22 May 18
Mei Xu Wu CHN-Shanshan Guo CHN6-34-67-5  22 May 18
Shuo Feng CHN-Siqi Cao CHN6-46-2   22 May 18
q-Second
Meiqi Guo CHN-Yanni Liu CHN6-26-3   21 May 18
Mei Xu Wu CHN-Sabastiani Leon MEX7-616-0   21 May 18
Ziyue Sun CHN-Jiahui Chen CHN4-66-46-4  21 May 18
Xinyu Jiang CHN-Qianqian Zhao CHN6-36-1   21 May 18
Shuo Feng CHN-Kwan Yau Ng HKG4-66-06-0  21 May 18
Siqi Cao CHN-Jiaying He CHN7-56-2   21 May 18
Chengyiyi Yuan CHN-Ziyi Yang CHN4-67-56-1  21 May 18
Shanshan Guo CHN-Lixin Wang CHN7-56-3   21 May 18
q-First
Ziyi Yang CHN-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-06-3   20 May 18
Kwan Yau Ng HKG-Meiting Liu CHN6-46-4   20 May 18
Jiahui Chen CHN-Jiahuan He CHN6-46-0   20 May 18
Meiqi Guo CHN-Dan Ni Wang CHN6-06-2   20 May 18
Jiaying He CHN-Yidi Yang CHN6-16-3   20 May 18
Mei Xu Wu CHN-Naoko Eto JPN6-16-0   20 May 18