Tournament details

Tiberias

 
Date:May 14, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Israel Israel
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:32.47
Longitude:35.32
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Emma Raducanu GBR-Helene Scholsen BEL7-636-4   19 May 18
1/2
Helene Scholsen BEL-E. Cadar ROU6-02-0ret.  18 May 18
Emma Raducanu GBR-Vlada Ekshibarova ISR6-36-0   18 May 18
1/4
Helene Scholsen BEL-V. Aponasenko RUS6-16-1   17 May 18
E. Cadar ROU-Fiona Codino FRA6-24-2ret.  17 May 18
Emma Raducanu GBR-L. Pulchartova CZE6-26-1   17 May 18
Vlada Ekshibarova ISR-Nicole Nadel ISR2-66-27-5  17 May 18
Second
V. Aponasenko RUS-Yuval Keren ISR6-46-756-2  16 May 18
L. Pulchartova CZE-F. Fanchin ARG7-56-4   16 May 18
Nicole Nadel ISR-Madeleine Kobelt USA7-676-3   16 May 18
Vlada Ekshibarova ISR-Shavit Kimchi ISR2-67-56-3  16 May 18
Emma Raducanu GBR-Melis Sezer TUR6-16-4   16 May 18
E. Cadar ROU-Nastja Kolar SLO7-66ret.   16 May 18
Fiona Codino FRA-Adelina Baravi RUS7-57-62   16 May 18
Helene Scholsen BEL-Shahar Biran ISR6-36-4   16 May 18
First
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Sean Lodzki ISR6-22-1ret.  15 May 18
F. Fanchin ARG-Y. Ghioroaie ROU1-0ret.   15 May 18
V. Aponasenko RUS-Riya Bhatia IND2-66-46-1  15 May 18
Melis Sezer TUR-Joelle Kissell USA7-54-66-4  15 May 18
Shahar Biran ISR-Natalia Orlova RUS3-66-16-0  15 May 18
Vlada Ekshibarova ISR-P. Jastrzebska POL6-16-0   15 May 18
Fiona Codino FRA-Shelby Talcott USA4-67-616-3  15 May 18
L. Pulchartova CZE-Sofia Vaynberg RUS6-26-0   15 May 18
Madeleine Kobelt USA-M. Lazareva RUS6-47-5   15 May 18
Nastja Kolar SLO-Maya Tahan ISR6-16-2   15 May 18
Yuval Keren ISR-Kelly Williford USA6-26-1   15 May 18
Emma Raducanu GBR-M. Bourguignon USA6-46-3   15 May 18
Adelina Baravi RUS-I. Tetruashvili ISR6-26-1   15 May 18
Helene Scholsen BEL-Yarden Akler ISR6-06-1   15 May 18
E. Cadar ROU-Sadafmoh Tolibova BLR6-41-67-5  15 May 18
Nicole Nadel ISR-Lina Glushko ISR7-6107-63   14 May 18
Qualifying
Shahar Biran ISR-Maayan Sela ISR6-36-3   14 May 18
Adelina Baravi RUS-Ronnie Naor ISR6-36-3   14 May 18
L. Pulchartova CZE-Shachf Lieberman ISR6-26-1   14 May 18
Natalia Orlova RUS-Aimee Tarun USA6-46-2   14 May 18
Emma Raducanu GBR-Jane Stewart USA6-16-2   14 May 18
Sean Lodzki ISR-Inbar Cohen ISR6-26-4   14 May 18
Sofia Vaynberg RUS-F. Fanchin ARG6-26-3   14 May 18
Yuval Keren ISR-T. Itzhaki ISR6-35-76-2  14 May 18
q-First
Jane Stewart USA-May Baranes ISR6-26-1   13 May 18
Yuval Keren ISR-Shelly Bereznyak ISR5-3ret.   13 May 18
Sean Lodzki ISR-Tali Krasnopolski ISR6-16-1   13 May 18
Ronnie Naor ISR-Diana Smelansky ISR6-46-3   13 May 18
F. Fanchin ARG-Adi Spiegelman ISR6-23-66-4  13 May 18
Natalia Orlova RUS-Adi Gavish ISR6-36-1   13 May 18
L. Pulchartova CZE-Neta Tamir ISR6-36-0   13 May 18