La Bisbal D'Emporda
Tournament details

La Bisbal D'Emporda

 
Date:May 14, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:41.96
Longitude:3.04
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
K. Deichmann LIE-S. Tormo ESP6-33-66-3  20 May 18
1/2
S. Tormo ESP-V. Diatchenko RUS6-16-3   19 May 18
K. Deichmann LIE-Jil Teichmann SUI6-16-4   19 May 18
1/4
S. Tormo ESP-E. C.-Candela ESP7-56-3   18 May 18
V. Diatchenko RUS-Xiyu Wang CHN6-42-66-4  18 May 18
Jil Teichmann SUI-M. Gonzalez PAR3-66-36-4  18 May 18
K. Deichmann LIE-P. Gibert ESP7-646-4   18 May 18
Second
K. Deichmann LIE-Marcela Zacarias MEX6-46-3   17 May 18
M. Gonzalez PAR-Olga Danilovic SRB6-26-2   17 May 18
Jil Teichmann SUI-B. Andreescu CAN3-66-47-64  17 May 18
P. Gibert ESP-V. Strakhova UKR6-26-1   17 May 18
E. C.-Candela ESP-Aliona Bolsova ESP3-66-16-4  16 May 18
V. Diatchenko RUS-Barbara Haas AUTw/o    16 May 18
Xiyu Wang CHN-Catalina Pella ARG7-55-77-66  16 May 18
S. Tormo ESP-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-16-3   16 May 18
First
V. Diatchenko RUS-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-27-68   15 May 18
Xiyu Wang CHN-Jamie Loeb USA6-46-3   15 May 18
S. Tormo ESP-Victoria Duval USA6-26-3   15 May 18
E. C.-Candela ESP-G. G.-Perez ESP7-676-2   15 May 18
K. Deichmann LIE-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX4-66-16-1  15 May 18
V. Strakhova UKR-C. Ferrer ESP6-11-66-0  15 May 18
M. Gonzalez PAR-V. Kudermetova RUS7-56-1   15 May 18
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Conny Perrin SUI7-626-4   15 May 18
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Laura Pigossi BRA6-46-0   15 May 18
Olga Danilovic SRB-M. Ribera ESP6-34-66-3  15 May 18
Jil Teichmann SUI-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-37-62   15 May 18
B. Andreescu CAN-Seone Mendez AUS6-46-2   15 May 18
P. Gibert ESP-Gabriela Ce BRA6-36-1   15 May 18
Marcela Zacarias MEX-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-13-66-3  15 May 18
Catalina Pella ARG-Chiara Scholl USA7-56-2   14 May 18
Barbara Haas AUT-Jessica Ho USA7-56-1   14 May 18
Qualifying
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Marcela Zacarias MEX6-26-716-4  13 May 18
Xiyu Wang CHN-M. Gonzalez COL4-67-56-1  13 May 18
Catalina Pella ARG-Gabriela Ce BRA6-32-66-1  13 May 18
M. Gonzalez PAR-Laura Pigossi BRA7-676-4   13 May 18
Seone Mendez AUS-V. Strakhova UKR7-624-66-3  13 May 18
E. C.-Candela ESP-I. Escorihuela ESP6-07-64   13 May 18
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Nadia Podoroska ARG1-66-36-4  13 May 18
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Giuliana Olmos MEX6-27-64   13 May 18
q-First
V. Strakhova UKR-A. Bernabeu ESP6-06-1   12 May 18
Giuliana Olmos MEX-A. Garcia ESP6-36-1   12 May 18
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-I. Siemers GER6-26-1   12 May 18
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Marta Custic ESP6-16-1   12 May 18
Catalina Pella ARG-Julia Payola ESP6-06-0   12 May 18
Gabriela Ce BRA-Laura Sola Grau ESP6-06-1   12 May 18
E. C.-Candela ESP-M. Ros ESP6-26-0   12 May 18
I. Escorihuela ESP-Alicia Alegre ESP6-06-0   12 May 18
Seone Mendez AUS-E. Alcaraz ESP6-36-3   12 May 18
M. Gonzalez PAR-J. Mendez ESP6-16-1   12 May 18
Laura Pigossi BRA-B. Caballero ESP6-16-4   12 May 18
M. Gonzalez COL-Raffaela Alhach CAN6-06-1   12 May 18
Xiyu Wang CHN-Maria Pages Mere ESP6-06-1   12 May 18
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Sophie Gerits BEL6-26-2   12 May 18
Marcela Zacarias MEX-C. Descamps ESP6-06-0   12 May 18
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Marie Villet FRA3-66-36-0  12 May 18