Tournament details

Incheon

 
Date:May 14, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Korea Korea
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:37.3
Longitude:126.38
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
En Shuo Liang TPE-Na-Lae Han KOR6-20-67-5  20 May 18
1/2
Na-Lae Han KOR-So-Ra Lee KOR6-06-3   19 May 18
En Shuo Liang TPE-Berfu Cengiz TUR6-36-1   19 May 18
1/4
So-Ra Lee KOR-Dabin Kim KOR6-26-1   18 May 18
Na-Lae Han KOR-Ji-Hee Choi KOR6-36-4   18 May 18
En Shuo Liang TPE-Akiko Omae JPN7-57-62   18 May 18
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR7-53-66-4  18 May 18
Second
Ji-Hee Choi KOR-Ching-Wen Hsu TPE6-06-3   17 May 18
Dabin Kim KOR-P. Plipuech THA6-16-3   17 May 18
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Jovana Jaksic SRB6-47-5   17 May 18
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Maia Lumsden GBR6-06-4   17 May 18
En Shuo Liang TPE-V. Rodriguez MEX6-06-2   17 May 18
Na-Lae Han KOR-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE4-66-37-66  17 May 18
Akiko Omae JPN-Na-Ri Kim KOR6-47-61   17 May 18
So-Ra Lee KOR-Nina Stojanovic SRB6-33-66-4  17 May 18
First
P. Plipuech THA-Yuuki Tanaka JPN6-16-0   16 May 18
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Pei-Chi Lee TPE6-27-5   16 May 18
Na-Lae Han KOR-Ayumi Koshiishi JPN6-16-736-2  16 May 18
Dabin Kim KOR-Hanna Chang USA6-16-2   16 May 18
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Natalija Kostic SRB6-46-2   16 May 18
Ji-Hee Choi KOR-Alicia Barnett GBR6-36-736-2  16 May 18
Ching-Wen Hsu TPE-Kai-Chen Chang TPE6-06-3   16 May 18
Maia Lumsden GBR-D. Schaefer USA6-03-66-3  16 May 18
En Shuo Liang TPE-Maddison Inglis AUS5-76-26-0  16 May 18
Akiko Omae JPN-Mayo Hibi JPN6-32-66-4  16 May 18
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Alexandra Bozovic AUS6-26-0   15 May 18
So-Ra Lee KOR-So Hee Jung KOR3-66-46-3  15 May 18
Na-Ri Kim KOR-C. Seah SIN6-26-3   15 May 18
Jovana Jaksic SRB-Sunam Jeong KOR7-667-61   15 May 18
Berfu Cengiz TUR-So-Hee Yoon KOR6-26-2   15 May 18
V. Rodriguez MEX-Ling Zhang HKG7-56-736-1  15 May 18
Qualifying
Dabin Kim KOR-Varvara Flink RUS6-06-4   15 May 18
Maddison Inglis AUS-Erin Routliffe CAN6-16-2   15 May 18
Akiko Omae JPN-Makoto Ninomiya JPN6-23-66-1  15 May 18
D. Schaefer USA-Alina Silich RUS7-696-3   15 May 18
Alicia Barnett GBR-Mayuka Aikawa JPN6-46-4   15 May 18
Ching-Wen Hsu TPE-Kaylah Mcphee AUS3-66-36-3  15 May 18
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Min-Hwa Yu KOR6-16-0   15 May 18
Ayumi Koshiishi JPN-Eunhye Lee (2000) KOR6-33-66-1  15 May 18
q-Second
Mayuka Aikawa JPN-Sol Hee Sim KOR6-16-1   14 May 18
Alicia Barnett GBR-Da Hye Kim KOR6-36-2   14 May 18
Varvara Flink RUS-Ah Song KOR6-16-0   14 May 18
Dabin Kim KOR-Alexa Ryngler USA6-36-3   14 May 18
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Yu Jin Ahn KOR6-36-1   14 May 18
Min-Hwa Yu KOR-Z. Kulambayeva KAZ6-46-1   14 May 18
Kaylah Mcphee AUS-Eunyeong Park KOR6-06-3   14 May 18
Ching-Wen Hsu TPE-Linnea Malmqvist SWE6-46-3   14 May 18
Ayumi Koshiishi JPN-Seo-Kyung Kang KOR6-06-2   14 May 18
Eunhye Lee (2000) KOR-Chin-Wei Chan TPE6-06-0   14 May 18
Maddison Inglis AUS-Se-Hyun Kim KOR6-35-76-2  14 May 18
Erin Routliffe CAN-Yeong Won Jeong KOR6-46-0   14 May 18
Akiko Omae JPN-Qianxin Kong CHN6-16-1   14 May 18
Makoto Ninomiya JPN-S. Bavisetti IND6-36-2   14 May 18
Alina Silich RUS-Jin Yoo KOR6-26-1   14 May 18
D. Schaefer USA-Sang Hee Park KOR6-46-4   14 May 18
q-First
Mayuka Aikawa JPN-Dami Lee KOR6-06-0   13 May 18
Sol Hee Sim KOR-Hyojin Kong KOR6-16-1   13 May 18
Da Hye Kim KOR-Madison Frahn AUS6-16-0   13 May 18
Alicia Barnett GBR-Harim Noh KOR6-26-1   13 May 18
Varvara Flink RUS-I. Bozicevic AUS6-06-0   13 May 18
Ah Song KOR-Yubean Lee KOR6-41-66-1  13 May 18
Alexa Ryngler USA-Se Jin Lee KOR7-55-76-2  13 May 18
Dabin Kim KOR-Sujin Yoon KOR6-30-66-4  13 May 18
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Eun Se Jang KOR6-06-0   13 May 18
Yu Jin Ahn KOR-You-Na Sul KOR6-46-3   13 May 18
Z. Kulambayeva KAZ-Seung-Yeon Hong KOR6-36-4   13 May 18
Min-Hwa Yu KOR-Yexin Ma CHN7-636-2   13 May 18
Kaylah Mcphee AUS-Chang Liu CHN7-56-1   13 May 18
Eunyeong Park KOR-Jooyeon Jeong KOR6-26-2   13 May 18
Linnea Malmqvist SWE-Hoyeon Nor KOR6-26-1   13 May 18
Ching-Wen Hsu TPE-Do Hee Bae KOR6-46-4   13 May 18
Ayumi Koshiishi JPN-Freya Christie GBR6-46-2   13 May 18
Seo-Kyung Kang KOR-Han Byeol Lee KOR6-16-3   13 May 18
Chin-Wei Chan TPE-Subin Park KOR6-26-2   13 May 18
Eunhye Lee (2000) KOR-N. Lertpitaksinchai THA7-663-66-3  13 May 18
Maddison Inglis AUS-Alana Parnaby AUS6-26-2   13 May 18
Se-Hyun Kim KOR-Seunghyun Lee KOR6-26-0   13 May 18
Yeong Won Jeong KOR-Eunji Lim KOR6-36-3   13 May 18
Erin Routliffe CAN-Suyeon Song KOR6-26-0   13 May 18
Akiko Omae JPN-Mi Jeong Kwon KOR6-26-1   13 May 18
Qianxin Kong CHN-Hyejin Lee KOR1-67-57-5  13 May 18
S. Bavisetti IND-Yuqi Sheng CHN6-46-2   13 May 18
Makoto Ninomiya JPN-Nadja Gilchrist USA6-16-3   13 May 18
Alina Silich RUS-Hyojung Yea KOR6-42-67-66  13 May 18
Jin Yoo KOR-Sung Hee Kim KOR6-17-5   13 May 18
Sang Hee Park KOR-R. Park KOR6-06-3   13 May 18
D. Schaefer USA-Han-Bit Lee KOR6-06-1   13 May 18