Tournament details

Karlskrona

 
Date:May 07, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Sweden Sweden
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:56.1
Longitude:15.35
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Irina Ramialison FRA-Karen Barritza DEN5-77-56-0  13 May 18
1/2
Karen Barritza DEN-Lisa Matviyenko GER6-46-4   12 May 18
Irina Ramialison FRA-Francesca Jones GBR6-46-3   12 May 18
1/4
Irina Ramialison FRA-Malene Helgo NOR6-16-0   11 May 18
Francesca Jones GBR-Molly Helgesson SWE6-16-0   11 May 18
Lisa Matviyenko GER-C. Nguyen USA7-696-746-3  11 May 18
Karen Barritza DEN-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE7-57-5   11 May 18
Second
Francesca Jones GBR-Amelie Intert GER6-26-3   10 May 18
Karen Barritza DEN-Liisa Vehvilainen FIN6-16-1   10 May 18
C. Nguyen USA-Louise Lampla FRA6-16-4   10 May 18
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Joana Eidukonyte LTU6-36-2   10 May 18
Molly Helgesson SWE-I. Vojcinakova SVK4-66-26-4  10 May 18
Malene Helgo NOR-Julita Saner SWE6-36-4   10 May 18
Irina Ramialison FRA-C. Hennemann SWE6-26-4   10 May 18
Lisa Matviyenko GER-Olga Helmi DEN6-16-1   10 May 18
First
Julita Saner SWE-Louise Brunskog SWE5-76-37-5  09 May 18
Olga Helmi DEN-Anette Munozova SWE6-726-37-61  09 May 18
Irina Ramialison FRA-Malin Falk SWE6-16-1   09 May 18
Malene Helgo NOR-Cristina Adamescu ROU3-66-26-2  09 May 18
Molly Helgesson SWE-Katerina Filip SWE6-27-63   09 May 18
Lisa Matviyenko GER-Raveena Kingsley USA7-626-4   09 May 18
C. Hennemann SWE-A. Viktorovitch SWE6-16-1   09 May 18
Karen Barritza DEN-Marina Yudanov SWE2-67-646-3  09 May 18
Francesca Jones GBR-Sydney Berlin SWE6-16-3   09 May 18
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Olivia Malm SWE6-06-2   09 May 18
Louise Lampla FRA-Sandra Ortevall SWE6-35-76-0  08 May 18
Amelie Intert GER-Anna Popescu GBR6-36-3   08 May 18
Joana Eidukonyte LTU-Melis Yasar SWE6-47-66   08 May 18
Liisa Vehvilainen FIN-Alice Gillan GBR6-41-66-2  08 May 18
I. Vojcinakova SVK-Andreea Ghitescu ROU5-77-657-65  08 May 18
C. Nguyen USA-Julia Lovqvist SWE6-26-2   08 May 18
Qualifying
Anna Popescu GBR-Tilda Loudd SWE6-06-0   07 May 18
Malin Falk SWE-Mariella Minetti FIN6-26-4   07 May 18
Julita Saner SWE-H. Axelsson SWE6-16-3   07 May 18
Liisa Vehvilainen FIN-Lisa Zaar SWE6-26-2   07 May 18
Olivia Malm SWE-Matilda Lenngren SWE6-25-76-2  07 May 18
Louise Brunskog SWE-A. Olsen NOR6-736-46-4  07 May 18
I. Vojcinakova SVK-Aina Sundas SWE6-26-0   07 May 18
Sydney Berlin SWE-Therese Ekdahl SWE6-26-4   07 May 18
q-First
Sydney Berlin SWE-Agnes Gustafsson FRA6-776-26-2  06 May 18
Malin Falk SWE-Olivia Pezo SWE6-06-3   06 May 18
Anna Popescu GBR-Saara Aerila FIN6-36-0   06 May 18
I. Vojcinakova SVK-Jessica Mridha SWE6-06-2   06 May 18
H. Axelsson SWE-Elin Vilen SWE6-47-64   06 May 18
Olivia Malm SWE-Stephanie Thour SWE7-626-0   06 May 18
Louise Brunskog SWE-Mathilda Malm SWE6-06-0   06 May 18
Therese Ekdahl SWE-Olivia Alfredsson SWE2-66-46-1  06 May 18
Lisa Zaar SWE-Hilda Lundstedt SWE6-16-1   06 May 18