Rome
Tournament details

Rome

 
Date:May 07, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:41.54
Longitude:12.29
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
M. Giuseppe ITA-Fanny Stollar HUN7-57-64   12 May 18
1/2
Fanny Stollar HUN-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-46-746-2  11 May 18
M. Giuseppe ITA-Julia Glushko ISR7-56-4   11 May 18
1/4
Fanny Stollar HUN-Tena Lukas CRO6-31-66-0  10 May 18
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Renata Zarazua MEX4-66-06-2  10 May 18
M. Giuseppe ITA-Chanel Simmonds RSA6-46-2   10 May 18
Julia Glushko ISR-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-46-4   10 May 18
Second
Fanny Stollar HUN-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-16-2   09 May 18
Tena Lukas CRO-Simona Waltert SUI6-27-5   09 May 18
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Chantal Skamlova SVK3-66-46-1  09 May 18
M. Giuseppe ITA-Conny Perrin SUI6-26-2   09 May 18
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Tamara Zidansek SLO7-56-4   09 May 18
Julia Glushko ISR-Lisa Sabino SUI1-66-46-4  09 May 18
Renata Zarazua MEX-M. Kolodziejova CZE7-56-2   09 May 18
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Verena Meliss ITA1-66-16-2  09 May 18
First
Lisa Sabino SUI-Barbara Haas AUT7-56-2   08 May 18
Julia Glushko ISR-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-47-5   08 May 18
M. Giuseppe ITA-M. Zmau ITA6-17-5   08 May 18
Fanny Stollar HUN-Chloe Paquet FRA6-747-646-3  08 May 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Giulia Crescenzi ITA6-46-1   08 May 18
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Nina Nikprelevic USA6-0ret.   08 May 18
Tena Lukas CRO-Eri Hozumi JPN6-746-4ret.  08 May 18
Verena Meliss ITA-Basak Eraydin TUR6-06-4   08 May 18
Conny Perrin SUI-A. Vasylyeva UKR1-66-37-64  08 May 18
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Ipek Soylu TUR6-46-0   07 May 18
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-766-44-0ret. 07 May 18
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Misaki Doi JPN6-41-66-4  07 May 18
M. Kolodziejova CZE-Jule Niemeier GER6-46-1   07 May 18
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Pei Hsuan Chen TPE6-36-1   07 May 18
Renata Zarazua MEX-D. Papamichail GRE6-17-65   07 May 18
Simona Waltert SUI-L. Samsonova RUS7-656-2   07 May 18
Qualifying
L. Samsonova RUS-Jule Niemeier GER6-36-2   06 May 18
M. Kolodziejova CZE-Chiara Girelli ITA6-26-1   06 May 18
D. Papamichail GRE-Chiara Catini ITA6-36-0   06 May 18
Lisa Sabino SUI-Giulia Crescenzi ITA2-66-16-1  06 May 18
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Salma Djoubri FRA6-26-0   06 May 18
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Virginia Ciccone ITA6-16-0   06 May 18
Pei Hsuan Chen TPE-Simona Waltert SUI7-633-66-4  06 May 18
A. Vasylyeva UKR-A. Capogrosso ITA6-46-3   06 May 18
q-First
Chiara Catini ITA-Manuela Impeciati ITA6-16-2   05 May 18
Giulia Crescenzi ITA-Tamara Tomic SRB6-23-66-3  05 May 18
Salma Djoubri FRA-Lily Ghodrati GBR6-26-2   05 May 18
Simona Waltert SUI-Angelica Raggi ITA6-46-4   05 May 18
L. Samsonova RUS-Carlotta Capanna ITA6-06-0   05 May 18
Jule Niemeier GER-Flavia Marcaccini ITA6-06-2   05 May 18
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Alessia Di Pietro ITA6-26-3   05 May 18
Pei Hsuan Chen TPE-Nicole Bunea CAN6-06-1   05 May 18
Chiara Girelli ITA-F. Marchiani ITA6-46-1   05 May 18
Virginia Ciccone ITA-Martina Bianchi ITA6-27-5   05 May 18
A. Capogrosso ITA-S. Giovanardi ITA6-16-2   05 May 18