Tournament details

Cairo

 
Date:Apr 23, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:30.03
Longitude:31.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Irina Fetecau ROU-Charlotte Roemer ECU6-16-1   29 Apr 18
1/2
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Snehadevi S Reddy IND6-14-0ret.  28 Apr 18
Irina Fetecau ROU-D. Karregat NED6-16-1   28 Apr 18
1/4
Irina Fetecau ROU-M. Krywoj ARG6-36-2   27 Apr 18
Snehadevi S Reddy IND-Bojana Marinkovic SRB4-67-676-4  27 Apr 18
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Minami Akiyama JPN6-26-1   27 Apr 18
D. Karregat NED-Shelby Talcott USA6-46-1   27 Apr 18
Second
Snehadevi S Reddy IND-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-12-0ret.  26 Apr 18
Minami Akiyama JPN-Riya Bhatia IND6-26-3   26 Apr 18
M. Krywoj ARG-Maria Toma ROU6-06-3   26 Apr 18
Irina Fetecau ROU-K. Paulenka BLR6-26-3   26 Apr 18
Shelby Talcott USA-Merel Hoedt NED6-16-4   26 Apr 18
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-Ola Abou Zekry EGY6-35-76-4  26 Apr 18
D. Karregat NED-Barbora Miklova CZE4-66-46-3  26 Apr 18
Charlotte Roemer ECU-Madeleine Kobelt USA6-36-4   26 Apr 18
First
Ola Abou Zekry EGY-Marlies Szupper AUT6-12-66-2  26 Apr 18
Shelby Talcott USA-Lara Panfilov NED7-613-66-4  26 Apr 18
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-Nermeen Shawky EGY6-14-66-4  26 Apr 18
Barbora Miklova CZE-Anna Morgina RUS1-67-626-3  25 Apr 18
Madeleine Kobelt USA-Maria Patrascu CAN6-46-736-3  25 Apr 18
Riya Bhatia IND-Dejana Milenkovic SRB6-16-2   25 Apr 18
Merel Hoedt NED-V. Denisenko RUS7-56-2   25 Apr 18
Maria Toma ROU-Annick Melgers NED7-637-5   25 Apr 18
Minami Akiyama JPN-Andreia Beberechi ROU4-66-46-1  25 Apr 18
Charlotte Roemer ECU-N. P.-Diaz ESP7-636-2   25 Apr 18
Irina Fetecau ROU-Alexandra Walters AUS6-06-0   24 Apr 18
D. Karregat NED-Marina Yudanov SWE7-651-66-3  24 Apr 18
K. Paulenka BLR-Anna Ureke RUS6-15-76-3  24 Apr 18
Melanie Klaffner AUT-L. Aziz EGY2-66-46-4  24 Apr 18
M. Krywoj ARG-Estella Jaeger GER6-36-3   24 Apr 18
Snehadevi S Reddy IND-Eleonora Alvisi ITA6-16-1   24 Apr 18
Qualifying
Annick Melgers NED-Nicole Bunea CAN6-36-2   23 Apr 18
Andreia Beberechi ROU-Sem Wensveen NED6-36-3   23 Apr 18
Maria Toma ROU-A. Stankovic SRB5-76-46-4  23 Apr 18
Nermeen Shawky EGY-Yulia Zhytelna UKR6-34-67-5  23 Apr 18
Estella Jaeger GER-Haine Ogata JPN6-46-726-2  23 Apr 18
Ola Abou Zekry EGY-A. Sukhotina RUS6-27-5   23 Apr 18
Eleonora Alvisi ITA-Molly Helgesson SWE7-56-3   23 Apr 18
Maria Patrascu CAN-Vanesa Pappa GRE6-06-3   23 Apr 18
q-First
Yulia Zhytelna UKR-Alisa Grachova UKR6-17-5   22 Apr 18
A. Sukhotina RUS-Salma Abdel Rahim EGY7-626-2   22 Apr 18
Maria Patrascu CAN-Asia Serafini ITA6-34-67-64  22 Apr 18
Eleonora Alvisi ITA-Saumya Vig IND6-36-2   22 Apr 18
Vanesa Pappa GRE-M. D'Annunzio ITA6-36-4   22 Apr 18
Haine Ogata JPN-Aya El Sayed EGY6-36-2   22 Apr 18
Estella Jaeger GER-Yasmin Ezzat EGY6-26-4   22 Apr 18
Nermeen Shawky EGY-Alexa Pitt USA6-06-0   22 Apr 18
Maria Toma ROU-Caroline Fawzy EGY6-26-0   22 Apr 18
Sem Wensveen NED-Muskan Gupta IND7-656-2   22 Apr 18
Andreia Beberechi ROU-Lina Boylan USA6-16-1   22 Apr 18
Nicole Bunea CAN-Olga Petrushina RUS6-16-0   22 Apr 18
Annick Melgers NED-Maria Charl EGY6-36-0   22 Apr 18
A. Stankovic SRB-Taysia Rogers USAw/o    22 Apr 18