Tournament details

Obidos

 
Date:Apr 23, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:39.36
Longitude:-9.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Arina Rodionova AUS-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-36-2   29 Apr 18
1/2
Arina Rodionova AUS-Urszula Radwanska POL6-16-2   28 Apr 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Katie Swan GBR6-46-4   28 Apr 18
1/4
Katie Swan GBR-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-17-5   27 Apr 18
Arina Rodionova AUS-E. C.-Candela ESP6-47-5   27 Apr 18
Urszula Radwanska POL-Berfu Cengiz TUR6-36-2   27 Apr 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-G. Poznikhirenko UKR6-06-4   27 Apr 18
Second
Katie Swan GBR-Francisca Jorge POR6-36-2   26 Apr 18
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Ana Vrljic CRO6-34-67-5  26 Apr 18
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-Greetje Minnen BEL3-66-36-1  26 Apr 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Claudia Gaspar POR6-06-2   26 Apr 18
Arina Rodionova AUS-M. Koehler POR6-01-0ret.  26 Apr 18
Urszula Radwanska POL-I. Escorihuela ESP6-36-3   26 Apr 18
E. C.-Candela ESP-Eden Silva GBR6-16-0   26 Apr 18
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-I. C.-Reimers ESP3-66-46-4  26 Apr 18
First
Arina Rodionova AUS-E. Alvarez ESP6-27-5   25 Apr 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Linnea Malmqvist SWE6-36-2   25 Apr 18
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Katerina Filip SWE6-36-2   25 Apr 18
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Mathilde Armitano FRA6-46-1   25 Apr 18
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Freya Christie GBR6-22-66-2  25 Apr 18
Urszula Radwanska POL-Katarzyna Piter POL6-37-5   25 Apr 18
Greetje Minnen BEL-Alina Silich RUS6-21-0ret.  25 Apr 18
M. Koehler POR-Maria Ines Fonte POR6-14-66-4  25 Apr 18
Francisca Jorge POR-O. Azcoitia ESP6-36-4   25 Apr 18
Katie Swan GBR-Andrea Ka FRA7-56-2   25 Apr 18
E. C.-Candela ESP-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-24-66-1  25 Apr 18
Claudia Gaspar POR-Ines Murta POR6-46-3   25 Apr 18
I. Escorihuela ESP-Claudia Cianci POR6-26-0   24 Apr 18
Ana Vrljic CRO-Stefania Rubini ITA6-46-3   24 Apr 18
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-An-Sophie Mestach BEL6-27-5   24 Apr 18
Eden Silva GBR-Elixane Lechemia FRA6-36-0   24 Apr 18
Qualifying
O. Azcoitia ESP-A. Marin ESP3-66-36-3  24 Apr 18
Linnea Malmqvist SWE-Sonya Latycheva CAN7-54-67-67  24 Apr 18
Mathilde Armitano FRA-I. Siemers GER6-46-4   24 Apr 18
Andrea Ka FRA-A. Boluda ESP4-67-56-2  24 Apr 18
M. Koehler POR-Lulu Sun SUI6-16-4   24 Apr 18
Greetje Minnen BEL-Paulina Czarnik POL6-36-1   23 Apr 18
E. Alvarez ESP-Mafalda Soares POR6-16-0   23 Apr 18
Katerina Filip SWE-Rosa Vicens Mas ESP6-33-67-64  23 Apr 18
q-Second
O. Azcoitia ESP-Alexandra Silva POR6-16-0   23 Apr 18
Mathilde Armitano FRA-M. Oyague ESP6-06-1   23 Apr 18
Andrea Ka FRA-Katarzyna Pitak GBR6-07-64   23 Apr 18
Katerina Filip SWE-R. Pinto POR7-656-3   23 Apr 18
M. Koehler POR-Lucia Quiterio POR7-54-66-0  23 Apr 18
I. Siemers GER-E. Benvenuti ITA6-06-0   23 Apr 18
Lulu Sun SUI-Madalena Peneda POR6-06-0   23 Apr 18
Linnea Malmqvist SWE-Luniuska Delgado VEN6-17-65   23 Apr 18
Sonya Latycheva CAN-Aleksandra Pitak GBR6-16-1   23 Apr 18
A. Marin ESP-Rebeca C Silva POR6-06-0   22 Apr 18
A. Boluda ESP-Camila Garcia POR7-626-2   22 Apr 18
Mafalda Soares POR-Sara Neto POR6-36-1   22 Apr 18
E. Alvarez ESP-B. Costa POR6-06-1   22 Apr 18
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Mariana Campino POR6-16-0   21 Apr 18
Paulina Czarnik POL-Elizabet Hamaliy UKR6-06-2   21 Apr 18
Greetje Minnen BEL-C. Murcia ESP6-06-0   21 Apr 18
q-First
Rebeca C Silva POR-C. Cerqueira POR6-37-5   21 Apr 18
Luniuska Delgado VEN-C. Reis POR6-16-2   21 Apr 18
Katarzyna Pitak GBR-Leonor Oliveira POR6-06-4   21 Apr 18