Tournament details

Chiasso

 
Date:Apr 16, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Switzerland Switzerland
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:45.5
Longitude:9.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Cindy Burger NED-R. Serban ROU6-746-46-3  22 Apr 18
1/2
Cindy Burger NED-Andreea Rosca ROU7-631-67-5  21 Apr 18
R. Serban ROU-Katarina Zavatska UKR5-77-56-2  21 Apr 18
1/4
Andreea Rosca ROU-A. Grymalska ITA6-16-2   20 Apr 18
Cindy Burger NED-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-37-5   20 Apr 18
R. Serban ROU-Dalma Galfi HUN6-36-3   20 Apr 18
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-36-4   20 Apr 18
Second
A. Grymalska ITA-Marina Melnikova RUS2-67-666-2  19 Apr 18
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-46-3   19 Apr 18
Dalma Galfi HUN-Teliana Pereira BRA4-66-36-3  19 Apr 18
Ylena In-Albon SUI-K. Deichmann LIE6-46-3   19 Apr 18
Andreea Rosca ROU-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-16-2   19 Apr 18
R. Serban ROU-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-36-3   19 Apr 18
Cindy Burger NED-Xenia Knoll SUI6-47-64   19 Apr 18
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Anne Schaefer GER6-736-26-2  19 Apr 18
First
Anne Schaefer GER-Priscilla Heise FRA6-46-2   18 Apr 18
Dalma Galfi HUN-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-43-0ret.  18 Apr 18
Teliana Pereira BRA-Reka-Luca Jani HUN4-66-46-3  18 Apr 18
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Helene Scholsen BEL6-25-77-5  18 Apr 18
A. Grymalska ITA-T. Morderger GER6-26-4   18 Apr 18
K. Deichmann LIE-E. Gorgodze GEO4-66-46-3  18 Apr 18
Marina Melnikova RUS-Fiona Ferro FRA7-56-2   18 Apr 18
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Anna Bondar HUN6-46-3   18 Apr 18
Tess Sugnaux SUI-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-27-66   18 Apr 18
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Alice Moroni ITA6-23-66-2  17 Apr 18
Andreea Rosca ROU-Nina Stadler SUI6-46-2   17 Apr 18
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Georgia Brescia ITA6-25-76-2  17 Apr 18
Xenia Knoll SUI-Amra Sadikovic SUI4-66-37-5  17 Apr 18
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-12-0ret.  17 Apr 18
Cindy Burger NED-Sherazad Reix FRA6-2ret.   17 Apr 18
R. Serban ROU-Simona Waltert SUI6-16-3   17 Apr 18
Qualifying
Priscilla Heise FRA-Daniela Vukovic SUI1-66-26-1  16 Apr 18
Alice Moroni ITA-O. Simion ROU6-44-67-65  16 Apr 18
Helene Scholsen BEL-Laura Pigossi BRA6-27-61   16 Apr 18
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Aymet Uzcategui VEN6-47-5   16 Apr 18
Gaia Sanesi ITA-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-22-66-1  16 Apr 18
Teliana Pereira BRA-Camilla Scala ITA6-27-68   16 Apr 18
Anna Bondar HUN-T. Morderger GER6-46-1   16 Apr 18
Xenia Knoll SUI-Gabriela Ce BRA7-56-2   16 Apr 18
q-Second
Aymet Uzcategui VEN-Laura Schaeder GER3-66-36-3  15 Apr 18
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Eleni Daniilidou GRE6-06-2   15 Apr 18
Alice Moroni ITA-Ani Mijacika CRO4-67-617-64  15 Apr 18
Daniela Vukovic SUI-A. Remondina ITA6-26-1   15 Apr 18
Priscilla Heise FRA-Federica Prati ITA6-46-746-2  15 Apr 18
Helene Scholsen BEL-Nastassja Burnett ITA7-56-3   15 Apr 18
Gaia Sanesi ITA-K. Godec SLO6-06-0   15 Apr 18
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Yana Morderger GER6-37-5   15 Apr 18
Gabriela Ce BRA-R. Ponti ITA6-06-2   15 Apr 18
Xenia Knoll SUI-Martina Colmegna ITA6-26-4   15 Apr 18
Anna Bondar HUN-Naima Karamoko SUI6-46-1   15 Apr 18
Teliana Pereira BRA-Sina Zuger SUI6-16-0   15 Apr 18
Camilla Scala ITA-Fiona Ganz SUI6-16-3   15 Apr 18
O. Simion ROU-J. Crivelletto SUI6-46-3   15 Apr 18
Laura Pigossi BRA-Francesca Bullani ITA6-26-3   15 Apr 18
T. Morderger GER-Lara Schmidt GER7-675-1ret.  15 Apr 18
q-First
Nastassja Burnett ITA-Karin Conti ITA6-16-0   14 Apr 18
Sina Zuger SUI-Jasmin Bruni SUI6-16-2   14 Apr 18
Lara Schmidt GER-Svenja Ochsner SUI6-17-64   14 Apr 18
Naima Karamoko SUI-V. Zamberlani SUI6-26-0   14 Apr 18
Xenia Knoll SUI-Lea Magun SUI6-06-1   14 Apr 18
R. Ponti ITA-Dominique Meyer SUI6-47-61   14 Apr 18
Fiona Ganz SUI-Kiara Cvetkovic SUI6-36-3   14 Apr 18
J. Crivelletto SUI-Natalie Proese GER6-46-3   14 Apr 18
Alice Moroni ITA-Giulia Turconi ITA6-46-0   14 Apr 18
Yana Morderger GER-Nicole Gadient SUI4-66-06-0  14 Apr 18
Francesca Bullani ITA-Valentina Ryser SUI7-56-1   14 Apr 18
Federica Prati ITA-K. Tsygourova SUI6-26-1   14 Apr 18
Daniela Vukovic SUI-Andrina Peer SUI7-646-1   14 Apr 18
Aymet Uzcategui VEN-K. Milenkovic SUI5-76-46-2  14 Apr 18
Eleni Daniilidou GRE-V. Losciale ITA7-56-4   14 Apr 18
K. Godec SLO-Giulia Barberini POL6-16-1   14 Apr 18