Tournament details

Heraklion

 
Date:Mar 26, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Greece Greece
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.2
Longitude:25.08
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Lisa Sabino SUI6-36-3   01 Apr 18
1/2
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Romy Koelzer GER6-36-4   31 Mar 18
Lisa Sabino SUI-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-46-2   31 Mar 18
1/4
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Josephine Boualem FRA6-16-0   30 Mar 18
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Stefania Rubini ITA7-636-3   30 Mar 18
Lisa Sabino SUI-Mia Eklund FIN6-46-0   30 Mar 18
Romy Koelzer GER-Victoria Kan RUS3-66-46-1  30 Mar 18
Second
Victoria Kan RUS-Anna Ureke RUS6-46-1   29 Mar 18
Lisa Sabino SUI-Daniella Silva CAN6-26-0   29 Mar 18
Josephine Boualem FRA-Emily Appleton GBR7-56-4   29 Mar 18
Romy Koelzer GER-Luniuska Delgado VEN6-46-2   29 Mar 18
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Lisa Ponomar GER6-26-3   29 Mar 18
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Marlies Szupper AUT6-26-1   29 Mar 18
Stefania Rubini ITA-Michaela Boev BEL2-66-36-4  29 Mar 18
Mia Eklund FIN-Rosa Vicens Mas ESP0-66-36-2  29 Mar 18
First
Lisa Sabino SUI-Piia Suomalainen FIN6-36-1   28 Mar 18
Daniella Silva CAN-Sofia Dmitrieva RUS6-16-4   28 Mar 18
Lisa Ponomar GER-F. Ciutescu ROU5-76-46-3  28 Mar 18
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Emilie Francati DEN6-27-68   28 Mar 18
Romy Koelzer GER-Vasiliki Karvouni GRE6-36-2   28 Mar 18
Ylena In-Albon SUI-R. Pinto POR6-06-0   28 Mar 18
Stefania Rubini ITA-Anna Siskova CZE6-16-4   27 Mar 18
Emily Appleton GBR-N. Karademitrou GRE6-06-3   27 Mar 18
Victoria Kan RUS-Sina Zuger SUI6-16-1   27 Mar 18
Anna Ureke RUS-A. Staiculescu ROU6-41-66-3  27 Mar 18
Luniuska Delgado VEN-E. Cadar ROU5-0ret.   27 Mar 18
Josephine Boualem FRA-Zoi Spyrou GRE6-06-0   27 Mar 18
Marlies Szupper AUT-E. Antonakis GRE6-26-3   27 Mar 18
Michaela Boev BEL-Gabriela Duca ROU7-636-2   27 Mar 18
Mia Eklund FIN-Ioana Gaspar ROU1-66-47-5  26 Mar 18
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Laura Heinrichs GER6-16-4   26 Mar 18
Qualifying
F. Ciutescu ROU-Elina Nepliy RUS6-26-4   26 Mar 18
Sofia Dmitrieva RUS-Svenja Ochsner SUI7-56-2   26 Mar 18
Anna Siskova CZE-N. Nikolopoulou GRE6-726-46-3  26 Mar 18
A. Staiculescu ROU-Rozalina Youseva BUL6-17-5   26 Mar 18
Vasiliki Karvouni GRE-Mila Mejic SRB6-27-64   26 Mar 18
R. Pinto POR-Nina Ugrelidze USA3-66-36-1  26 Mar 18
Piia Suomalainen FIN-Sara Lanca POR6-06-3   26 Mar 18
Marlies Szupper AUT-Eirini Kontaki GRE6-26-2   26 Mar 18
q-Second
Sara Lanca POR-Maria Marnellou GRE6-06-2   25 Mar 18
Piia Suomalainen FIN-T. Schomburg GER6-26-2   25 Mar 18
Vasiliki Karvouni GRE-Daniella Silva CAN7-647-5   25 Mar 18
Mila Mejic SRB-Ani Vangelova BUL6-47-5   25 Mar 18
Eirini Kontaki GRE-G. Zarnoveanu ROU6-34-66-4  25 Mar 18
Marlies Szupper AUT-Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE6-16-2   25 Mar 18
Rozalina Youseva BUL-Ana Filipa Santos POR3-66-36-1  25 Mar 18
Nina Ugrelidze USA-Sophia Intert GER6-2ret.   25 Mar 18
R. Pinto POR-B. Caballero ESP6-37-66   25 Mar 18
A. Staiculescu ROU-Victoria Ocheva BUL2-66-07-64  25 Mar 18
N. Nikolopoulou GRE-Maria Zotova RUS6-26-4   25 Mar 18
Anna Siskova CZE-Emma Lioi ITA7-636-1   25 Mar 18
Svenja Ochsner SUI-M. Negoita ROU6-46-4   25 Mar 18
Sofia Dmitrieva RUS-Athanasia Tselou GRE6-06-1   25 Mar 18
F. Ciutescu ROU-Milica Vujovic SRB6-26-3   25 Mar 18
Elina Nepliy RUS-P. Redondo ESP6-16-2   25 Mar 18
q-First
Nina Ugrelidze USA-Varvara Griva GRE7-56-1   24 Mar 18
Sara Lanca POR-Jennifer Wacker GER6-43-0ret.  24 Mar 18
T. Schomburg GER-Eva Kolarovska SVK7-56-3   24 Mar 18
Milica Vujovic SRB-Kyriaki Mitsou GRE6-26-2   24 Mar 18
Vasiliki Karvouni GRE-Agustina Chlpac ARG6-26-1   24 Mar 18
Daniella Silva CAN-G. Davidescu ROU6-26-1   24 Mar 18
Mila Mejic SRB-Anais Gabriel SUI6-36-2   24 Mar 18
G. Zarnoveanu ROU-K. Zafiropoulou GRE6-26-0   24 Mar 18
B. Caballero ESP-Sara Cvorovic SRB6-746-46-0  24 Mar 18
R. Pinto POR-Eleni Mtsentlitze GRE6-36-0   24 Mar 18
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-L. Glantz GER6-46-2   24 Mar 18
Victoria Ocheva BUL-Ioanna Tsadari GRE6-03-66-1  24 Mar 18
Rozalina Youseva BUL-A. Zachopoulou GRE6-46-3   24 Mar 18
Maria Zotova RUS-Eleni Kostaki GRE6-06-1   24 Mar 18
Emma Lioi ITA-Nevena Georgieva BUL7-646-4   24 Mar 18
M. Negoita ROU-Anja Gal SLO7-56-0   24 Mar 18
Athanasia Tselou GRE-Simona Borisova BUL6-16-0   24 Mar 18
P. Redondo ESP-Maria Jespersen DENw/o    24 Mar 18
F. Ciutescu ROU-J. Jankovic SRB6-26-1   24 Mar 18