Tournament details

Santa Margherita Di Pula

 
Date:Mar 19, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:37.41
Longitude:13.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Olga Danilovic SRB-Federica Di Sarra ITA6-46-3   27 Mar 18
1/2
Olga Danilovic SRB-Patty Schnyder SUI6-33-610-3  26 Mar 18
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Michaela Honcova SVK6-16-4   26 Mar 18
1/4
Olga Danilovic SRB-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-46-2   26 Mar 18
Michaela Honcova SVK-Martina Caregaro ITA6-36-3   26 Mar 18
Federica Di Sarra ITA-K. Hobgarski GER6-06-1   24 Mar 18
Patty Schnyder SUI-K. Deichmann LIE6-46-2   24 Mar 18
Second
Patty Schnyder SUI-L. Stefanini ITA6-26-1   24 Mar 18
K. Deichmann LIE-Mandy Minella LUX3-66-36-3  24 Mar 18
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Basak Eraydin TUR6-46-1   24 Mar 18
Federica Di Sarra ITA-A. Vasylyeva UKR6-47-64   24 Mar 18
K. Hobgarski GER-P. Gibert ESP7-52-66-3  24 Mar 18
Olga Danilovic SRB-Katarina Zavatska UKR2-66-26-4  24 Mar 18
Martina Caregaro ITA-Sofia Shapatava GEO2-67-636-0  24 Mar 18
Michaela Honcova SVK-Tena Lukas CRO7-644-66-4  24 Mar 18
First
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Danka Kovinic MNE6-36-4   22 Mar 18
K. Hobgarski GER-Giorgia Marchetti ITA6-43-66-3  22 Mar 18
P. Gibert ESP-Katharina Hering GER6-46-2   22 Mar 18
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Myrtille Georges FRA6-47-5   22 Mar 18
A. Vasylyeva UKR-Barbara Haas AUT6-06-3   22 Mar 18
Tena Lukas CRO-Julia Grabher AUT7-636-4   22 Mar 18
Michaela Honcova SVK-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-46-4   22 Mar 18
Mandy Minella LUX-Salma Djoubri FRA6-26-0   22 Mar 18
Martina Caregaro ITA-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-33-66-2  22 Mar 18
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR5-76-46-1  22 Mar 18
L. Stefanini ITA-Olga Saez Larra ESP3-66-26-3  22 Mar 18
Patty Schnyder SUI-Natalija Kostic SRB2-66-46-3  22 Mar 18
Basak Eraydin TUR-Melanie Stokke NOR6-46-3   22 Mar 18
Olga Danilovic SRB-Isabelle Wallace AUS6-36-2   21 Mar 18
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Ipek Soylu TUR6-46-0   21 Mar 18
K. Deichmann LIE-Fiona Ferro FRA6-27-63   21 Mar 18
Qualifying
Salma Djoubri FRA-K. Hobgarski GER6-31-67-62  21 Mar 18
Michaela Honcova SVK-Pemra Ozgen TUR7-626-1   21 Mar 18
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-36-0   21 Mar 18
A. Vasylyeva UKR-E. Gorgodze GEO6-36-0   21 Mar 18
Tena Lukas CRO-Katharina Gerlach GER6-46-2   21 Mar 18
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Lisa Matviyenko GER6-36-1   21 Mar 18
Mandy Minella LUX-M. Gonzalez COL6-36-4   21 Mar 18
q-Second
M. Gonzalez COL-Costanza Traversi ITA2-66-36-3  20 Mar 18
Michaela Honcova SVK-Naoko Eto JPN6-16-1   20 Mar 18
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Elizabeth Scotty USA6-16-1   20 Mar 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Federica Bilardo ITA7-666-3   20 Mar 18
Mandy Minella LUX-Jelena Simic BIH6-36-3   20 Mar 18
Salma Djoubri FRA-Panna Udvardy HUN6-27-65   20 Mar 18
Federica Di Sarra ITA-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-24-66-3  20 Mar 18
Lisa Matviyenko GER-V. Solovyeva RUS6-26-3   20 Mar 18
Tena Lukas CRO-Aymet Uzcategui VEN6-16-1   20 Mar 18
Katharina Gerlach GER-Ana Vrljic CRO6-46-3   20 Mar 18
E. Gorgodze GEO-Erika Vogelsang NED6-16-0   20 Mar 18
A. Vasylyeva UKR-Lena Rueffer GER7-56-2   20 Mar 18
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Giulia Peoni ITA6-36-2   20 Mar 18
Claudia Giovine ITA-E. C.-Candela ESP5-77-56-3  20 Mar 18
Natalija Kostic SRB-Nastassja Burnett ITA6-24-66-3  20 Mar 18
K. Hobgarski GER-Anita Husaric BIH6-46-2   19 Mar 18
q-First
Elizabeth Scotty USA-Laura Ashley AUS6-46-3   19 Mar 18
Lena Rueffer GER-Sarah Stoerbrauck ITA6-06-0   19 Mar 18
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-2ret.   19 Mar 18
Jelena Simic BIH-Radina Rakic AUT6-06-0   19 Mar 18
Federica Bilardo ITA-Cristina Ene ROU3-2ret.   19 Mar 18