Tampa
Tournament details

Tampa

 
Date:Mar 12, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.57
Longitude:-82.28
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Katerina Stewart USA-Jessica Pegula USA6-26-3   18 Mar 18
1/2
Jessica Pegula USA-Amanda Rodgers USA5-77-56-3  17 Mar 18
Katerina Stewart USA-Ilona Kremen BLR6-16-0   17 Mar 18
1/4
Jessica Pegula USA-Caty McNally USA6-16-3   16 Mar 18
Katerina Stewart USA-Ingrid Neel USA6-46-4   16 Mar 18
Amanda Rodgers USA-Salome Devidze GEO6-747-636-3  16 Mar 18
Ilona Kremen BLR-Dia Evtimova BUL6-22-0ret.  16 Mar 18
Second
Jessica Pegula USA-F. Fusinato ITA6-06-0   15 Mar 18
Amanda Rodgers USA-Anca Craciun CAN6-46-0   15 Mar 18
Caty McNally USA-Rasheeda Mcadoo USA6-36-4   15 Mar 18
Ilona Kremen BLR-Hailey Baptiste USA6-26-3   15 Mar 18
Salome Devidze GEO-M. Brito POR6-36-4   15 Mar 18
Dia Evtimova BUL-Aldila Sutjiadi INA1-66-16-2  15 Mar 18
Katerina Stewart USA-Emmanuelle Salas FRA7-636-0   15 Mar 18
Ingrid Neel USA-Zuzana Zlochova SVK6-2ret.   15 Mar 18
First
Anca Craciun CAN-Jaleesa Leslie USA7-626-3   14 Mar 18
Salome Devidze GEO-Elizabeth Mandlik USA6-46-726-0  14 Mar 18
M. Brito POR-Roosh Wijesundera SRI6-36-1   14 Mar 18
Hailey Baptiste USA-Quinn Gleason USA6-06-2   14 Mar 18
F. Fusinato ITA-Alana Smith USA6-26-0   14 Mar 18
Ilona Kremen BLR-D. M.-Kaste USA6-16-1   14 Mar 18
Caty McNally USA-Margaryta Bilokin UKR6-35-76-3  14 Mar 18
Amanda Rodgers USA-Safiya Carrington USA6-16-1   14 Mar 18
Emmanuelle Salas FRA-Natasha Subhash USA2-66-26-1  14 Mar 18
Zuzana Zlochova SVK-Jada Robinson USA6-14-66-1  14 Mar 18
Jessica Pegula USA-Johana Markova CZE6-07-5   14 Mar 18
Dia Evtimova BUL-Leonie Hoppe GER6-26-2   14 Mar 18
Ingrid Neel USA-Kelli Hine USA6-16-0   14 Mar 18
Qualifying
Kelli Hine USA-Anastasia Sysoeva RUS7-55-77-65  14 Mar 18
First
Rasheeda Mcadoo USA-Alycia Parks USA6-11-66-2  13 Mar 18
Aldila Sutjiadi INA-Victoria Hu USA6-35-76-1  13 Mar 18
Katerina Stewart USA-A. Zhuravleva RUS6-26-0   13 Mar 18
Qualifying
Natasha Subhash USA-Ava Hrastar USA6-26-2   13 Mar 18
F. Fusinato ITA-Gianna Pielet USA7-56-1   13 Mar 18
Emmanuelle Salas FRA-Natalia Maynetto USA6-06-0   13 Mar 18
Hailey Baptiste USA-Meg Kowalski USA6-26-3   13 Mar 18
Jaleesa Leslie USA-Sophie Abrams USA6-36-3   13 Mar 18
Leonie Hoppe GER-Libby Muma USA4-66-26-1  13 Mar 18
Salome Devidze GEO-Gabriela Tevez ESA6-06-2   13 Mar 18
q-Second
Ava Hrastar USA-Elizabet Verizova USA6-46-3   13 Mar 18
Jaleesa Leslie USA-Viva Laas USA6-26-1   13 Mar 18
Meg Kowalski USA-Mara Schmidt USA6-26-3   13 Mar 18
Hailey Baptiste USA-L. Pulchartova CZE6-36-4   13 Mar 18
Emmanuelle Salas FRA-Kayla Rizzolo USA6-36-2   13 Mar 18
Natalia Maynetto USA-Anna Baranovski USA6-26-7106-4  13 Mar 18
Kelli Hine USA-Taysia Rogers USA0-66-16-0  13 Mar 18
Anastasia Sysoeva RUS-C. Jackson USA6-16-4   13 Mar 18
Natasha Subhash USA-J. Garbino ARG6-16-1   13 Mar 18
Libby Muma USA-Yang Pang CHN6-46-3   13 Mar 18
Leonie Hoppe GER-Sophia Kermet USA6-26-0   13 Mar 18
Salome Devidze GEO-Hina Inoue USA6-36-1   13 Mar 18
Sophie Abrams USA-Victoria Mulville USA6-31-66-3  13 Mar 18
F. Fusinato ITA-Julia Andreach USA6-36-2   13 Mar 18
Gianna Pielet USA-Alicia Robinson GBR6-16-4   13 Mar 18
Gabriela Tevez ESA-A. Osabuohien USA7-51-66-4  13 Mar 18
q-First
Salome Devidze GEO-S. Sanchez COL6-32-66-3  12 Mar 18
Leonie Hoppe GER-M. Diomande FRA6-46-0   12 Mar 18
Sophie Abrams USA-Eva Raszkiewicz USA6-16-0   11 Mar 18
Gianna Pielet USA-Crystel Mulder NED6-16-0   11 Mar 18
Alicia Robinson GBR-Sophia Edwards USA6-46-4   11 Mar 18
C. Jackson USA-Emma Allen USA6-06-0   11 Mar 18
Anastasia Sysoeva RUS-Allison Mulville USA6-26-786-3  11 Mar 18
Kelli Hine USA-Hibah Shaikh USAw/o    11 Mar 18
Anna Baranovski USA-C. Barber GER6-46-4   11 Mar 18
Natalia Maynetto USA-Alessandra Crump USA6-20-66-0  11 Mar 18
Kayla Rizzolo USA-F. Fanchin ARG6-36-1   11 Mar 18
Hailey Baptiste USA-Csilla Fodor HUN6-36-4   11 Mar 18
L. Pulchartova CZE-Arushi Gupta IND6-34-0ret.  11 Mar 18
Meg Kowalski USA-Rosalyn Small USA6-06-0   11 Mar 18
F. Fusinato ITA-Anna Mamalat USA6-46-0   11 Mar 18
Victoria Mulville USA-Ruth Marsh USA6-32-66-2  11 Mar 18
Gabriela Tevez ESA-Sophia Grippo NED7-666-2   11 Mar 18
Hina Inoue USA-A. Blakely USA7-646-4   11 Mar 18
Sophia Kermet USA-Gail Falkenberg USA6-06-2   11 Mar 18
Libby Muma USA-Zaina Nait Omar USA4-66-26-3  11 Mar 18
Yang Pang CHN-Emira Stafford USA6-06-3   11 Mar 18
J. Garbino ARG-Keira Blackbeard CAN6-16-3   11 Mar 18
Natasha Subhash USA-Emma Jackson USA6-16-3   11 Mar 18
Ava Hrastar USA-Laura Perazzolo BRA6-16-1   11 Mar 18
Elizabet Verizova USA-Olivia Kapp USA6-06-2   11 Mar 18
Jaleesa Leslie USA-Najah Dawson USA7-656-1   11 Mar 18
Viva Laas USA-Brooke Biddle USA6-26-1   11 Mar 18