Tournament details

Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Mar 12, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Julia Terziyska BUL-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-06-2   18 Mar 18
1/2
Julia Terziyska BUL-Angelina Gabueva RUS6-41-66-3  17 Mar 18
N. P.-Diaz ESP-M. Bulgaru ROU6-16-3   17 Mar 18
1/4
Angelina Gabueva RUS-Nadia Podoroska ARG6-26-2   16 Mar 18
Julia Terziyska BUL-L. Andrei ROU7-636-3   16 Mar 18
N. P.-Diaz ESP-J. Burrage GBR7-626-3   16 Mar 18
M. Bulgaru ROU-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-17-62   16 Mar 18
Second
N. P.-Diaz ESP-K. Weedon GUA6-26-2   15 Mar 18
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Dalayna Hewitt USA6-46-4   15 Mar 18
Angelina Gabueva RUS-Julia Elbaba USA6-36-3   15 Mar 18
Julia Terziyska BUL-Sandra Samir EGY7-646-3   15 Mar 18
L. Andrei ROU-J. Awad SWE6-36-3   15 Mar 18
M. Bulgaru ROU-J. Crivelletto SUI6-46-1   15 Mar 18
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Katarzyna Piter POL5-77-56-3  15 Mar 18
J. Burrage GBR-D. Karregat NED7-56-1   15 Mar 18
First
Angelina Gabueva RUS-Maria Patrascu CAN6-16-2   14 Mar 18
Dalayna Hewitt USA-M. Garcia COL6-21-67-5  14 Mar 18
Julia Elbaba USA-Anette Munozova SWE7-56-2   14 Mar 18
Julia Terziyska BUL-Laura Maluniakova SVK6-46-0   14 Mar 18
M. Bulgaru ROU-Katerina Krizova CZE6-36-1   14 Mar 18
J. Awad SWE-K. Paulenka BLR3-66-16-4  14 Mar 18
K. Weedon GUA-Melisa Morales GUA6-27-5   14 Mar 18
Sandra Samir EGY-Daniela Schippers GUA6-33-66-2  14 Mar 18
J. Burrage GBR-P. Jastrzebska POL6-36-0   14 Mar 18
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Malene Helgo NOR6-36-4   14 Mar 18
L. Andrei ROU-Yu Shan CHN6-36-0   14 Mar 18
D. Karregat NED-Eva Siska USA3-66-26-2  14 Mar 18
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Arlinda Rushiti SUI4-66-46-3  14 Mar 18
Katarzyna Piter POL-M. Skryabina RUS7-52-66-1  13 Mar 18
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Karolina Kubanova CZE6-47-5   13 Mar 18
J. Crivelletto SUI-Martina Colmegna ITA6-34-66-1  13 Mar 18
Qualifying
M. Garcia COL-P. Jastrzebska POL7-616-0   13 Mar 18
Daniela Schippers GUA-Ola Abou Zekry EGY6-27-5   13 Mar 18
Laura Maluniakova SVK-Chiara Quattrone ITA6-26-0   13 Mar 18
Angelina Gabueva RUS-Zi Yi Wang CHN6-06-1   13 Mar 18
Katerina Krizova CZE-Kamonwan Buayam THA6-16-4   13 Mar 18
J. Crivelletto SUI-Isolde De Jong NED6-22-67-63  13 Mar 18
Maria Patrascu CAN-Melisa Morales GUA6-36-1   13 Mar 18
Karolina Kubanova CZE-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-44-66-1  13 Mar 18
q-Second
Laura Maluniakova SVK-Joana Eidukonyte LTU6-16-0   11 Mar 18
Ola Abou Zekry EGY-Beatrice Stagno ITA6-756-47-5  11 Mar 18
Daniela Schippers GUA-Linda Sevcikova CZE6-36-3   11 Mar 18
Chiara Quattrone ITA-A. Biba CMR6-06-0   11 Mar 18
Kamonwan Buayam THA-A. Olsen NOR6-46-2   11 Mar 18
Katerina Krizova CZE-K. Tsygourova SUI6-26-1   11 Mar 18
J. Crivelletto SUI-Alexandra Silna CZE6-16-1   11 Mar 18
Isolde De Jong NED-Kiara Petrovicka SVK6-27-63   11 Mar 18
Angelina Gabueva RUS-K. Hrabalova CZE6-16-3   11 Mar 18
Zi Yi Wang CHN-Adele Diana Biba CMR2-66-16-0  11 Mar 18
A. Easwaramurthi IND-Nermeen Shawky EGY6-03-67-5  11 Mar 18
Karolina Kubanova CZE-A. Grinchishina KAZ7-56-736-1  11 Mar 18
M. Garcia COL-Caroline Ilowska AUT6-06-1   11 Mar 18
P. Jastrzebska POL-Oliwia Szymczuch POL2-66-26-4  11 Mar 18
Melisa Morales GUA-K. Rienzo USA6-32-66-2  11 Mar 18
Maria Patrascu CAN-Klaudia Wira POL6-46-2   11 Mar 18
q-First
Laura Maluniakova SVK-P. Garcia COL6-06-2   10 Mar 18
K. Tsygourova SUI-Nadja Gilchrist USA1-1ret.   10 Mar 18
Alexandra Silna CZE-Elena De Santis ITA3-66-46-3  10 Mar 18
K. Rienzo USA-Alina Mekhtieva RUS6-16-0   10 Mar 18
Oliwia Szymczuch POL-Aline Thommen SUI6-36-1   10 Mar 18
A. Easwaramurthi IND-Zarema Mekhtieva RUS6-16-3   10 Mar 18
Daniela Schippers GUA-Anjana Suresh CAN2-66-16-4  10 Mar 18