Tournament details

Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Mar 05, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Julia Terziyska BUL-L. Samsonova RUS6-746-07-64  11 Mar 18
1/2
Julia Terziyska BUL-An-Sophie Mestach BEL6-31-1ret.  10 Mar 18
L. Samsonova RUS-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-24-67-64  10 Mar 18
1/4
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Sandra Samir EGY3-66-06-1  09 Mar 18
L. Samsonova RUS-Nadja Gilchrist USA6-37-65   09 Mar 18
Julia Terziyska BUL-Nina Stadler SUI6-36-1   09 Mar 18
An-Sophie Mestach BEL-Gaia Sanesi ITA2-66-46-4  09 Mar 18
Second
L. Samsonova RUS-L. Andrei ROU6-06-3   08 Mar 18
Nina Stadler SUI-Valeria Bhunu ZIM6-46-2   08 Mar 18
Julia Terziyska BUL-Yuliya Hatouka BLR6-36-2   08 Mar 18
An-Sophie Mestach BEL-Britt Geukens BEL6-26-2   08 Mar 18
Nadja Gilchrist USA-Oliwia Szymczuch POL7-667-64   08 Mar 18
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-K. Paulenka BLR6-36-2   08 Mar 18
Gaia Sanesi ITA-Angelina Gabueva RUS3-1ret.   08 Mar 18
Sandra Samir EGY-Iva Primorac CRO1-65-4ret.  08 Mar 18
First
An-Sophie Mestach BEL-K. Weedon GUA6-27-64   07 Mar 18
Oliwia Szymczuch POL-Nadia Podoroska ARG1-66-26-2  07 Mar 18
Nadja Gilchrist USA-M. Garcia COL6-26-4   07 Mar 18
L. Samsonova RUS-M. Bulgaru ROU6-26-3   07 Mar 18
Sandra Samir EGY-Anna Kubareva BLR6-26-4   07 Mar 18
Valeria Bhunu ZIM-Katarzyna Piter POL6-03-67-62  07 Mar 18
L. Andrei ROU-M. Skryabina RUS6-46-0   07 Mar 18
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-47-5   07 Mar 18
Gaia Sanesi ITA-Laura Maluniakova SVK6-14-66-2  07 Mar 18
Angelina Gabueva RUS-Alena Yurchenko RUS6-06-0   07 Mar 18
Britt Geukens BEL-Ulyana Ayzatulina RUS6-46-0   07 Mar 18
Iva Primorac CRO-Arlinda Rushiti SUI6-36-3   07 Mar 18
Julia Terziyska BUL-D. Papamichail GRE6-16-2   06 Mar 18
Nina Stadler SUI-Rio Kitagawa JPN6-26-1   06 Mar 18
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Pei-Chi Lee TPE7-57-62   06 Mar 18
K. Paulenka BLR-Anette Munozova SWE6-06-1   06 Mar 18
Qualifying
Oliwia Szymczuch POL-Linda Sevcikova CZE6-36-4   05 Mar 18
Anna Kubareva BLR-K. Rienzo USA6-46-2   05 Mar 18
Nadja Gilchrist USA-Marie Mettraux SUI4-66-16-1  05 Mar 18
M. Garcia COL-A. Grinchishina KAZ6-16-3   05 Mar 18
Laura Maluniakova SVK-Joana Eidukonyte LTU7-666-1   05 Mar 18
M. Skryabina RUS-Nikola Breckova CZE6-46-1   05 Mar 18
K. Paulenka BLR-Karolina Kubanova CZE6-16-2   05 Mar 18
Angelina Gabueva RUS-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-16-0   05 Mar 18
q-Second
Angelina Gabueva RUS-Daniela Schippers GUA6-46-1   04 Mar 18
A. Easwaramurthi IND-D. Karregat NED6-12-66-2  04 Mar 18
K. Rienzo USA-Melisa Morales GUA6-16-3   04 Mar 18
Anna Kubareva BLR-Lena Greiner GER6-16-1   04 Mar 18
Nikola Breckova CZE-S. Pipa GER6-41-66-4  04 Mar 18
M. Skryabina RUS-Franziska Sziedat GER6-46-1   04 Mar 18
Joana Eidukonyte LTU-Beatrice Stagno ITA6-26-2   04 Mar 18
K. Paulenka BLR-Kiara Petrovicka SVK6-36-1   04 Mar 18
Karolina Kubanova CZE-Klaudia Wira POL6-46-4   04 Mar 18
Marie Mettraux SUI-J. Crivelletto SUI6-26-717-65  04 Mar 18
M. Garcia COL-K. Tsygourova SUI6-06-0   04 Mar 18
A. Grinchishina KAZ-Charlotte Roemer ECU1-63-3ret.  04 Mar 18
Laura Maluniakova SVK-Maria Patrascu CAN6-44-66-4  04 Mar 18
Nadja Gilchrist USA-A. Olsen NOR6-26-2   04 Mar 18
Oliwia Szymczuch POL-Eva Siska USA7-653-66-2  04 Mar 18
Linda Sevcikova CZE-Ola Abou Zekry EGY6-16-4   04 Mar 18
q-First
Lena Greiner GER-Radka Buzkova CZE6-37-5   03 Mar 18
K. Rienzo USA-Alexandra Silna CZE6-26-4   03 Mar 18
A. Easwaramurthi IND-P. Garcia COL7-56-4   03 Mar 18
Daniela Schippers GUA-Aline Thommen SUI7-56-2   03 Mar 18
Klaudia Wira POL-Renata Ivandic BIH6-26-3   03 Mar 18
Oliwia Szymczuch POL-K. Hrabalova CZE6-26-2   03 Mar 18
Laura Maluniakova SVK-Julie Sappl SUI6-26-0   03 Mar 18
K. Tsygourova SUI-Yu Shan CHN6-36-3   03 Mar 18
Marie Mettraux SUI-Anjana Suresh CAN6-24-66-2  03 Mar 18
Nikola Breckova CZE-Elena De Santis ITA6-16-1   03 Mar 18