Tournament details

Palmanova

 
Date:Feb 19, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:39.52
Longitude:2.54
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Seone Mendez AUS-M. Ribera ESP6-736-16-2  25 Feb 18
1/2
M. Ribera ESP-Alexandra Perper MDA6-13-67-5  24 Feb 18
Seone Mendez AUS-Ines Ibbou ALG3-67-56-3  24 Feb 18
1/4
Seone Mendez AUS-E. C.-Candela ESP6-36-756-3  23 Feb 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-I. Shinikova BUL6-16-4   23 Feb 18
M. Ribera ESP-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-05-76-4  23 Feb 18
Ines Ibbou ALG-Aiko Yoshitomi JPN7-56-1   23 Feb 18
Second
E. C.-Candela ESP-F. Fusinato ITA6-46-0   23 Feb 18
Seone Mendez AUS-L. Martinez ESP6-36-1   23 Feb 18
Ines Ibbou ALG-E. Alvarez ESP7-56-4   23 Feb 18
Aiko Yoshitomi JPN-G. Reales ESP6-26-2   23 Feb 18
Ylena In-Albon SUI-I. Escorihuela ESP6-35-77-65  23 Feb 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-Yukina Saigo JPN6-36-1   23 Feb 18
M. Ribera ESP-Chisa Hosonuma JPN6-717-657-5  23 Feb 18
I. Shinikova BUL-Erina Hayashi JPN6-25-76-1  23 Feb 18
First
Ines Ibbou ALG-I. Siemers GER6-06-0   20 Feb 18
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Sina Haas GER7-626-3   20 Feb 18
F. Fusinato ITA-A. Marin ESP6-47-60   20 Feb 18
L. Martinez ESP-Rosa Vicens Mas ESP2-67-686-3  20 Feb 18
E. Alvarez ESP-Vivien Juhaszova SVK6-37-5   20 Feb 18
I. Escorihuela ESP-D. Dimitrova BUL6-06-4   20 Feb 18
Chisa Hosonuma JPN-Sonya Latycheva CAN6-46-3   20 Feb 18
E. C.-Candela ESP-A. Requena ESP6-46-2   20 Feb 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-C. Ferrer ESP6-45-76-1  20 Feb 18
I. Shinikova BUL-G. Horackova CZE3-66-16-4  20 Feb 18
Aiko Yoshitomi JPN-Molly Helgesson SWE6-36-3   20 Feb 18
Yukina Saigo JPN-G. Navarro ESP6-14-66-3  20 Feb 18
Erina Hayashi JPN-I. Gallego ESP1-66-06-2  20 Feb 18
M. Ribera ESP-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-43-66-3  20 Feb 18
Seone Mendez AUS-M. Moreno ESP5-77-56-1  19 Feb 18
G. Reales ESP-L. Llorca ESP3-66-46-2  19 Feb 18
Qualifying
Sonya Latycheva CAN-Julia Payola ESP3-66-46-3  19 Feb 18
L. Martinez ESP-Claudia Cianci POR3-66-16-1  19 Feb 18
Chisa Hosonuma JPN-A. Barranquero ESP6-46-3   19 Feb 18
F. Fusinato ITA-I. Rosca ROU7-56-3   19 Feb 18
Sina Haas GER-M. Ros ESP6-46-2   19 Feb 18
A. Requena ESP-P. Manjon ESP6-07-5   19 Feb 18
D. Dimitrova BUL-Ella Taylor GBR6-26-2   19 Feb 18
I. Siemers GER-I. Vojcinakova SVK3-66-36-3  19 Feb 18
q-Second
M. Ros ESP-Ruxandra Schech GER6-26-2   18 Feb 18
Sina Haas GER-Yarden Akler ISR6-36-0   18 Feb 18
P. Manjon ESP-Snehadevi S Reddy IND6-46-3   18 Feb 18
A. Requena ESP-P. Redondo ESP6-26-1   18 Feb 18
D. Dimitrova BUL-A. Boluda ESP6-22-67-5  18 Feb 18
Ella Taylor GBR-G. Piqueras ESP6-16-0   18 Feb 18
Sonya Latycheva CAN-Svenja Ochsner SUI6-36-2   18 Feb 18
Julia Payola ESP-Nelly Mezan SWE6-16-0   18 Feb 18
L. Martinez ESP-Julia Lovqvist SWE6-36-3   18 Feb 18
Claudia Cianci POR-Tuva Wallin SWE6-12-66-1  18 Feb 18
I. Vojcinakova SVK-Chloe Hamlin USA7-626-3   18 Feb 18
I. Siemers GER-Y. Krauss GER6-22-0ret.  18 Feb 18
Chisa Hosonuma JPN-Keira Blackbeard CAN7-626-0   18 Feb 18
A. Barranquero ESP-Alma Johansson SWE6-16-1   18 Feb 18
F. Fusinato ITA-Lara Marco Mas ESP6-06-0   18 Feb 18
I. Rosca ROU-Shahar Biran ISR6-06-1   18 Feb 18
q-First
M. Ros ESP-Paloma Perez Bota ESP6-06-0   18 Feb 18
Ruxandra Schech GER-Gaia Squarcialupi ITAw/o    18 Feb 18
Sina Haas GER-F. Pannarale ITA6-16-1   18 Feb 18
Yarden Akler ISR-Sarah Lee USA6-736-16-3  18 Feb 18
P. Manjon ESP-C. Murcia ESP6-06-1   18 Feb 18
Snehadevi S Reddy IND-Maya Tahan ISR6-26-2   18 Feb 18
P. Redondo ESP-Alexandra Hincu ROU6-46-1   18 Feb 18
A. Requena ESP-Laura Lopez Giese ESP7-646-1   18 Feb 18
A. Boluda ESP-Luminita Tutunaru ROU5-77-657-63  18 Feb 18
D. Dimitrova BUL-Chloe Compson GBR6-26-0   18 Feb 18
G. Piqueras ESP-Alba Luna ESP6-16-1   18 Feb 18
Ella Taylor GBR-L. Monfort ESP6-46-0   18 Feb 18
Svenja Ochsner SUI-O. Azcoitia ESP6-26-3   18 Feb 18
Sonya Latycheva CAN-G. Asensi ESP4-66-16-1  18 Feb 18
Nelly Mezan SWE-M J Changwereza GBR6-26-3   18 Feb 18
Julia Payola ESP-J. Mendez ESP6-36-1   18 Feb 18
L. Martinez ESP-O. Mendez ESP6-36-1   18 Feb 18
Julia Lovqvist SWE-T. Shogemukova RUS6-06-2   18 Feb 18
Tuva Wallin SWE-Lia Haas GER6-06-1   18 Feb 18
Claudia Cianci POR-Maria Petrovic SWE4-66-36-0  18 Feb 18
Chloe Hamlin USA-Warona Mdlulwa RSA6-46-3   18 Feb 18
I. Vojcinakova SVK-M. Gonzalez ESP6-16-0   18 Feb 18
Y. Krauss GER-Mathilda Malm SWE7-626-1   18 Feb 18
I. Siemers GER-Luniuska Delgado VEN6-16-1   18 Feb 18
Chisa Hosonuma JPN-I. Hartman USA6-16-3   18 Feb 18
Keira Blackbeard CAN-Hikari Osaki JPN5-76-16-3  18 Feb 18
Alma Johansson SWE-Maria Ryshchina RUS6-24-66-1  18 Feb 18
A. Barranquero ESP-Nikol Dobrilova BUL6-07-64   18 Feb 18
F. Fusinato ITA-Sophia Intert GER7-56-0   18 Feb 18
Lara Marco Mas ESP-Milan Krish AUS6-46-3   18 Feb 18
Shahar Biran ISR-P. Rica ESP6-06-2   18 Feb 18
I. Rosca ROU-N. Zanotti ESP6-36-2   18 Feb 18