Tournament details

Manacor

 
Date:Feb 12, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:11216
Longitude:11216
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Alexandra Perper MDA-Naho Sato JPN6-17-5   17 Feb 18
1/2
Naho Sato JPN-G. Reales ESP7-54-66-4  16 Feb 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-I. Escorihuela ESP6-43-66-2  16 Feb 18
1/4
Naho Sato JPN-M. Ribera ESP6-26-0   16 Feb 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-Joanna Garland TPE6-46-1   16 Feb 18
I. Escorihuela ESP-Snehadevi S Reddy IND6-26-3   16 Feb 18
G. Reales ESP-I. Shinikova BUL2-67-57-64  16 Feb 18
Second
I. Shinikova BUL-Erina Hayashi JPN4-66-16-3  15 Feb 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-Sonya Latycheva CAN7-626-3   15 Feb 18
Joanna Garland TPE-C. Ferrer ESP5-76-06-4  15 Feb 18
I. Escorihuela ESP-G. Navarro ESP6-06-4   15 Feb 18
Naho Sato JPN-Marta Paigina RUS7-56-2   15 Feb 18
M. Ribera ESP-Julia Payola ESP6-06-2   15 Feb 18
G. Reales ESP-Ines Ibbou ALG6-46-3   15 Feb 18
Snehadevi S Reddy IND-E. C.-Candela ESP6-34-66-2  15 Feb 18
First
Julia Payola ESP-Yukina Saigo JPN3-66-46-4  14 Feb 18
M. Ribera ESP-Seone Mendez AUS6-46-4   14 Feb 18
Erina Hayashi JPN-Laura Lopez Giese ESP7-676-2   14 Feb 18
Joanna Garland TPE-Luniuska Delgado VEN6-16-2   14 Feb 18
Marta Paigina RUS-A. Requena ESP6-36-1   14 Feb 18
I. Escorihuela ESP-F. Fusinato ITA6-32-66-0  14 Feb 18
Snehadevi S Reddy IND-Rosa Vicens Mas ESP6-3ret.   14 Feb 18
Sonya Latycheva CAN-Nuria Brancaccio ITA6-36-0   14 Feb 18
E. C.-Candela ESP-M. Moreno ESP6-726-46-2  13 Feb 18
C. Ferrer ESP-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-27-5   13 Feb 18
G. Reales ESP-Lisa Ponomar GER7-676-2   13 Feb 18
I. Shinikova BUL-A. Marin ESP6-25-76-3  13 Feb 18
Alexandra Perper MDA-Federica Bilardo ITA6-31-0ret.  13 Feb 18
Qualifying
Joanna Garland TPE-L. Llorca ESP6-27-5   13 Feb 18
Snehadevi S Reddy IND-A. Barranquero ESP7-626-3   13 Feb 18
A. Requena ESP-Warona Mdlulwa RSA6-36-4   13 Feb 18
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Yarden Akler ISR6-45-76-4  13 Feb 18
Julia Payola ESP-N. Zanotti ESP4-67-627-66  13 Feb 18
F. Fusinato ITA-I. Siemers GER3-67-57-61  13 Feb 18
Sonya Latycheva CAN-O. Azcoitia ESP6-46-3   12 Feb 18
Laura Lopez Giese ESP-K. Milenkovic SUI6-34-67-65  12 Feb 18
q-Second
Yarden Akler ISR-Keira Blackbeard CAN6-16-0   12 Feb 18
Snehadevi S Reddy IND-L. Martinez ESP6-26-1   12 Feb 18
L. Llorca ESP-J. Mendez ESP6-26-2   12 Feb 18
I. Siemers GER-S. Samavati DEN6-37-5   12 Feb 18
A. Barranquero ESP-M. Sanchez ESP6-06-2   12 Feb 18
Warona Mdlulwa RSA-Patricia Boentgen GER7-55-76-3  12 Feb 18
A. Requena ESP-Y. Krauss GER6-22-66-2  12 Feb 18
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-I. Gallego ESP6-37-5   12 Feb 18
Joanna Garland TPE-Dalila Said EGY6-37-66   12 Feb 18
N. Zanotti ESP-O. Mendez ESP6-03-66-4  12 Feb 18
Julia Payola ESP-L. Monfort ESP7-646-1   12 Feb 18
F. Fusinato ITA-Chisa Hosonuma JPN7-652-66-4  12 Feb 18
Laura Lopez Giese ESP-M. Ballbe ESP2-67-676-3  11 Feb 18
O. Azcoitia ESP-Lara Marco Mas ESP6-16-2   11 Feb 18
Sonya Latycheva CAN-Claudia Cianci POR6-26-4   11 Feb 18
K. Milenkovic SUI-P. Rica ESP6-06-1   11 Feb 18
q-First
Dalila Said EGY-Alexandra Hincu ROU6-16-0   11 Feb 18
Joanna Garland TPE-L. Gheata ESP6-16-0   11 Feb 18
J. Mendez ESP-Alba Luna ESP7-56-3   11 Feb 18
Sonya Latycheva CAN-I. Vojcinakova SVK6-36-2   11 Feb 18
Claudia Cianci POR-I. Hartman USA6-26-1   11 Feb 18
Lara Marco Mas ESP-F. Pannarale ITA5-77-56-3  11 Feb 18
Laura Lopez Giese ESP-M. Brufani ITA7-56-0   11 Feb 18
M. Ballbe ESP-G. Piqueras ESP6-16-4   11 Feb 18
A. Barranquero ESP-T. Shogemukova RUS6-16-0   11 Feb 18
Snehadevi S Reddy IND-Nora Ayala Serra ESP6-36-3   11 Feb 18
M. Sanchez ESP-Maria Ryshchina RUS6-16-0   11 Feb 18
Patricia Boentgen GER-Emma Stauber GER6-37-65   11 Feb 18
P. Rica ESP-A. Moeller DEN7-57-5   11 Feb 18
I. Siemers GER-A. Galindo ESP6-36-2   11 Feb 18
S. Samavati DEN-Saara Aerila FIN6-26-1   11 Feb 18
F. Fusinato ITA-Gaia Squarcialupi ITA6-16-2   11 Feb 18
L. Monfort ESP-Hikari Osaki JPN6-16-2   11 Feb 18
O. Mendez ESP-Kiara Cvetkovic SUI6-06-2   11 Feb 18
Keira Blackbeard CAN-M. Mora COL6-16-1   11 Feb 18
I. Gallego ESP-M. Gonzalez ESP6-16-0   11 Feb 18
A. Requena ESP-Anna Shepita RUS6-26-736-3  11 Feb 18
Y. Krauss GER-Milan Krish AUS6-16-2   11 Feb 18