Tournament details

Glasgow

 
Date:Jan 29, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:55.53
Longitude:-4.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
P. Gibert ESP-Maia Lumsden GBR2-66-16-3  04 Feb 18
1/2
P. Gibert ESP-G. G.-Perez ESP3-67-57-5  03 Feb 18
Maia Lumsden GBR-Chloe Paquet FRA3-66-36-4  03 Feb 18
1/4
Chloe Paquet FRA-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-37-5   02 Feb 18
P. Gibert ESP-Tereza Smitkova CZE7-53-67-611  02 Feb 18
G. G.-Perez ESP-Y. Bonaventure BEL4-67-56-4  02 Feb 18
Maia Lumsden GBR-Camilla Rosatello ITA2-66-36-1  02 Feb 18
Second
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Tamara Zidansek SLO3-67-56-3  01 Feb 18
Chloe Paquet FRA-Conny Perrin SUI6-46-2   01 Feb 18
P. Gibert ESP-Freya Christie GBR7-56-3   01 Feb 18
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-16-4   01 Feb 18
G. G.-Perez ESP-K. Thandi IND6-46-2   01 Feb 18
Camilla Rosatello ITA-S. Sekulic GER6-36-2   01 Feb 18
Maia Lumsden GBR-K. Deichmann LIE6-26-3   01 Feb 18
Y. Bonaventure BEL-I. Shinikova BUL6-36-3   01 Feb 18
First
G. G.-Perez ESP-Sherazad Reix FRA6-46-0   31 Jan 18
K. Thandi IND-Georgia Brescia ITA6-46-1   31 Jan 18
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Manon Arcangioli FRA6-776-26-1  31 Jan 18
S. Sekulic GER-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-33-66-4  31 Jan 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Ana Vrljic CRO6-16-1   31 Jan 18
Sara Cakarevic FRA-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA3-66-36-4  31 Jan 18
I. Shinikova BUL-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-37-64   31 Jan 18
Chloe Paquet FRA-K. Zimmermann BEL7-56-4   31 Jan 18
P. Gibert ESP-Eden Silva GBR6-26-1   31 Jan 18
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-36-3   31 Jan 18
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Arantxa Rus NED3-66-17-5  31 Jan 18
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Barbara Haas AUT2-67-637-5  31 Jan 18
Freya Christie GBR-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-46-3   31 Jan 18
Conny Perrin SUI-Dalma Galfi HUN6-26-4   31 Jan 18
K. Deichmann LIE-Petra Krejsova CZE6-26-1   31 Jan 18
Maia Lumsden GBR-J. Burrage GBR7-656-4   31 Jan 18
Qualifying
Ana Vrljic CRO-Julia Terziyska BUL6-33-66-3  31 Jan 18
K. Zimmermann BEL-Alicia Barnett GBR6-36-2   30 Jan 18
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Fiona Ferro FRA7-622-66-3  30 Jan 18
S. Sekulic GER-Panna Udvardy HUN6-46-2   30 Jan 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Urszula Radwanska POL6-36-1   30 Jan 18
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Katarzyna Piter POL6-36-2   30 Jan 18
I. Shinikova BUL-Tena Lukas CRO2-66-46-4  30 Jan 18
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Tara Moore GBR6-776-16-4  30 Jan 18
q-First
Ana Vrljic CRO-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-46-0   30 Jan 18
Tara Moore GBR-Hannah Mccolgan GBR6-06-2   30 Jan 18
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Fatma Al Nabhani OMA6-26-3   30 Jan 18
Katarzyna Piter POL-Danielle Daley GBR6-13-66-3  30 Jan 18
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Vlada Ekshibarova ISR6-756-17-63  30 Jan 18
Tena Lukas CRO-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE6-13-66-1  30 Jan 18
I. Shinikova BUL-Emily Appleton GBR6-26-4   30 Jan 18
Panna Udvardy HUN-Alina Silich RUS6-16-2   30 Jan 18
Julia Terziyska BUL-Julia Glushko ISR6-17-5   29 Jan 18
S. Sekulic GER-Ali Collins GBR1-66-06-2  29 Jan 18
K. Zimmermann BEL-Martina Colmegna ITA6-16-1   29 Jan 18
Alicia Barnett GBR-Agnes Bukta HUN7-56-1   29 Jan 18
Fiona Ferro FRA-C. Bernardi FRA6-16-3   29 Jan 18
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Nell Miller GBR6-746-27-5  29 Jan 18
Urszula Radwanska POL-Marina Melnikova RUS6-47-5   29 Jan 18
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-36-1   29 Jan 18