Tournament details

Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Jan 15, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-A. Potapova RUS6-44-67-5  21 Jan 18
1/2
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Kumi So JPN1-67-56-1  20 Jan 18
A. Potapova RUS-Nastja Kolar SLO6-36-2   20 Jan 18
1/4
Nastja Kolar SLO-Harriet Dart GBR6-34-67-5  19 Jan 18
Kumi So JPN-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-07-66   19 Jan 18
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-46-1   19 Jan 18
A. Potapova RUS-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-16-4   19 Jan 18
Second
A. Potapova RUS-Lou Brouleau FRA6-06-1   18 Jan 18
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Tereza Mihalikova SVK3-66-36-3  18 Jan 18
Kumi So JPN-K. Schmiedlova SVK7-647-64   18 Jan 18
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Anna Laguza UKR6-706-46-4  18 Jan 18
Katarzyna Kawa POL-P. Jastrzebska POL6-26-4   18 Jan 18
Harriet Dart GBR-Minami Shuto JPN6-36-3   18 Jan 18
Nastja Kolar SLO-N. Alam USA6-26-4   18 Jan 18
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Nina Kruijer NED7-636-0   18 Jan 18
First
Harriet Dart GBR-Erin Routliffe CAN6-06-3   17 Jan 18
Nina Kruijer NED-Linnea Malmqvist SWE6-37-65   17 Jan 18
Lou Brouleau FRA-M. Ramirez MEX6-06-2   17 Jan 18
A. Potapova RUS-Marlies Szupper AUT6-06-2   17 Jan 18
Nastja Kolar SLO-Britt Geukens BEL6-26-3   17 Jan 18
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Lara Michel SUI4-66-16-3  17 Jan 18
Tereza Mihalikova SVK-Eva Siska USA6-46-3   17 Jan 18
Kumi So JPN-Ekaterina Yashina RUS4-66-16-3  17 Jan 18
K. Schmiedlova SVK-Jade Lewis NZL6-06-4   17 Jan 18
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Yexin Ma CHN6-46-1   17 Jan 18
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Suzan Lamens NED6-36-3   17 Jan 18
N. Alam USA-Tijana Spasojevic SRB6-747-56-2  17 Jan 18
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Nadja Gilchrist USA6-46-3   16 Jan 18
Anna Laguza UKR-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-44-66-3  16 Jan 18
Minami Shuto JPN-Kanika Vaidya IND6-26-3   16 Jan 18
P. Jastrzebska POL-Alexandra Riley USA7-56-0   16 Jan 18
Qualifying
Tijana Spasojevic SRB-Celine Fritsch GER6-16-2   15 Jan 18
Marlies Szupper AUT-Qianxin Kong CHN7-56-3   15 Jan 18
Anna Laguza UKR-Beatrice Gumulya INA6-31-66-2  15 Jan 18
Kumi So JPN-V. Losciale ITA6-16-0   15 Jan 18
Jade Lewis NZL-Jiakang Li CHN6-26-1   15 Jan 18
Nadja Gilchrist USA-Laura Sainsbury GBR7-56-2   15 Jan 18
M. Ramirez MEX-Mihaela Djakovic SRB6-36-4   15 Jan 18
Minami Shuto JPN-Emmanuelle Girard FRA4-66-26-1  15 Jan 18
q-First
Minami Shuto JPN-Yuqi Sheng CHN6-16-716-3  15 Jan 18
Emmanuelle Girard FRA-D. Gheorghe ROU6-26-3   15 Jan 18
Qianxin Kong CHN-Rimi So JPN6-01-67-64  14 Jan 18
Anna Laguza UKR-M. Scotti ITA6-06-1   14 Jan 18
V. Losciale ITA-Oliwia Szymczuch POL7-50-67-5  14 Jan 18
Nadja Gilchrist USA-K. Rienzo USA6-36-1   14 Jan 18
Jiakang Li CHN-Brittany Collens USA6-17-63   14 Jan 18
M. Ramirez MEX-Angella Raman IND6-46-0   14 Jan 18
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-Klaudia Wira POL6-26-0   14 Jan 18
Celine Fritsch GER-E. Chantraine BEL6-16-2   14 Jan 18