Tournament details

Hong Kong

 
Date:Jan 01, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Hong Kong Hong Kong
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:22.17
Longitude:114.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Hiroko Kuwata JPN6-46-4   05 Jan 18
1/2
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-Yuuki Tanaka JPN6-46-1   04 Jan 18
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Zhuoma Ni Ma CHN7-616-3   04 Jan 18
1/4
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Mai Hontama JPN6-16-2   04 Jan 18
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-Risa Ushijima JPN6-26-0   04 Jan 18
Yuuki Tanaka JPN-Kwan Yau Ng HKG3-66-36-1  04 Jan 18
Zhuoma Ni Ma CHN-Luksika Kumkhum THA4-6ret.   04 Jan 18
Second
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Aldila Sutjiadi INA6-36-2   03 Jan 18
Kwan Yau Ng HKG-Haruka Kaji JPN6-26-3   03 Jan 18
Yuuki Tanaka JPN-Pei Hsuan Chen TPE6-26-3   03 Jan 18
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Eudice Wong Chong HKG6-46-4   03 Jan 18
Zhuoma Ni Ma CHN-Helene Scholsen BEL6-16-3   03 Jan 18
Risa Ushijima JPN-Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG2-67-56-4  03 Jan 18
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-Valeriya Zeleva RUS6-26-1   03 Jan 18
Mai Hontama JPN-Ling Zhang HKG4-66-36-1  03 Jan 18
First
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Ayaka Okuno JPN6-16-2   02 Jan 18
Ling Zhang HKG-Aiko Yoshitomi JPN6-06-4   02 Jan 18
Helene Scholsen BEL-Mi Zhuoma You CHN6-46-4   02 Jan 18
Pei Hsuan Chen TPE-Ho Ching Wu HKG6-46-3   02 Jan 18
Haruka Kaji JPN-Lulu Sun SUI7-56-3   02 Jan 18
Kwan Yau Ng HKG-Mitsumi Kawasaki JPN7-57-5   02 Jan 18
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-Ying Zhang CHN6-16-3   02 Jan 18
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Yexin Ma CHN5-76-16-4  02 Jan 18
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Y. Chiang USA6-36-2   01 Jan 18
Mai Hontama JPN-Mana Ayukawa JPN6-36-3   01 Jan 18
Yuuki Tanaka JPN-Ramu Ueda JPN6-47-63   01 Jan 18
Zhuoma Ni Ma CHN-M. Ng HKG7-56-1   01 Jan 18
Risa Ushijima JPN-Ayumi Koshiishi JPN6-13-67-5  01 Jan 18
Valeriya Zeleva RUS-Chin-Wei Chan TPE6-16-4   01 Jan 18
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-Pei-Chi Lee TPE6-36-1   01 Jan 18
Aldila Sutjiadi INA-Jiaxi Lu CHN6-16-2   01 Jan 18
Qualifying
Ayumi Koshiishi JPN-Pinyi Zuo CHN6-16-0   31 Dec 17
Mai Hontama JPN-Shou Na Mu CHN6-46-2   31 Dec 17
Pei Hsuan Chen TPE-Dan Ni Wang CHN6-26-0   31 Dec 17
Mi Zhuoma You CHN-Yuqi Sheng CHN6-26-1   31 Dec 17
Mitsumi Kawasaki JPN-S. Karrasch HKG6-16-1   31 Dec 17
Ying Zhang CHN-D. Detkovskaya KAZ7-56-2   31 Dec 17
Chin-Wei Chan TPE-W. Lam HKG6-06-1   31 Dec 17
Aldila Sutjiadi INA-A. Runglerdkriangkrai THA7-56-2   31 Dec 17
q-First
Shou Na Mu CHN-Yan-Tung Ki HKG6-27-5   30 Dec 17
D. Detkovskaya KAZ-A. Karavaeva RUS4-66-16-0  30 Dec 17
S. Karrasch HKG-Naoko Eto JPN6-43-66-3  30 Dec 17
Yuqi Sheng CHN-Venia Yeung HKG6-16-1   30 Dec 17
Aldila Sutjiadi INA-Fang-Hsien Wu TPE6-16-0   30 Dec 17
A. Runglerdkriangkrai THA-A. Sukhotina RUS6-46-3   30 Dec 17
Dan Ni Wang CHN-T. Dai VIE7-52-66-3  30 Dec 17
Pei Hsuan Chen TPE-Jiahuan He CHN6-16-0   30 Dec 17
Mai Hontama JPN-Ai Qi Chen CHN6-16-0   30 Dec 17
Ayumi Koshiishi JPN-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-06-2   30 Dec 17
Pinyi Zuo CHN-Jiaxue Zang CHN4-1ret.   30 Dec 17
W. Lam HKG-Qianxin Kong CHN6-36-4   30 Dec 17