Kremlin Cup | Moscow
Tournament details

Kremlin Cup - Moscow

 
Date:Oct 15, 2018
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Russia Russia
Prize money:$932 000
Website:http://www.kremlincup.ru/
Latitude:55.45
Longitude:37.35
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Darya Kasatkina RUS-Ons Jabeur TUN2-67-636-4  20 Oct 18
1/2
Darya Kasatkina RUS-Johanna Konta GBR6-46-3   19 Oct 18
Ons Jabeur TUN-A. Sevastova LAT6-33-66-3  19 Oct 18
1/4
A. Sevastova LAT-Vera Zvonareva RUS4-67-56-3  18 Oct 18
Ons Jabeur TUN-Anett Kontaveit EST7-56-1   18 Oct 18
Darya Kasatkina RUS-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS6-46-3   18 Oct 18
Johanna Konta GBR-A. Sasnovich BLR6-22-67-62  18 Oct 18
Second
Ons Jabeur TUN-Sloane Stephens USA6-36-2   17 Oct 18
Anett Kontaveit EST-K. Mladenovic FRA6-27-63   17 Oct 18
A. Sasnovich BLR-Kiki Bertens NED6-34-66-3  17 Oct 18
Vera Zvonareva RUS-Karolina Pliskova CZE6-16-2   17 Oct 18
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE7-56-0   17 Oct 18
A. Sevastova LAT-Yulia Putintseva KAZ7-54-66-4  17 Oct 18
Johanna Konta GBR-Daria Gavrilova AUS6-43-66-3  17 Oct 18
Darya Kasatkina RUS-Alize Cornet FRA3-67-56-4  17 Oct 18
First
Johanna Konta GBR-Elise Mertens BEL6-37-5   16 Oct 18
Vera Zvonareva RUS-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-36-3   16 Oct 18
K. Mladenovic FRA-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-16-3   16 Oct 18
Alize Cornet FRA-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS5-76-27-5  16 Oct 18
Daria Gavrilova AUS-V. Diatchenko RUS7-657-5   16 Oct 18
Ons Jabeur TUN-E. Makarova RUS6-16-2   16 Oct 18
Darya Kasatkina RUS-Lesya Tsurenko UKR6-47-61   15 Oct 18
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-I. Begu ROU6-26-0   15 Oct 18
A. Sevastova LAT-M. Rybarikova SVK4-67-56-3  15 Oct 18
Anett Kontaveit EST-A. Potapova RUS2-66-37-5  15 Oct 18
A. Sasnovich BLR-M. Buzarnescu ROU6-36-4   15 Oct 18
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO7-56-4   15 Oct 18
Qualifying
Ons Jabeur TUN-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE7-56-1   15 Oct 18
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-S. S.-Espinosa ESP6-36-3   15 Oct 18
Irina Khromacheva RUS-V. Diatchenko RUS6-27-66   15 Oct 18
Vera Zvonareva RUS-Ivana Jorovic SRB6-46-4   15 Oct 18
q-Second
Vera Zvonareva RUS-Sofya Lansere RUS6-36-0   14 Oct 18
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Sofya Zhuk RUS6-26-0   14 Oct 18
Ons Jabeur TUN-Harriet Dart GBR1-66-37-61  14 Oct 18
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-G. G.-Perez ESP6-16-2   14 Oct 18
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Vlada Koval RUS7-636-3   14 Oct 18
V. Diatchenko RUS-Sabina Sharipova UZB4-66-36-1  14 Oct 18
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Laura Siegemund GER6-26-4   14 Oct 18
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-Ana Bogdan ROU2-66-36-3  14 Oct 18
q-First
Vera Zvonareva RUS-Alexandra Cadantu ROU4-66-16-2  13 Oct 18
V. Diatchenko RUS-Elena Rybakina KAZ7-56-2   13 Oct 18
Irina Khromacheva RUS-E. Gorgodze GEO7-626-3   13 Oct 18
G. G.-Perez ESP-Varvara Flink RUS5-76-46-2  13 Oct 18
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Alexandra Panova RUS6-776-46-4  13 Oct 18
Harriet Dart GBR-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-16-3   13 Oct 18
Sofya Lansere RUS-Olga Doroshina RUS7-636-766-3  13 Oct 18
Sofya Zhuk RUS-Evgeniya Rodina RUS6-36-4   13 Oct 18
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Polina Monova RUS6-17-63   13 Oct 18
Sabina Sharipova UZB-Deniz Khazaniuk ISR6-7126-43-0ret. 13 Oct 18
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Nina Stojanovic SRB7-56-1   13 Oct 18
Laura Siegemund GER-N. Abduraimova UZB7-623-66-3  13 Oct 18
Vlada Koval RUS-Sabine Lisicki GER3-67-57-64  13 Oct 18
Ana Bogdan ROU-Deborah Chiesa ITA6-33-67-5  13 Oct 18
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-Anna Zaja GER4-67-656-2  13 Oct 18
Ons Jabeur TUN-Fanny Stollar HUN1-66-46-3  13 Oct 18