Tournament details

Ladies Linz - Linz

 
Date:Oct 08, 2018
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Austria Austria
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.generali-ladies.at/
Latitude:48.18
Longitude:14.18
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Camila Giorgi ITA-E. Alexandrova RUS6-36-1   14 Oct 18
1/2
E. Alexandrova RUS-Andrea Petkovic GER0-66-46-0  13 Oct 18
Camila Giorgi ITA-A. Uytvanck BEL6-36-4   13 Oct 18
1/4
A. Uytvanck BEL-Barbora Strycova CZE3-66-46-4  12 Oct 18
Camila Giorgi ITA-M. Gasparyan RUS6-33-66-2  12 Oct 18
Andrea Petkovic GER-K. Mladenovic FRA6-16-3   12 Oct 18
E. Alexandrova RUS-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS6-37-5   12 Oct 18
Second
Barbora Strycova CZE-Kristyna Pliskova CZE6-06-1   11 Oct 18
E. Alexandrova RUS-Johanna Larsson SWE3-66-16-1  11 Oct 18
M. Gasparyan RUS-Kiki Bertens NED7-52-67-63  11 Oct 18
Andrea Petkovic GER-Tatjana Maria GER6-16-3   11 Oct 18
K. Mladenovic FRA-Timea Babos HUN6-44-67-5  11 Oct 18
A. Uytvanck BEL-Anna Schmiedlova SVK1-67-637-65  10 Oct 18
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Vera Lapko BLR5-77-646-3  10 Oct 18
Camila Giorgi ITA-Jil Teichmann SUI7-626-3   10 Oct 18
First
Andrea Petkovic GER-Julia Goerges GER1-67-56-4  10 Oct 18
Kiki Bertens NED-Barbara Haas AUT6-26-1   10 Oct 18
Barbora Strycova CZE-Kirsten Flipkens BEL7-647-65   10 Oct 18
E. Alexandrova RUS-K. Siniakova CZE7-56-0   10 Oct 18
M. Gasparyan RUS-Monica Puig PUR6-2ret.   09 Oct 18
Vera Lapko BLR-Belinda Bencic SUI1-66-16-0  09 Oct 18
K. Mladenovic FRA-Harriet Dart GBR6-36-4   09 Oct 18
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-46-2   09 Oct 18
Johanna Larsson SWE-Stefanie Voegele SUI6-24-66-4  09 Oct 18
Jil Teichmann SUI-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-46-2   09 Oct 18
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Fiona Ferro FRA6-26-3   09 Oct 18
Tatjana Maria GER-Anna Blinkova RUS2-66-26-3  09 Oct 18
Camila Giorgi ITA-P. Parmentier FRA6-37-64   09 Oct 18
Timea Babos HUN-Donna Vekic CRO6-16-1   09 Oct 18
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK7-57-5   08 Oct 18
A. Uytvanck BEL-M. Rybarikova SVK6-36-4   08 Oct 18
Qualifying
E. Alexandrova RUS-Mandy Minella LUX6-16-0   08 Oct 18
Anna Blinkova RUS-Kristyna Pliskova CZE6-16-2   08 Oct 18
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-V. Diatchenko RUS6-27-5   08 Oct 18
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS6-16-2   08 Oct 18
Jil Teichmann SUI-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-41-66-3  08 Oct 18
Fiona Ferro FRA-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-43-66-3  08 Oct 18
q-First
E. Alexandrova RUS-Mona Barthel GER6-26-1   07 Oct 18
Anna Blinkova RUS-Antonia Lottner GER6-43-66-4  07 Oct 18
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-46-3   07 Oct 18
V. Diatchenko RUS-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-17-64   07 Oct 18
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Carina Witthoeft GER6-726-26-3  07 Oct 18
Fiona Ferro FRA-Nadja Ramskogler AUT6-16-1   07 Oct 18
Jil Teichmann SUI-Arantxa Rus NED6-787-666-4  07 Oct 18
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-33-66-0  07 Oct 18
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Olga Danilovic SRB6-31-66-1  07 Oct 18
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-16-2   07 Oct 18
Viktorija Golubic SUI-G. G.-Perez ESP7-646-737-64  07 Oct 18
Mandy Minella LUX-M. Osterreicher AUT6-36-1   07 Oct 18