Tournament details

Tashkent Open - Tashkent

 
Date:Sep 24, 2018
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.tashkentopen.uz/
Latitude:41.2
Longitude:69.18
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
M. Gasparyan RUS-A. Potapova RUS6-26-1   29 Sep 18
1/2
M. Gasparyan RUS-Mona Barthel GER4-66-17-5  28 Sep 18
A. Potapova RUS-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-26-3   28 Sep 18
1/4
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-36-2   27 Sep 18
A. Potapova RUS-Dalila Jakupovic SLO7-52-66-1  27 Sep 18
Mona Barthel GER-Vera Lapko BLR6-37-5   27 Sep 18
M. Gasparyan RUS-Fanny Stollar HUN3-66-26-1  27 Sep 18
Second
M. Gasparyan RUS-Tatjana Maria GER6-23-67-62  26 Sep 18
A. Potapova RUS-Olga Danilovic SRB6-36-3   26 Sep 18
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Fiona Ferro FRA7-56-4   26 Sep 18
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Arantxa Rus NED6-17-66   26 Sep 18
Fanny Stollar HUN-Vera Zvonareva RUS7-626-4   26 Sep 18
Vera Lapko BLR-Ivana Jorovic SRB6-26-4   26 Sep 18
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Nao Hibino JPN7-656-4   26 Sep 18
Mona Barthel GER-Evgeniya Rodina RUS7-54-66-4  26 Sep 18
First
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Magdalena Frech POL7-56-2   25 Sep 18
Mona Barthel GER-N. Abduraimova UZB4-66-36-3  25 Sep 18
Vera Lapko BLR-Bojana Jovanovski SRB6-16-3   25 Sep 18
Ivana Jorovic SRB-E. Alexandrova RUS6-36-2   25 Sep 18
Olga Danilovic SRB-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-46-1   25 Sep 18
Vera Zvonareva RUS-Tamara Zidansek SLO6-16-4   25 Sep 18
Arantxa Rus NED-Marta Kostyuk UKR6-46-3   25 Sep 18
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-I. Begu ROU6-36-2   25 Sep 18
A. Potapova RUS-Stefanie Voegele SUI4-67-636-3  24 Sep 18
M. Gasparyan RUS-Sabina Sharipova UZB6-26-2   24 Sep 18
Fiona Ferro FRA-Jana Fett CRO1-67-646-1  24 Sep 18
Tatjana Maria GER-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS6-16-2   24 Sep 18
Nao Hibino JPN-Eugenie Bouchard CAN6-36-3   24 Sep 18
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-36-0   24 Sep 18
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Anna Blinkova RUS6-45-76-4  24 Sep 18
Fanny Stollar HUN-Kurumi Nara JPN3-66-36-4  24 Sep 18
Qualifying
A. Potapova RUS-Misaki Doi JPN6-756-36-2  23 Sep 18
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Alexandra Panova RUS7-57-5   23 Sep 18
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Bibiane Schoofs NED7-616-3   23 Sep 18
Fanny Stollar HUN-Varvara Flink RUS7-646-3   23 Sep 18
q-First
Misaki Doi JPN-Amandine Hesse FRA6-36-2   22 Sep 18
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-26-4   22 Sep 18
Bibiane Schoofs NED-A. Amanmuradova UZB7-56-3   22 Sep 18
Alexandra Panova RUS-Harriet Dart GBR4-66-16-1  22 Sep 18
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Conny Perrin SUI1-67-646-4  22 Sep 18
Varvara Flink RUS-Elena Rybakina KAZ6-43-66-3  22 Sep 18
Fanny Stollar HUN-Barbora Stefkova CZE6-43-66-1  22 Sep 18
A. Potapova RUS-Y. Karimjanova UZB6-36-1   22 Sep 18