Korea Open | Seoul
Tournament details

Korea Open - Seoul

 
Date:Sep 17, 2018
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Korea Korea
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.kdbkoreaopen.com/korea/
Latitude:37.33
Longitude:126.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kiki Bertens NED-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO7-624-66-2  23 Sep 18
1/2
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-Su-Wei Hsieh TPE6-45-76-4  22 Sep 18
Kiki Bertens NED-Maria Sakkari GRE6-46-2   22 Sep 18
1/4
Kiki Bertens NED-Evgeniya Rodina RUS3-66-36-0  21 Sep 18
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-Mandy Minella LUX6-24-67-5  21 Sep 18
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-E. Alexandrova RUS6-06-1   21 Sep 18
Maria Sakkari GRE-I. Begu ROU6-34-66-4  21 Sep 18
Second
E. Alexandrova RUS-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-36-2   21 Sep 18
Mandy Minella LUX-Priscilla Hon AUS6-46-3   20 Sep 18
Kiki Bertens NED-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-47-5   20 Sep 18
I. Begu ROU-A. Radwanska POL6-46-3   20 Sep 18
Maria Sakkari GRE-M. Gasparyan RUS6-26-2   19 Sep 18
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-Tamara Zidansek SLO2-66-16-3  19 Sep 18
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-Stefanie Voegele SUI6-26-1   19 Sep 18
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-44-67-5  19 Sep 18
First
Kiki Bertens NED-Luksika Kumkhum THA7-676-2   19 Sep 18
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-36-3   19 Sep 18
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Na-Lae Han KOR3-66-46-3  18 Sep 18
I. Begu ROU-Mona Barthel GER7-56-4   18 Sep 18
Priscilla Hon AUS-Su Jeong Jang KOR3-66-26-2  18 Sep 18
Mandy Minella LUX-M. Rybarikova SVK6-33-2ret.  18 Sep 18
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-Jil Teichmann SUI2-66-17-60  18 Sep 18
M. Gasparyan RUS-Varvara Flink RUS7-56-4   18 Sep 18
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Sohyun Park KOR6-06-2   18 Sep 18
Evgeniya Rodina RUS-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-16-1   18 Sep 18
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-A. Uytvanck BEL3-67-57-5  18 Sep 18
A. Radwanska POL-B. M.-Sands USA6-47-5   18 Sep 18
E. Alexandrova RUS-Johanna Larsson SWE6-16-2   18 Sep 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Polona Hercog SLO6-16-3   17 Sep 18
Stefanie Voegele SUI-Ji-Hee Choi KOR6-32-66-4  17 Sep 18
Maria Sakkari GRE-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-06-1   17 Sep 18
Qualifying
Varvara Flink RUS-Arantxa Rus NED6-13-67-66  17 Sep 18
Mona Barthel GER-S. S.-Espinosa ESP6-36-4   17 Sep 18
Na-Lae Han KOR-Barbora Stefkova CZE7-56-3   17 Sep 18
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Mai Minokoshi JPN6-16-4   17 Sep 18
Jil Teichmann SUI-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-44-67-5  16 Sep 18
Priscilla Hon AUS-Katy Dunne GBR7-656-2   16 Sep 18
q-First
Arantxa Rus NED-Dabin Kim KOR6-27-66   15 Sep 18
Barbora Stefkova CZE-Nina Stojanovic SRB6-16-1   15 Sep 18
Priscilla Hon AUS-Yuxuan Zhang CHN6-46-4   15 Sep 18
Katy Dunne GBR-Jaimee Fourlis AUS2-66-26-2  15 Sep 18
Varvara Flink RUS-Sunam Jeong KOR6-23-66-0  15 Sep 18
Jil Teichmann SUI-Amandine Hesse FRA6-46-0   15 Sep 18
Dejana Radanovic SRB-So-Ra Lee KOR2-66-26-1  15 Sep 18
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Ellen Perez AUS6-06-4   15 Sep 18
Mona Barthel GER-Hanna Chang USA6-16-3   15 Sep 18
Mai Minokoshi JPN-Arina Rodionova AUS6-736-06-2  15 Sep 18
Na-Lae Han KOR-Harriet Dart GBR0-66-17-5  15 Sep 18
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-P. Plipuech THA6-36-0   15 Sep 18