Tournament details

Coupe Banque Nationale - Quebec City

 
Date:Sep 10, 2018
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Canada Canada
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.coupebanquenationale.ca/en/home/
Latitude:46.49
Longitude:-71.14
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
P. Parmentier FRA-Jessica Pegula USA7-56-2   16 Sep 18
1/2
P. Parmentier FRA-Heather Watson GBR5-76-37-65  15 Sep 18
Jessica Pegula USA-Sofia Kenin USA4-66-26-4  15 Sep 18
1/4
P. Parmentier FRA-Varvara Lepchenko USA7-676-1   14 Sep 18
Jessica Pegula USA-Petra Martic CRO6-37-5   14 Sep 18
Sofia Kenin USA-Monica Puig PUR6-36-1   14 Sep 18
Heather Watson GBR-Rebecca Marino CAN6-36-4   14 Sep 18
Second
Jessica Pegula USA-Ons Jabeur TUN7-636-4   13 Sep 18
Petra Martic CRO-Olga Govortsova BLR6-06-2   13 Sep 18
Sofia Kenin USA-Francoise Abanda CAN6-46-4   13 Sep 18
Rebecca Marino CAN-G. G.-Perez ESP6-736-26-4  13 Sep 18
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Marie Bouzkova CZE6-11-66-3  12 Sep 18
Heather Watson GBR-L. Fernandez CAN6-47-5   12 Sep 18
Monica Puig PUR-Madison Brengle USA7-53-0ret.  12 Sep 18
P. Parmentier FRA-Christina Mchale USA6-24-67-5  12 Sep 18
First
Sofia Kenin USA-Mona Barthel GER6-36-4   12 Sep 18
Petra Martic CRO-Naomi Broady GBR6-16-1   12 Sep 18
Francoise Abanda CAN-Tereza Martincova CZE4-66-26-2  11 Sep 18
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Aryna Sabalenka BLR6-47-65   11 Sep 18
Ons Jabeur TUN-Lucie Safarova CZE7-643-67-5  11 Sep 18
G. G.-Perez ESP-Evgeniya Rodina RUS4-66-36-1  11 Sep 18
Jessica Pegula USA-Kristyna Pliskova CZE6-37-66   11 Sep 18
Rebecca Marino CAN-Tatjana Maria GER6-26-2   11 Sep 18
Olga Govortsova BLR-Kristie Ahn USA6-16-4   11 Sep 18
Marie Bouzkova CZE-S. Karatantcheva BUL6-26-1   11 Sep 18
Heather Watson GBR-Monica Niculescu ROU7-56-3   10 Sep 18
Madison Brengle USA-Victoria Duval USA6-46-726-4  10 Sep 18
Christina Mchale USA-Dayana Yastremska UKR2-66-27-61  10 Sep 18
Monica Puig PUR-B. Maia BRA6-26-3   10 Sep 18
P. Parmentier FRA-V. Kudermetova RUS7-56-3   10 Sep 18
L. Fernandez CAN-G. Dabrowski CAN6-37-5   10 Sep 18
Qualifying
Tereza Martincova CZE-Katherine Sebov CAN6-26-0   09 Sep 18
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Maria Mateas USA6-36-2   09 Sep 18
Victoria Duval USA-Dalila Jakupovic SLO2-66-46-3  09 Sep 18
S. Karatantcheva BUL-Kayla Day USA6-22-0ret.  09 Sep 18
Jessica Pegula USA-Lauren Davis USA6-42-66-2  09 Sep 18
G. Dabrowski CAN-Jennifer Elie USA6-17-61   09 Sep 18
q-First
Jennifer Elie USA-A. Vagramov CAN7-656-3   08 Sep 18
Tereza Martincova CZE-Lucie Hradecka CZE7-57-5   08 Sep 18
Katherine Sebov CAN-Emina Bektas USA6-26-4   08 Sep 18
Lauren Davis USA-Amanda Rodgers USA6-42-66-0  08 Sep 18
Maria Mateas USA-Jada Bui CAN6-46-1   08 Sep 18
Jessica Pegula USA-Jacqueline Cako USA6-46-2   08 Sep 18
Victoria Duval USA-Nika Kukharchuk RUS6-26-2   08 Sep 18
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Carson Branstine CAN6-27-5   08 Sep 18
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Sophie Chang USA6-16-1   08 Sep 18
S. Karatantcheva BUL-M. Krajicek NED1-66-37-64  08 Sep 18
Kayla Day USA-S. Santamaria USA6-756-46-3  08 Sep 18
G. Dabrowski CAN-Jovana Jaksic SRB0-66-46-4  08 Sep 18