Nurnberger Versicherungscup | Nurnberg
Tournament details

Nurnberger Versicherungscup - Nurnberg

 
Date:May 21, 2018
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.nuernberger-versicherungscup.de/
Latitude:49.27
Longitude:11.04
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Johanna Larsson SWE-Alison Riske USA7-646-4   26 May 18
1/2
Johanna Larsson SWE-K. Siniakova CZE4-66-36-1  25 May 18
Alison Riske USA-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-36-1   25 May 18
1/4
Alison Riske USA-Sorana Cirstea ROU2-67-51-0ret. 25 May 18
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Kiki Bertens NED5-76-37-63  25 May 18
K. Siniakova CZE-Fanny Stollar HUN7-56-4   24 May 18
Johanna Larsson SWE-Kristyna Pliskova CZE5-77-56-4  24 May 18
Second
K. Siniakova CZE-V. Royg PAR7-56-4   24 May 18
Alison Riske USA-Yulia Putintseva KAZ3-66-46-4  24 May 18
Kiki Bertens NED-Mona Barthel GER6-726-26-4  24 May 18
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Nadia Podoroska ARG7-666-2   23 May 18
Fanny Stollar HUN-Heather Watson GBR6-36-3   23 May 18
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Madison Brengle USA6-33-66-3  23 May 18
First
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Sloane Stephens USA5-76-47-63  23 May 18
Second
Johanna Larsson SWE-Christina Mchale USA6-36-0   22 May 18
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-37-5   22 May 18
First
Mona Barthel GER-Carina Witthoeft GER7-56-3   22 May 18
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-A. Uytvanck BEL7-652-67-62  22 May 18
Heather Watson GBR-K. Bondarenko UKR6-33-67-63  22 May 18
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Andrea Petkovic GER2-67-637-65  22 May 18
V. Royg PAR-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-36-4   22 May 18
Fanny Stollar HUN-Shuai Zhang CHN6-26-2   21 May 18
Alison Riske USA-Mandy Minella LUX6-17-62   21 May 18
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Kristina Kucova SVK6-26-3   21 May 18
Johanna Larsson SWE-I. Begu ROU6-43-3ret.  21 May 18
Kiki Bertens NED-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-16-1   21 May 18
K. Siniakova CZE-Anna Zaja GER2-66-46-1  21 May 18
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Julia Goerges GER6-26-787-65  21 May 18
Christina Mchale USA-Saisai Zheng CHN6-27-65   20 May 18
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-K. Hobgarski GER7-666-1   20 May 18
Madison Brengle USA-Varvara Lepchenko USA6-16-3   20 May 18
Qualifying
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Lena Rueffer GER7-56-3   20 May 18
Fanny Stollar HUN-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-46-1   20 May 18
Kristina Kucova SVK-Anne Schaefer GER6-36-2   20 May 18
Mandy Minella LUX-Olga Ianchuk UKR6-26-1   20 May 18
Anna Zaja GER-Anastasia Zarycka CZE6-796-36-4  20 May 18
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Tereza Smitkova CZE7-636-3   20 May 18
q-First
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-46-4   19 May 18
Fanny Stollar HUN-G. G.-Monticone ITA1-66-27-5  19 May 18
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Chanel Simmonds RSA6-46-1   19 May 18
Tereza Smitkova CZE-E. Halbauer USA7-56-1   19 May 18
Mandy Minella LUX-Denisa Allertova CZE7-646-3   19 May 18
Lena Rueffer GER-Ipek Soylu TUR6-44-66-4  19 May 18
Anne Schaefer GER-Michaela Honcova SVK6-46-1   19 May 18
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-12-67-5  19 May 18
Anna Zaja GER-Katharina Gerlach GER7-626-3   19 May 18
Kristina Kucova SVK-Anna Gabric GER6-06-2   19 May 18
Olga Ianchuk UKR-Jule Niemeier GER6-33-67-63  19 May 18
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Barbora Stefkova CZE6-47-5   19 May 18