Tournament details

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem - Rabat

 
Date:Apr 30, 2018
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Morocco Morocco
Prize money:$250 000
Website:http://www.frmt.ma/
Latitude:34.02
Longitude:-6.51
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Elise Mertens BEL-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO6-27-64   05 May 18
1/2
Elise Mertens BEL-Su-Wei Hsieh TPE6-06-2   04 May 18
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-Aleksandra Krunic SRB7-56-2   04 May 18
1/4
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-P. Gibert ESP6-21-0ret.  03 May 18
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-Jana Fett CRO3-66-36-3  03 May 18
Elise Mertens BEL-Sara Errani ITA6-36-1   03 May 18
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-Katarina Zavatska UKR6-16-1   03 May 18
Second
Sara Errani ITA-Johanna Larsson SWE6-36-0   02 May 18
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-S. Tormo ESP6-36-1   02 May 18
Elise Mertens BEL-Laura Siegemund GER6-756-03-1ret. 02 May 18
Jana Fett CRO-Magdalena Frech POL6-26-4   02 May 18
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-36-2   02 May 18
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-Tamara Zidansek SLO6-766-36-3  02 May 18
P. Gibert ESP-Polona Hercog SLO6-756-16-2  02 May 18
Katarina Zavatska UKR-A. Dulgheru ROU7-52-66-4  02 May 18
First
Laura Siegemund GER-Ana Bogdan ROU6-46-1   01 May 18
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-26-706-2  01 May 18
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-S. S.-Espinosa ESP6-23-66-1  01 May 18
A. Dulgheru ROU-Timea Babos HUN2-67-677-5  01 May 18
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Diae El Jardi MAR6-26-3   01 May 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Magda Linette POL6-46-2   01 May 18
P. Gibert ESP-Fiona Ferro FRA5-76-46-0  01 May 18
Polona Hercog SLO-D. Cibulkova SVK2-67-56-4  01 May 18
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-B. M.-Sands USA3-67-636-1  01 May 18
Magdalena Frech POL-Christina Mchale USA7-57-5   01 May 18
Elise Mertens BEL-Kristina Kucova SVK6-06-0   01 May 18
S. Tormo ESP-Yulia Putintseva KAZ7-646-0   30 Apr 18
Johanna Larsson SWE-Rebecca Peterson SWE2-66-36-1  30 Apr 18
Jana Fett CRO-Sachia Vickery USA6-23-66-3  30 Apr 18
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Petra Martic CRO3-66-26-4  30 Apr 18
Sara Errani ITA-Zarina Diyas KAZ6-46-4   30 Apr 18
Qualifying
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-Martina Trevisan ITA6-46-4   30 Apr 18
Fiona Ferro FRA-A. Dulgheru ROU6-16-4   30 Apr 18
P. Gibert ESP-Magdalena Frech POL6-16-3   30 Apr 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Fanny Stollar HUN4-66-46-4  30 Apr 18
q-Second
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-Anna Blinkova RUS6-46-3   29 Apr 18
Fiona Ferro FRA-Jessika Ponchet FRA6-46-3   29 Apr 18
A. Dulgheru ROU-Jil Teichmann SUI6-26-1   29 Apr 18
Martina Trevisan ITA-B. Krejcikova CZE6-26-3   29 Apr 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Marie Benoit BEL6-26-2   29 Apr 18
P. Gibert ESP-Arantxa Rus NED1-66-46-3  29 Apr 18
Fanny Stollar HUN-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-36-4   29 Apr 18
Magdalena Frech POL-Ipek Soylu TUR6-44-1ret.  29 Apr 18
q-First
Martina Trevisan ITA-G. G.-Perez ESP6-06-2   28 Apr 18
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Myrtille Georges FRA4-66-44-1ret. 28 Apr 18
Fiona Ferro FRA-Caroline Dolehide USA6-756-36-3  28 Apr 18
S. S.-Espinosa ESP-Sandra Samir EGY6-26-0   28 Apr 18
Anna Blinkova RUS-Daniela Seguel CHI6-47-61   28 Apr 18
Jil Teichmann SUI-Panna Udvardy HUN6-36-1   28 Apr 18
B. Krejcikova CZE-Ayla Aksu TUR6-16-0   28 Apr 18
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Isabelle Wallace AUS6-36-1   28 Apr 18
Marie Benoit BEL-Harmony Tan FRA6-16-1   28 Apr 18
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-33-66-4  28 Apr 18
Fanny Stollar HUN-Danka Kovinic MNE7-626-3   28 Apr 18
Arantxa Rus NED-Ons Jabeur TUN6-36-1   28 Apr 18
P. Gibert ESP-Basak Eraydin TUR3-67-56-1  28 Apr 18
Ipek Soylu TUR-Lizette Cabrera AUS6-36-4   28 Apr 18
Magdalena Frech POL-Conny Perrin SUI6-36-3   28 Apr 18
A. Dulgheru ROU-Salma Charif MAR6-06-2   28 Apr 18